Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending December 2020)
30 SEP 2020 6:44PM by National
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending December 2020 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(October 01, 2020 to December 31, 2020)
(₹ Crore)
Date of Auction
Issue Date
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
October 07, 2020
October 08, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
October 14, 2020
October 15, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
October 21, 2020
October 22, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
October 28, 2020
October 29, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
November 04, 2020
November 05, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
November 11, 2020
November 12, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
November 18, 2020
November 19, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
November 25, 2020
November 26, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
December 02, 2020
December 03, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
December 09, 2020
December 10, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
December 16, 2020
December 17, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
December 23, 2020
December 24, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
December 30, 2020
December 31, 2020
9,000
3,000
4,000
16,000
Total
117,000
39,000
52,000
208,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills, depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular Press Releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ৰাজকোষৰ বিলৰ নিলামৰ কেলেণ্ডাৰ (ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত সমাপ্ত হ'বলগীয়া তিনি চতুৰ্থাংশ বছৰৰ বাবে)
30 SEP 2020 6:44PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ নগদ স্থিতিৰ সমীক্ষা কৰাৰ পিছত, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে, ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি, ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত সমাপ্ত হ'ব লগীয়া বছৰৰ এক চতুৰ্থাংশৰ বাবে ৰাজকোষীয় বিল জাৰি কৰিবৰ বাবে ধনৰাশিক এনেদৰে অধিসূচিত কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লয়ঃ
ৰাজকোষীয় বিলৰ নিলামৰ বাবে অধিসূচিত ধনৰাশি
(০১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০)
(কোটি ত)
নিলামৰ তাৰিখ
জাৰি কৰাৰ তাৰিখ
৯১ দিন
১৮২ দিন
৩৬৪ দিন
মুঠ
০৭ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
০৮ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
১৪ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
১৫ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
২১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
২২ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
২৮ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
২৯ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
০৪ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
০৫ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
১১ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
১২ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
১৮ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
১৯ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
২৫ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
২৬ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
০২ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
০৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
০৯ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
১০ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
১৬ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
১৭ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
২৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
২৪ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
৩০ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০
৯,০০০
৩,০০০
৪,০০০
১৬,০০০
মুঠ
১১৭,০০০
৩৯,০০০
৫২,০০০
২০৮,০০০
ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি, ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ আৱশ্যকতাৰ আধাৰত, ট্ৰেজাৰী বিলৰ নিলামৰ বাবে অধিসূচিত ধনৰাশি আৰু সময় সংশোধিত কৰিবৰ বাবে স্থিতিস্থাপক হ'ব, বজাৰৰ স্থিতি আৰু অন্য প্ৰাসংগিক কাৰকৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ট্ৰেজাৰী বিলৰ নিলামৰ বাবে অধিসূচিত ধনৰাশি আৰু সময়ক সংশোধিত কৰাৰ অধিকাৰ থাকিব। এইদৰে এই কেলেণ্ডাৰত পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰিব পৰা যাব যিদৰে চুটীৰ ফলত যদিহে এনে কোনো পৰিস্থিতিৰ উদ্ভৱ হয়। যদি এনেকুৱা কোনো পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা হয় তেতিয়া নিয়মীয়া প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তিৰ মাধ্যমত অৱগত কৰা হ'ব।
ট্ৰেজাৰী বিলৰ নিলাম ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা ২৭ মাৰ্চ, ২০১৮ত জাৰি সাধাৰণ অধিসূচনা সংখ্যা F.4(2)-W&M/২০১৮ত নিৰ্দিষ্ট নিয়মাৱলী আৰু চৰ্তাৱলী আৰু সময়ে সময়ে কৰা সংশোধনৰ অধীন হ'ব।