Ministry of Defence
Precautionary Landing by Advanced Light Helicopter of Indian Air Force
08 OCT 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
An Advanced Light Helicopter of Indian Air Force was airborne from Air Force Station, Sarsawa on a routine training mission. Approximately 30 NM out of Sarsawa, the helicopter developed a technical snag and carried out precautionary landing South of the airfield. The actions taken by the pilots were prompt and correct. No damage to any property has been reported. Recovery team was launched immediately from Air Force Station, Sarsawa.

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی فضائیہ کے ایڈوانسڈ ہلکے ہیلی کاپٹر کے ذریعہ احتیاطی لینڈنگ
08 OCT 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی فضائیہ کا ایک ایڈوانسڈ ہلکا ہیلی کاپٹرفضائیہ اسٹیشن سرساوا سے معمول کے ایک تربیتی مشن کے لئے اڑان پر تھا۔ سرساوا سے تقریبا 30 نوٹیکل مل کی دوری پر ہیلی کاپٹر میں ایک تکنیکی خرابی آ گئی اور ائیرفیلڈ کے جنوب میں احتیاطی لینڈنگ کی۔ پائلٹوں کے ذریعہ کی گئی کارروائی فوری اور درست تھی۔ کسی بھی املاک کو کوئی نقصان نہیں پہنچا۔ فضائیہ اسٹیشن سرساوا سے ریکوری ٹیم کو فورا بھیجا گیا تھا۔