Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader
Union Home Minister says Paswan Ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader.
Shri Amit Shah after his visit to the residence of the Late Union Minister’s residence in a tweet said, “Paid tribute to our senior Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan ji. Paswan ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare. May the grace of God be on him and may his family have the strength to bear this loss”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దివంగ‌త కేంద్ర‌మంత్రి రామ్ విలాస్ పాశ్వాన్‌కు అంతిమ నివాళులు అర్పించేందుకు ఆయ‌న నివాసానికి వెళ్ళిన హోం మంత్రి
సున్నిత‌మైన ప్ర‌వ‌ర్త‌న‌, ప్ర‌జా సంక్షేమానికి ఆయ‌న చేసిన కృషి శాశ్వ‌తం - అమిత్ షా
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా శుక్ర‌వారం న్యూఢిల్లీలోని దివంగ‌త కేంద్ర‌మంత్రి రామ్‌విలాస్ పాశ్వాన్ నివాసానికి వెళ్ళి అంతిమ నివాళులు అర్పించారు. అనంత‌రం ఆయ‌న కుటుంబాన్ని ప‌రామ‌ర్శించారు.
దివంగ‌త కేంద్ర మంత్రి ఇంటికి వెళ్ళి వ‌చ్చిన అమిత్ షా, మా సీనియ‌ర్ కేంద్ర మంత్రి రామ్ విలాస్ పాశ్వాన్‌కు నివాళులు అర్పించారు. సున్నిత‌మైన ప్ర‌వ‌ర్త‌న‌కు, ప్ర‌జా సంక్షేమానికి ఆయ‌న చేసిన కృషికి రామ్‌విలాస్ పాశ్వాన్ ప్ర‌జ‌ల హృద‌యాల‌లో ఎప్ప‌టికీ ఉంటారు. ఆయ‌న లేని లోటును భ‌రించే శ‌క్తి ఆయ‌న కుటుంబానికి ఇవ్వాల‌ని భ‌గ‌వంతుడిని ప్రార్ధిస్తున్నాను అంటూ ట్వీట్ చేవారు.