Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India on a steady trajectory of dipping %Active Cases
Active caseload only 13.75% of Total Positive Cases
74% of the New Recovered Cases concentrated in 10 States/UTs
New Recoveries exceed the new Confirmed Cases in 25 States/UTs
06 OCT 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
India continues to report a trend of steadily declining active cases as a percentage of the total positive cases.
Presently the active cases comprise merely 13.75% of the total positive cases of the country standing at 9,19,023.
The declining trend of the percentage active cases is commensurately supported by rising percentage of recovered cases.
The total recovered cases stand at 56,62,490. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has crossed 47 lakh (47,43,467).
With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening.
Higher number of recoveries has aided the national Recovery Rate to further improve to 84.70%. 75,787 have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 61,267.
The new recoveries have exceeded the new confirmed cases in 25 States/UTs.
74% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs viz. Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Delhi, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal.
Maharashtra alone has contributed the maximum with nearly 13,000 single day recovery.
61,267 new confirmed cases were recorded in last 24 hours.
75% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra continues to be the State reporting a very high number of new cases with more than 10,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 7,000 cases.
884 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten State/UTs of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Delhi and Madhya Pradesh.
More than 29% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (263 deaths).

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملوں کے فیصد میں مسلسل کمی آ رہی ہے
کل مثبت معاملوں کا صرف13.75ہی فعال معاملے
ٹھیک ہونے کے نئے معاملوں میں سے 74 فیصد معاملے 10 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں
پچیس ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں تصدیق شدہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے میں ٹھیک ہونے کے نئے معاملے زیادہ
06 OCT 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 06 اکتوبر :
ہندوستان میں کل فعال معاملوں کے فیصد کے طور پر فعال معاملوں میں مسلسل کمی درج کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس وقت ملک میں کل مثبت معاملوں کا صرف13.75فیصد ہی فعال معاملے ہیں جو 9،19،023 ہے۔
فعال معاملوں کے فیصد کا کم ہوتا ٹرینڈ ریکوری معاملوں کے بڑھتے فیصد کی حمایت میں ہے۔
ریکوری کے کل معاملے 56،62،490 ہیں۔ ریکوری معاملوں اور فعال معاملوں کے درمیان کا فرق 47 لاکھ ( 743467) کو پار کر گیا ہے۔
ریکوری کی بڑھتی تعداد کے ساتھ یہ فرق مسلسل بڑا ہو رہا ہے۔
زیادہ تعداد میں ریکوری ہونے سے قومی ریکوری شرح میں اور بہتری آئی ہے اور یہ84.70 فیصد تک بڑھ گیا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 57،787 مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں اور انہیں چھٹی دے دی گئی ہے جبکہ تصدیق شدہ نئے معاملے 61267 ہیں۔
پچیس ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں تصدیق شدہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے میں نئی ریکوری زیادہ ہو گئی ہے۔
ریکوری کے نئے معاملوں میں سے 74 فیصد معاملے 10 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں مہاراشٹر، آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو، کیرالہ، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، دہلی، چھتیس گڑھ اور مغربی بنگال میں مرکوز ہیں۔
واحد مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تقریبا 13000 لوگ ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 61267 نئے تصدیق شدہ معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
نئے معاملوں میں سے 75 فیصد معاملے 10 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں سے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ 10000 مریض ریکور ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد کرناٹک میں 7000 سے زیادہ مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 884 لوگوں کی موت ہوئی ہے۔
ان میں سے تقریبا 80 فیصد اموات مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، اترپردیش، تمل ناڈو، مغربی بنگال، آندھراپردیش، پنجاب، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی اور مدھیہ پردیش جیسی دس ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں ہوئی ہیں۔
کل اموات میں سے 29 فیصد سے زیادہ موتیں مہاراشٹر (263 موتیں ) میں ہوئی ہیں۔