Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader
Union Home Minister says Paswan Ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader.
Shri Amit Shah after his visit to the residence of the Late Union Minister’s residence in a tweet said, “Paid tribute to our senior Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan ji. Paswan ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare. May the grace of God be on him and may his family have the strength to bear this loss”.

गृह मंत्रालय
दिवंगत केंद्रीय मंत्री राम विलास पासवान यांना श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करण्यासाठी त्यांच्या नवी दिल्लीतील निवासस्थानी केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी दिली भेट
राम विलास पासवान यांचे सामाजिक कार्य आणि मृदू स्वभाव यामुळे ते कायम स्मरणात राहतील - केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री
09 OCT 2020 3:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 ऑक्‍टोबर 2020
दिवंगत केंद्रीय मंत्री राम विलास पासवान यांना श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करण्यासाठी, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पासवान यांच्या नवी दिल्लीतील निवासस्थानी आज भेट दिली.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी दिवंगत केंद्रीय मंत्री राम विलास पासवान यांच्या निवासस्थानी भेट दिल्यानंतर एका ट्विटमध्ये म्हटले आहे की, “ज्येष्ठ केंद्रीय मंत्री राम विलास पासवानजी यांना श्रद्धांजली वाहिली. पासवानजी त्यांच्या मृदू स्वभाव आणि लोक कल्याणाशी संबंधित असलेल्या कामासाठी कायम स्मरणात राहतील. त्याच्या कुटुंबियांना हे दुःख सहन करण्याची शक्ती लाभो.”