Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
05 OCT 2020 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel earlier today.
Prime Minister Modi conveyed warm greetings on the Jewish New Year and the Jewish festival of Sukkot to Prime Minister Netanyahu and the people of Israel.
The leaders positively assessed the progress in bilateral cooperation in the context of the Covid-19 pandemic, especially in the fields of research, field trials of diagnostic tools and vaccine development. They agreed on the importance of close cooperation in these important areas not only for the benefit of the people of the two countries but also for the greater good of humanity.
They also reviewed ongoing cooperation in the areas of water and agriculture, health, trade, and start-up and innovation, and discussed further deepening of these ties.
The leaders agreed to continue holding regular consultations to share assessments on emerging regional and global challenges and opportunities, and for providing guidance to advance the close and robust bilateral strategic partnership.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମିଷ୍ଟର ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
05 OCT 2020 8:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ମିଷ୍ଟର ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ଯୋଗେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଇହୁଦୀ ନୂତନ ବର୍ଷ ଏବଂ ସୁକୋଟ ଇହୁଦୀ ପର୍ବ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ଅଗ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଭାବରେ ମୂଲ୍ୟାଙ୍କନ କରିଥିଲେ, ବିଶେଷକରି ଗବେଷଣା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ନିଦାନ ଉପକରଣ, ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ଟୀକା ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ । କେବଳ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ହିତ ପାଇଁ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ମାନବିକତାର ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ସହଯୋଗର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ସେମାନେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ସେମାନେ ଜଳ, କୃଷି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ ଅପ୍ ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଥିବା ସହଯୋଗର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ସହିତ ଏହି ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଦୃଢତା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।
କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ତଥା ବିଶ୍ଵସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆହ୍ଵାନ ଏବଂ ସୁଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ମତାମତ ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ସହିତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ଦିଗରେ ନିୟମିତ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଉଭୟେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।