Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Expressed his Gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on Two Cabinet Decisions
The Special Package of Rs. 520crore Under Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakhwill Give a Huge Boost to the Economy and Empower Over 10 lakh Women in Rural Areas
“A Landmark Day in the Indian Education Sector! Modi Cabinet has Approved the Implementation of The 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (Stars) Project' Worth Rs. 5,718 Crore”
“Breaking the Orthodox Barriers, PM Modi’s Government’s stars Project Will Be Based on Learning with Understanding and will Help Improve Quality Of Education”
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on two Cabinet decisions taken today.
Shri Amit Shah said the special package of Rs. 520crore under the Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakh will give a huge boost to the economy and empower over 10lakh women in rural areas by giving them livelihood and making them self-reliant.
The Union Home Minister said the STARS project is“A landmark day in the Indian education sector! The Modi cabinet has approved the implementation of the 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (STARS) project' worth Rs. 5,718 crore. Aligned with the objectives of NEP, it will focus on Quality Based Learning Outcomes.
Shri Amit Shad added that “Breaking the orthodox barriers, Prime Minister Modi’s government’s STARS project will be based on learning with understanding. It will help in improving the quality of education by providing capacity building exercises for the teachers and focusing on monitoring of the school education system.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அமைச்சரவையின் இரு முடிவுகளுக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நன்றி
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Chennai
இன்று எடுக்கப்பட்ட இரு அமைச்சரவை முடிவுகளுக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா டிவிட்டர் பதிவுகளின் மூலம் தனது நன்றியை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
தீன் தயாள் அந்த்யோதயா ராஷ்டிரிய அஜீவிகா இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக்குக்கு அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட ரூ 520 கோடி தொகுப்பு பொருளாதாரத்துக்கு மிகப்பெரிய ஊக்கமளித்து, கிராமப் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மகளிருக்கு வாழ்வாதாரத்தை அளித்து அவர்களை தற்சார்படைய செய்யும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
ஸ்டார்ஸ் திட்டம் குறித்து கருத்து தெரிவித்த அவர், இது இந்திய கல்வித் துறையின் வரலாற்று சிறப்பு மிக்க நாள். ரூ 5,718 கோடி மதிப்பிலான கற்பித்தல்-கற்றல் வலுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களுக்கான விளைவுகள் (ஸ்டார்ஸ்) திட்டத்துக்கு மோடி அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதலளித்துள்ளது. தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கையின் நோக்கங்களுடன் இணைந்துள்ள இது, தரமான கற்றல் வெளிப்பாடுகள் மீது கவனம் செலுத்தும் என்றார்.
"காலம் காலமாக இருந்து வந்த தடைகளை தகர்த்து, கற்றல் மற்றும் புரிதலின் அடிப்படையில் பிரதமர் மோடி அரசின் ஸ்டார்ஸ் திட்டம் இயங்கும். ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு திறன் வளர்த்தல் பயிற்சிகளை அளித்தும், பள்ளிக் கல்வித் திட்டத்தின் கற்பித்தல் மீது கவனம் செலுத்தியும், கல்வியின் தரத்தை உயர்த்த இது உதவும்," என்று திரு அமித் ஷா மேலும் கூறினார்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664530