AYUSH
Ayush Sanjivani Quiz Contest on My Gov platform Creates Awareness on Ayush solutions for disease prevention
14 OCT 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The names of the winners of the national-level Ayush Sanjivani quiz contest on MyGov platform were announced today. The contest was held by the Ministry of AYUSH during May-June 2020.
A total of nine winners were awarded in the three prize-categories. Nisha Tamal was awarded the first prize of Rs. 25,000. The second prize of Rs. 10,000 each was given to three persons Dr. Mrinmayee, Rohit and Himanshu Gupta. The third prize of Rs. 5000 each was given to five persons whose names are Emily Vasantha Manogary, Dr Nidhi Garg, Vedika Gupta, Pooja Goswami, and Anshu Tiwari.
Against the backdrop of Covid 19, the Ayush Sanjivani Quiz created an impact on awareness creation on Ayush solutions that are useful to prevent infections and diseases. Initiated by the Ministry of Ayush, the nationwide quiz contest got tremendous response across the country. The Quiz had the specific objective of promoting the Ayush Sanjivani mobile app, which was used to study the public response to Ayush advisories on preventive steps for Covid 19.
Hosted on the MyGov platform, the quiz contest campaign has given interesting insights. About 45% of the participants fall under the age group of 18-24, which suggests that this segment of the society has taken the most interest in Ayush solutions in the Covid context. The majority of participation has taken place from the states of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, and Delhi through the MyGov platform which was backed by social media promotion.
Apart from hosting the contest on MyGov, the Ayush Sanjivani App was also promoted through an effective organic campaign and e-Sampark newsletter. According to the data available, the highest number of participation took place during the commencement of the quiz contest on 23 May 2020. Male participants were in higher numbers compare to female participation. It has been also revealed that the participants’ profile ranges from student to farmer, businessman to homemaker, and to other kinds of category.
To add a little background, Ayush Sanjivani is a mobile app launched by the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India during the pandemic. The app has been a notable effort in the field of public health research in India. It studied the impact of AYUSH-based practices listed in the official advisories of the Ministry issued in the pandemic scenario, in improving the health of the public. The said advisories on immunity-enhancement came at the difficult time of the Covid- 19 pandemic and are believed to have helped people to ward off health problems in these difficult days. The Ayush Sanjivani has at its heart a set of questions that aim to assess the impact of the said advisories in the prevention of Covid -19. The participation in the Ayush Sanjivani quiz has helped many to understand the AYUSH systems of healthcare in general, and the solutions in the advisories in particular.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੱਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
14 OCT 2020 5:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੇ ਮਈ-ਜੂਨ 2020 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਸੀ।
ਤਿੰਨ ਇਨਾਮ-ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਨੌਂ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਨਿਸ਼ਾ ਤਮਲ ਨੂੰ 25,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਇਨਾਮ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਦੂਜਾ ਇਨਾਮ 10,000 ਰੁਪਏ (ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ) ਤਿੰਨ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ -ਡਾ. ਮ੍ਰਿਣਮਈ, ਰੋਹਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਹਿਮਾਂਸ਼ੂ ਗੁਪਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ। 5,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਤੀਜਾ ਇਨਾਮ (ਹਰ ਇਕ ਨੂੰ) ਪੰਜ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਐਮਿਲੀ ਵਸੰਤ ਮਨੋਗਰੀ, ਡਾ: ਨਿਧੀ ਗਰਗ, ਵੇਦਿਕਾ ਗੁਪਤਾ, ਪੂਜਾ ਗੋਸਵਾਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਸ਼ੂ ਤਿਵਾੜੀ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਦੇ ਪਿਛੋਕੜ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਹੱਲਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਪਾਇਆ ਜੋ ਲਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਅ ਲਈ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਹਨ । ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ, ਇਸ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਹੁੰਗਾਰਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ। ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਖਾਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸੀ , ਜਿਸਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਲਈ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਹੁੰਗਾਰੇ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ, ਇਸ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਨੇ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਸਮਝ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 45% ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ 18-24 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਵਰਗ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸਮਾਧਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਲਈ ਹੈ । ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਈ ਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਬਲੀਸਿਟੀ ਨੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ।
ਮਾਈਗੋਵ 'ਤੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਐਪ ਨੂੰ ਇਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਸਮਾਰਕ ਨਿਉਜ਼ਲੈਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵੀ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ । ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ 23 ਮਈ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ। ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਨ। ਇਹ ਵੀ ਖੁਲਾਸਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਫਾਈਲ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ, ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ।
ਥੋੜ੍ਹੀ ਜਿਹੀ ਪਿਛੋਕੜ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਇੱਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਐਪ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਰਾਲਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਲਾਹਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ । ਇਮਿਉਨਿਟੀ-ਇਨਹਾਂਸਮੈਂਟ ਬਾਰੇ ਉਕਤ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਕ ਸਮੂਹ ਹੈ ਜਿਸਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਵਿਚ ਉਕਤ ਸਲਾਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ । ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਵਿਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਨਾਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਮ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸੁਝਾਏ ਗਏ ਹੱਲ ਸਮਝਣ ਵਿਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ ।