Ministry of Defence
Precautionary Landing by Advanced Light Helicopter of Indian Air Force
08 OCT 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
An Advanced Light Helicopter of Indian Air Force was airborne from Air Force Station, Sarsawa on a routine training mission. Approximately 30 NM out of Sarsawa, the helicopter developed a technical snag and carried out precautionary landing South of the airfield. The actions taken by the pilots were prompt and correct. No damage to any property has been reported. Recovery team was launched immediately from Air Force Station, Sarsawa.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய விமானப் படையைச் சேர்ந்த இலகு ரக ஹெலிகாப்டரின் முன்னெச்சரிக்கை தரையிறக்கம்
08 OCT 2020 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய விமானப் படைக்குச் சொந்தமான சரஸ்வா நிலையத்திலிருந்து ஓர் இலகுரக ஹெலிகாப்டர் பயிற்சி மேற்கொண்டிருந்தது. சரஸ்வாவிலிருந்து 30 நாட்டிக்கல் மைல் தூரத்தில் அந்த ஹெலிகாப்டர் பறந்து கொண்டிருந்த போது, தொழில்நுட்பக் கோளாறு ஏற்பட்டது. எனினும் ஓட்டுனரின் முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கையால் அந்த ஹெலிகாப்டர் பாதுகாப்பாக தரை இறங்கியது. இந்த விபத்தில் யாருக்கும் எந்த பாதிப்பும் ஏற்படவில்லை.