Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader
Union Home Minister says Paswan Ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader.
Shri Amit Shah after his visit to the residence of the Late Union Minister’s residence in a tweet said, “Paid tribute to our senior Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan ji. Paswan ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare. May the grace of God be on him and may his family have the strength to bear this loss”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج آنجہانی مرکزی وزیر شری رام ولاس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا؛ پاسوان جی اپنے نرم برتاؤ اور عوامی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق اپنے کاموں کے لئے ہمیشہ یاد کئے جائیں گے
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج آنجہانی مرکزی وزیر شری رام ولاس کے نئی دہلی واقع ان کے گھر پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ٹویٹ کر کہا کہ مرکزی کابینہ کے ہمارے سینئر ساتھی شری رام ولاس پاسوان جی اپنے نرم برتاؤ اور عوامی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق اپنے کاموں کے لئے ہمیشہ یاد کئے جائیں گے۔ خدا ان کی روح کو شانتی دے اور ان کے کنبہ کو اس خسارہ کو برداشت کرنے کی طاقت دے۔