Ministry of Coal
Coal mine auction: Receipt of offline/physical bids
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 38 coal mines on June 18, 2020, for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM (SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957. Last date for Bid submission was 29.09.2020 [Till 14.00 Hrs.]. A total number of 82 bids from 46 companies have been received off-line / physically in the office of the Nominated Authority for 23 coal mines/blocks. 2 or more bids have been received for 20 coal mines / blocks.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला खदान नीलामी: ऑफलाइन/भौतिक बोलियों की पावती
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने सीएम (एसपी) अधिनियम 2015 के अंतर्गत नीलामी के 11वें भाग और एमएमडीआर अधिनियम 1957 के अंतर्गत नीलामी के पहले भाग के लिए 18 जून, 2020 को 38 कोयला खदानों में वाणिज्यिक खनन हेतु नीलामी प्रक्रिया की शुरुआत की थी।बोली के लिए अंतिम तिथि 29.09.2020 दोपहर 2 बजे तक थी। 23 कोयला खदानों/ ब्लाकों के लिए नामांकित प्राधिकारी के कार्यालय में 46 कंपनियों से 82 ऑफलाइन/भौतिक बोलियाँ प्राप्त हुई हैं। 20 कोयला खदानों/ ब्लाकों के लीए 2 या उससे अधिक बोलियाँ प्राप्त हुई हैं।