Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Expressed his Gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on Two Cabinet Decisions
The Special Package of Rs. 520crore Under Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakhwill Give a Huge Boost to the Economy and Empower Over 10 lakh Women in Rural Areas
“A Landmark Day in the Indian Education Sector! Modi Cabinet has Approved the Implementation of The 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (Stars) Project' Worth Rs. 5,718 Crore”
“Breaking the Orthodox Barriers, PM Modi’s Government’s stars Project Will Be Based on Learning with Understanding and will Help Improve Quality Of Education”
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on two Cabinet decisions taken today.
Shri Amit Shah said the special package of Rs. 520crore under the Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakh will give a huge boost to the economy and empower over 10lakh women in rural areas by giving them livelihood and making them self-reliant.
The Union Home Minister said the STARS project is“A landmark day in the Indian education sector! The Modi cabinet has approved the implementation of the 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (STARS) project' worth Rs. 5,718 crore. Aligned with the objectives of NEP, it will focus on Quality Based Learning Outcomes.
Shri Amit Shad added that “Breaking the orthodox barriers, Prime Minister Modi’s government’s STARS project will be based on learning with understanding. It will help in improving the quality of education by providing capacity building exercises for the teachers and focusing on monitoring of the school education system.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం తీసుకున్న రెండు నిర్ణయాలపట్ల కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ మరియు లద్దాఖ్ ల కోసం దీన దయాళ్ రాష్ట్రీయ అజీవిక మిషన్ కింద ప్రకటించిన రూ. 520 కోట్ల ప్రత్యేక ప్యాకేజీ ఆర్ధిక వృద్ధికి వూతం ఇస్తుందని మరియు 10 లక్షల మందికి పైగా గ్రామీణ మహిళల సాధికారతకు దోహదం చేయగలదు.
రూ. 5,718 కోట్లతో రాష్ట్రాలలో బోధన - అభ్యాసం మరియు ఫలితాలను బలపరిచే (స్టార్స్) ప్రాజెక్టు అమలును మోదీ క్యాబినెట్ అమలు చేయడం " భారత విద్యారంగ చరిత్రలో మహత్తరమైన ఘటన"
"సంప్రదాయ హద్దులను చెరిపేసి ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం ఆమోదించిన స్టార్స్ ప్రాజెక్ట్ అర్ధం చేసుకుని నేర్చుకోవడం అనే విధానంపై ఆధారపడి ఉంటుంది మరియు విద్య నాణ్యత మెరుగుపడేందుకు సహాయపడుతుంది".
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం బుధవారం తీసుకున్న రెండు నిర్ణయాలపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలుపుతూ కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అనేక ట్వీట్లు చేశారు.
జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ మరియు లద్దాఖ్ ల కోసం దీన దయాళ్ రాష్ట్రీయ అజీవిక మిషన్ కింద ప్రకటించిన రూ. 520 కోట్ల ప్రత్యేక ప్యాకేజీ ఆర్ధిక వృద్ధికి వూతం ఇస్తుందని మరియు 10 లక్షల మందికి పైగా గ్రామీణ మహిళలకు సాధికారతను, జీవనోపాధిని కల్పించి స్వయంసంవృద్ధికి దోహదం చేయగలదని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
రూ. 5,718 కోట్లతో "రాష్ట్రాలలో బోధన - అభ్యాసం మరియు ఫలితాలను బలపరిచే (స్టార్స్) ప్రాజెక్టు" అమలును మోదీ క్యాబినెట్ అమలు చేయడం " భారత విద్యారంగ చరిత్రలో మహత్తరమైన ఘటన" అని కేంద్ర మంత్రి అన్నారు. జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం (ఎన్ ఈ పి) లక్ష్యాలతో పోలి ఉన్న ఈ ప్రాజెక్టు అభ్యాస ప్రక్రియలో నాణ్యతను పెంచడంపై దృష్టిని కేంద్రీకరిస్తుంది.
"సంప్రదాయ హద్దులను చెరిపేసి ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం ఆమోదించిన స్టార్స్ ప్రాజెక్ట్ అర్ధం చేసుకుని నేర్చుకోవడం అనే విధానంపై ఆధారపడి ఉంటుంది మరియు టీచర్ల సామర్ధ్యం పెంపు మరియు పాఠశాల విద్యా వ్యవస్థ పర్యవేక్షణపై దృష్టిని కేంద్రీకరించడం ద్వారా విద్య నాణ్యత మెరుగుపడేందుకు సహాయపడుతుంది". అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.