Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Expressed his Gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on Two Cabinet Decisions
The Special Package of Rs. 520crore Under Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakhwill Give a Huge Boost to the Economy and Empower Over 10 lakh Women in Rural Areas
“A Landmark Day in the Indian Education Sector! Modi Cabinet has Approved the Implementation of The 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (Stars) Project' Worth Rs. 5,718 Crore”
“Breaking the Orthodox Barriers, PM Modi’s Government’s stars Project Will Be Based on Learning with Understanding and will Help Improve Quality Of Education”
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on two Cabinet decisions taken today.
Shri Amit Shah said the special package of Rs. 520crore under the Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakh will give a huge boost to the economy and empower over 10lakh women in rural areas by giving them livelihood and making them self-reliant.
The Union Home Minister said the STARS project is“A landmark day in the Indian education sector! The Modi cabinet has approved the implementation of the 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (STARS) project' worth Rs. 5,718 crore. Aligned with the objectives of NEP, it will focus on Quality Based Learning Outcomes.
Shri Amit Shad added that “Breaking the orthodox barriers, Prime Minister Modi’s government’s STARS project will be based on learning with understanding. It will help in improving the quality of education by providing capacity building exercises for the teachers and focusing on monitoring of the school education system.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज लिए गए दो कैबिनेट फैसलों पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का आभार व्यक्त किया
जम्मू कश्मीर और लद्दाख के लिए दीन दयाल अंत्योदय राष्ट्रीय आजीविका मिशन के तहत Rs 520 करोड़ के विशेष पैकेज से अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूती मिलेगी और साथ ही ग्रामीण इलाकों में 10 लाख से अधिक महिलाओं को आजीविका मिलेगी जिससे वह सशक्त व आत्मनिर्भर बनेगी
मोदी कैबिनेट ने Rs 5,718 करोड़ के 'स्‍ट्रेंथनिंग टीचिंग-लर्निंग एंड रिजल्‍ट्स फ़ॉर स्टेट्स (STARS) प्रोजेक्ट' के कार्यान्वयन को मंजूरी दी, STARS परियोजना का आरंभ भारतीय शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में एक ऐतिहासिक दिन है
रूढ़िवादी बाधाओं को तोड़ते हुए प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की सरकार की STARS परियोजना सीखने और समझने पर आधारित होगी। यह परियोजना शिक्षकों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण की प्रक्रिया और स्कूली शिक्षा प्रणाली की निगरानी पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर शिक्षा की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने में मदद करेगी
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज लिए गए दो कैबिनेट फैसलों पर एक के बाद एक ट्वीट कर प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का आभार व्यक्त किया।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जम्मू कश्मीर और लद्दाख के लिए दीन दयाल अंत्योदय राष्ट्रीय आजीविका मिशन के तहत Rs 520 करोड़ के विशेष पैकेज से अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूती मिलेगी और साथ ही ग्रामीण इलाकों में 10 लाख से अधिक महिलाओं को आजीविका मिलेगी जिससे वह सशक्त व आत्मनिर्भर बनेगी।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि 'स्‍ट्रेंथनिंग टीचिंग-लर्निंग एंड रिजल्‍ट्स फ़ॉर स्टेट्स (STARS) प्रोजेक्ट' का आरंभ भारतीय शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में एक ऐतिहासिक दिन है। मोदी कैबिनेट ने Rs 5,718 करोड़ के STARS प्रोजेक्ट के कार्यान्वयन को मंजूरी दे दी है। यह प्रोजेक्‍ट नई शिक्षा नीति (NEP) के उद्देश्यों के साथ गुणवत्ता आधारित शिक्षा पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने ट्वीट कर यह भी कहा कि "रूढ़िवादी बाधाओं को तोड़ते हुए प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी की सरकार की स्‍टार्स (STARS) परियोजना सीखने और समझने पर आधारित होगी। यह परियोजना शिक्षकों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण की प्रक्रिया और स्कूली शिक्षा प्रणाली की निगरानी पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर शिक्षा की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने में मदद करेगी।"