Ministry of Coal
Coal mine auction: Receipt of offline/physical bids
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 38 coal mines on June 18, 2020, for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM (SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957. Last date for Bid submission was 29.09.2020 [Till 14.00 Hrs.]. A total number of 82 bids from 46 companies have been received off-line / physically in the office of the Nominated Authority for 23 coal mines/blocks. 2 or more bids have been received for 20 coal mines / blocks.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی: آف لائن/ دستی بولیاں موصول ہوئیں
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 ستمبر 2020، کوئلے کی وزارت نے سی ایم (ایس پی) ایکٹ 2015 کے تحت نیلامی کے 11 ویں حصے (ٹرانش) اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کے پہلے حصے کے تحت کمرشیل کانکنی کے لئے 18 جون 2020 کو کوئلے کی 38 کانوں کے لئے نیلامی کا عمل شروع کیا تھا۔ بولی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 29 ستمبر 2020 (1400 بجے) تک تھی۔ 23 کوئلے کی کانوں / بلاکس کے لئے نامزد اتھارٹی کے دفتر میں آف لائن/ دستی طور پر ر 46 کمپنیوں سے مجموعی طور پر 82 بولیاں موصول ہوئیں۔ 20 کوئلے کی کانوں / بلاکس کے لئے دو یا اس سے زیادہ بولیاں موصول ہوئیں۔