AYUSH
Ayush Sanjivani Quiz Contest on My Gov platform Creates Awareness on Ayush solutions for disease prevention
14 OCT 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The names of the winners of the national-level Ayush Sanjivani quiz contest on MyGov platform were announced today. The contest was held by the Ministry of AYUSH during May-June 2020.
A total of nine winners were awarded in the three prize-categories. Nisha Tamal was awarded the first prize of Rs. 25,000. The second prize of Rs. 10,000 each was given to three persons Dr. Mrinmayee, Rohit and Himanshu Gupta. The third prize of Rs. 5000 each was given to five persons whose names are Emily Vasantha Manogary, Dr Nidhi Garg, Vedika Gupta, Pooja Goswami, and Anshu Tiwari.
Against the backdrop of Covid 19, the Ayush Sanjivani Quiz created an impact on awareness creation on Ayush solutions that are useful to prevent infections and diseases. Initiated by the Ministry of Ayush, the nationwide quiz contest got tremendous response across the country. The Quiz had the specific objective of promoting the Ayush Sanjivani mobile app, which was used to study the public response to Ayush advisories on preventive steps for Covid 19.
Hosted on the MyGov platform, the quiz contest campaign has given interesting insights. About 45% of the participants fall under the age group of 18-24, which suggests that this segment of the society has taken the most interest in Ayush solutions in the Covid context. The majority of participation has taken place from the states of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, and Delhi through the MyGov platform which was backed by social media promotion.
Apart from hosting the contest on MyGov, the Ayush Sanjivani App was also promoted through an effective organic campaign and e-Sampark newsletter. According to the data available, the highest number of participation took place during the commencement of the quiz contest on 23 May 2020. Male participants were in higher numbers compare to female participation. It has been also revealed that the participants’ profile ranges from student to farmer, businessman to homemaker, and to other kinds of category.
To add a little background, Ayush Sanjivani is a mobile app launched by the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India during the pandemic. The app has been a notable effort in the field of public health research in India. It studied the impact of AYUSH-based practices listed in the official advisories of the Ministry issued in the pandemic scenario, in improving the health of the public. The said advisories on immunity-enhancement came at the difficult time of the Covid- 19 pandemic and are believed to have helped people to ward off health problems in these difficult days. The Ayush Sanjivani has at its heart a set of questions that aim to assess the impact of the said advisories in the prevention of Covid -19. The participation in the Ayush Sanjivani quiz has helped many to understand the AYUSH systems of healthcare in general, and the solutions in the advisories in particular.

وزارت آیوش
مائی گو پلیٹ فارم پر آیوش سنجیونی کوئز مقابلے نےبیماریوں کی روک تھام کے سلسلے میں آیوش کے طریقہ علاج کے بارے میں آگاہی پیدا کی ہے
14 OCT 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14 اکتوبر، مائی گو پلیٹ فارم پر قومی سطح کے آیوش سنجیونی کوئز مقابلے میں جیتنے والوں کے ناموں کا آج اعلان کردیا گیا۔ یہ مقابلہ مئی ، جون 2020 کے دوران آیوش کی وزارت کی طرف سے منعقد کیا گیا ہے۔
کل ملاکر تین زمروں میں 9 جیتنے والوں کو ایوارڈ دینے کا اعلان کیا گیا۔ 25000 روپئے کا پہلا ا نعام نشا تمل نے جیتا۔ دس-دس ہزار روپئے کے دو انعامات تین افراد ڈاکٹرمرینمائی، روہت اور ہمانشو گپتا کے حصے میں آیا۔ تیسرا انعام جو 5000 روپیہ پر مشتمل تھا پانچ افراد کو دیا جائے گا جن کے نام ہیں: ایملی وسنتھا منوگیری، ڈاکٹر ندھی گرگ، ویدیکا گپتا، پوجا گوسوامی اور انشو تیواری۔
کووڈ- 19 کے پس منطر میں آیوش سنجیونی کوئزنےآیوش کے علاج معالجے کے سلسلے میں جو انفیکشن اور بیماری کی روک تھام میں مفید ثابت ہوتا ہے،آگاہی پیدا کی ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے کوئز کے اس قومی مقابلے میں پورے ملک سے بڑے پیمانے پرشرکت کی گئی۔ کوئز کا خصوصی مقصد آیوش سنجیونی موبائل ایپ کو فروغ دینا تھا جسے کووڈ-19 کے سلسلے میں احتیاطی اقدامات کے تعلق سے آیوش کے مشوروں پر عوامی رد عمل کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے استعمال کیا گیا تھا۔
مائی گو پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے منعقد کیے گئے اس کوئز مقابلے سے بہت سے دلچسپ حقائق سامنے آئے ہیں۔ اس میں حصہ لینے والے تقریبا 45 فیصد افراد کا تعلق 18 سے 24 سال کی عمر کے گروپ سے ہے۔ جس سے معلوم ہوتا ہے کہ معاشرے کے اس طبقے نے کووڈ کے تعلق سے آیوش کے علاج میں سب سے زیادہ دلچسپی لی ہے۔ مقابلے میں شرکت کرنے والے زیادہ تر افراد کا تعلق اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، راجستھان اور دہلی سے ہے۔ انھوں نے مائی گو پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے اس مقابلے میں حصہ لیا جس کی تائید سوشل میڈیا نے کی تھی۔
مائی گو پر یہ مقابلہ منعقدکرنے کے علاوہ آیوش سنجیونی ایپ کو ایک موثر اوگینک مہم اور ای- سمپرک نیوز لیٹر کے طورپر بھی فروغ دیا گیا۔ اس وقت فراہم تمام معلومات کے مطابق مقابلے میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں اس کی شروعات کے دن یعنی 23 مئی 2020 کو لوگوں نے حصہ لیا۔ مقابلے میں شرکت کے معاملے میں خواتین کے مقابلے مردوں کی تعداد کافی زیادہ رہی۔ اس سے یہ بھی معلوم ہوا ہے کہ مقابلے میں مختلف پیشوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد نے حصہ لیا جس میں طلبا سے لے کر کسانوں تک، کاروباریوں سے لے کر گھریلوں خواتین تک اور دیگر زمروں کے لوگ بھی شامل ہیں۔
آیوش سنجیونی کا پس منظر یہ ہے کہ یہ ایک موبائل ا یپ ہے جسے آیوش کی وزارت نے وبائی بیماری کے دوران شروع کیا تھا۔ یہ ایپ بھارت میں عوامی صحت کی ریسرچ کے معاملے میں ایک قابل قبول قدر کوشش ثابت ہوئی ہے۔ اس کے ذریعےوبائی بیماری کے پس منظر میں عوامی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کی خاطر وزارت نے جو سرکاری مشورے جاری کئے تھے ان کے اثرات اس ایپ کے ذریعے معلوم ہوئے ہیں۔ متذکرہ مشورے قوت مدافعت کو بڑھانے کے بارے میں تھے جو کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری کے مشکل وقت میں جاری کیے گئے اور جن کےمتعلق خیال ہے کہ انھوں نے اس مشکل دور میں لوگوں کے صحت کے مسائل حل کرنے میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔آیوش سنجیونی کے ذریعے بہت سوالات پوچھے جاتے ہیں جن کی مدد سے کووڈ-19 کے سلسلے میں جاری کیے گئے مشوروں کے اثرات کا جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے۔ آیوش سنجیونی کوئز مقابلے میں شرکت نے بہت سے لوگوں کو آیوش کے طریقہ علاج کو سمجھنے اور اس کے مشوروں میں پیش کیے گئے حل کو اپنانے میں مدد کی ہے۔