Prime Minister's Office
PM greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2020 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted NSG Black Cats personnel and their families on NSG's Raising Day.
"On their Raising Day, greetings to NSG Black Cats personnel and their families. NSG plays a crucial role in India’s security apparatus. It has been associated with utmost courage and professionalism. India is proud of NSG’s efforts to keep India safe and secure", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એનએસજીના જવાનોને એનએસજીના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
16 OCT 2020 10:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એનએસજી બ્લેક કેટ્સના જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને એનએસજીના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "એનએસજીના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે, એનએસજી બ્લેક કેટ્સના જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ. એનએસજી ભારતની સુરક્ષા તંત્રમાં નિર્ણાયક ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે. તે ખૂબ હિંમત અને વ્યાવસાયીકરણ સાથે સંકળાયેલ છે. ભારતને સલામત અને સુરક્ષિત રાખવા માટે એનએસજીના પ્રયત્નો પર ભારતને ગર્વ છે."