Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Expressed his Gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on Two Cabinet Decisions
The Special Package of Rs. 520crore Under Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakhwill Give a Huge Boost to the Economy and Empower Over 10 lakh Women in Rural Areas
“A Landmark Day in the Indian Education Sector! Modi Cabinet has Approved the Implementation of The 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (Stars) Project' Worth Rs. 5,718 Crore”
“Breaking the Orthodox Barriers, PM Modi’s Government’s stars Project Will Be Based on Learning with Understanding and will Help Improve Quality Of Education”
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on two Cabinet decisions taken today.
Shri Amit Shah said the special package of Rs. 520crore under the Deen Dayal Antyodaya Rashtriya Ajeevika Mission for Jammu & Kashmirand Ladakh will give a huge boost to the economy and empower over 10lakh women in rural areas by giving them livelihood and making them self-reliant.
The Union Home Minister said the STARS project is“A landmark day in the Indian education sector! The Modi cabinet has approved the implementation of the 'Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (STARS) project' worth Rs. 5,718 crore. Aligned with the objectives of NEP, it will focus on Quality Based Learning Outcomes.
Shri Amit Shad added that “Breaking the orthodox barriers, Prime Minister Modi’s government’s STARS project will be based on learning with understanding. It will help in improving the quality of education by providing capacity building exercises for the teachers and focusing on monitoring of the school education system.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کابینہ کے ذریعے لئے گئے دو فیصلوں پر وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے لئے دین دیال انتودیہ راشٹریہ آجیویکا مشن کے تحت 520 کروڑ روپئے کا خصوصی پیکیج معیشت کو تقویت دے گا اور ساتھ ہی دیہی علاقوں میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ خواتین کو بااختیار بنائے گا
’’بھارت کے تعلیمی شعبے میں ایک اہم دن! مودی کابینہ نے 5718 کروڑ روپئے کے ’اسٹرینتھننگ ٹیچنگ – لرننگ اینڈ ریزلٹس فار اسٹیٹس (اسٹارس) پروجیکٹ‘ کے نفاذ کو منظوری دی‘‘
’’مروّجہ رکاوٹوں کو توڑتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم مودی کی حکومت کا اسٹارس پروجیکٹ سیکھنے اور سمجھنے پر مبنی ہوگا اور یہ تعلیم کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کرے گا‘‘
14 OCT 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 /اکتوبر 2020 ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج کابینہ کے ذریعے لئے گئے دو فیصلوں پر یکے بعد دیگرے ٹوئیٹ کرکے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے لئے دین دیال انتودیہ راشٹریہ آجیویکا مشن کے تحت 520 کروڑ روپئے کے خصوصی پیکیج سے معیشت کو تقویت ملے گی اور ساتھ ہی دیہی علاقوں میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ خواتین کو روزگار کے مواقع ملیں گے، جس سے وہ بااختیار اور خودکفیل بنیں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ’اسٹرینتھننگ ٹیچنگ – لرننگ اینڈ ریزلٹس فار اسٹیٹس (اسٹارس) پروجیکٹ‘ کا آغاز بھارت کے تعلیمی شعبے میں ایک انتہائی اہم دن ہے۔ مودی کابینہ نے 5718 کروڑ روپئے کے اسٹارس پروجیکٹ کے نفاذ کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) کے مقاصد کے ساتھ معیاری تعلیم پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ٹوئیٹ کرکے یہ بھی کہا کہ مروّجہ رکاوٹوں کو توڑتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم مودی کی حکومت کا اسٹارس پروجیکٹ سیکھنے اور سمجھنے پر مبنی ہوگا۔ یہ پروجیکٹ اساتذہ کے لئے صلاحیت سازی کے عمل اور اسکولی تعلیمی نظام کی نگرانی پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے تعلیم کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کرے گا۔