Ministry of Labour & Employment
Sh. Santosh Gangwar releases revised Consumer Price Index for Industrial Workers (CPI-IW) based on new series 2016=100 from the existing 2001=100
CPI-IW with new base represents latest consumption pattern of target population and will prove to be in the interest of workers : Labour Minister
22 OCT 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State (I/C) for Labour& Employment Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, in the presence of ShriApurva Chandra, Secretary L&E and Shri DPS Negi, Senior Labour& Employment Advisor and Director General, Labour Bureau released the new series of Consumer Price Index for Industrial Worker (CPI-IW) with base year 2016, beingcompiled and maintained by Labour Bureau, an attached office of Ministry of Labour& Employment. The new series of CPI(IW) with base 2016=100 will replace theexisting series with base2001=100.
Earlier to this revision, the series were also revised from the year 1944 to 1949;1949 to 1960; 1960 to 1982 and 1982 to 2001 since inception of Labour Bureau.
In this regard, Union Labour Ministersaid that the revision of CPI-IW with new base covering representing latest consumption pattern of the target population will prove to be in the interest of workers in times to come.
Shri Gangwar said this will help in measurements of macroeconomic indicators of the Indian economy. He added the improvements made in it, incorporating international standards and practices, will make it more comparable at international level.
Minister lauded the efforts of Labour Bureau for their steadfastness and exemplary role which have finally culminated in the release of updated series of CPI(IW). While lauding the efforts, Minister mentioned that data on all aspects of labour is crucial to serve as inputs in policy making and this justifies the existence of an organization like Labour Bureau, dedicated to labourand price statistics. With the ever increasing importance of data in the times to come coupled with the fact that India is a labour abundant nation, a dedicated organization for labourand price statistics like the LabourBureau merits strengthening.
Shri Gangwar told media persons that the LabourBureau is making impressive strides on all the fronts. It has a rich legacy of producing quality labour statistics, the roots of which can be traced to its establishment in 1920. From the launch of a much needed logo after 100 years of its existence to moving to a new building and now Labour Bureau has releasednew series of CPI(IW).
Shri Apurva Chandra disclosed that Labour Bureau has initiatedthree big surveys on Employment generated by Professionals and non-formal transport sector, Migrant workers and Domestic workers. Labour Bureau has also been mandated with the task of collection of data on recently proposed four labour codes, he said. The Secretary assured to give all possible support to Labour Bureau in its future endeavours.
The Report on “New Series of Consumer Price Index for Industrial Workers (Base 2016=100)” is an important publication meant to give insights into the concepts, definitions and methodology related to the new series of CPI-IW with 2016 as base year. This will serve as a useful reference book for researchers, academicians, scholars and all other stakeholders of CPI-IW. As per the recommendations of International LabourOrganisation (ILO), Index Review Committee (IRC) and National Statistical Commission (NSC), the base year of price index numbers should be revised at frequent intervals generally not exceeding 10 years to reflect the changes that take place in the consumption pattern of consumers. The CPI-IW is compiled as per international best practices & guidelines of ILO.
Shri Gangwar also released the maiden index with base year 2016 for the month of September, 2020. The Index is compiled for 88 centres and All India. The All India index for the month of September, 2020 stands at the level of 118 and linking factor for the conversion of new series index to previous series on base 2001=100 is 2.88.
The CPI-IW (2016=100) series replaces the CPI-IW (2001=100) series. The new series is more representative in character and reflects the latest consumption pattern of the industrial workers.
Shri Gangwar elaborated some of the important improvements made under the new series of CPI-IW (2016=100) vis-à-vis old series (2001=100)which are as under:
• A total of 88 centers have been covered in the 2016 series as against 78 centers in the 2001 series.
• The sample size for the conduct of Working Class Family Income and Expenditure Survey, on the basis of which weighting diagrams have been derived, was increased to 48384 families from 41040 in the 2001 series.
• The number of selected markets for collection of retail price data has also been increased to 317 markets under the 2016 series as against 289 markets covered in the 2001 series.
• The number of items directly retained in the index basket has increased to 463 items as against 392 items in the 2001 series.
• The number of States/UTs has increased to 28 under 2016 series as against 25 in the 2001 series.
• In the new series, as per the direction of Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) on Statistics of Prices and Cost of Living (SPCL), the Geometric mean based methodology (GM of Price Relatives) is used for compilation of indices as againstArithmetic mean used in 2001 series.
The group level weights under newseries has changed in comparison to earlier series (1982 and 2001). The weight of Food & Beverages has declinedover time whereas the weight of Miscellaneous group(Health; Education & Recreation; Transport & Communication;Personal Care & Effects; Household Goods & Services etc.) has increasedsubstantially under 2016 series vis-à-vis earlier series. The weight of Housing Group has reported an increasing share over period of time.
The Group-wise Index for the month of September, 2020 varies from 113 points of Housing group to 132 points ofPan, Supari, Tobacco & Intoxicantsgroup under new series.
Shri D.P.S.Negi, Director General, Labour Bureau said that the linking factor of new series 2016=100 to old series of CPI-IW (2001=100) is 2.88. There are 65 common centres between both the series and the linking factor of common centers ranges from 2.38 of Doom-Dooma Tinsukia to 3.60 of Nagpur.
Shri Negi said the All-India Consumer price Index Numbers for Industrial Workers (CPI-IW) for the month of September, 2020 is released on New Base: 2016=100. The maiden index on new base for September, 2020 stands at the level of 118 and linking factor for the conversion of new series index to previous series on base 2001=100 is 2.88.
In the new series is broader in scope and larger in perspective. The coverage widened to 88 centres against 78 centres in the previous series. Rise in number of markets from 317 collecting retail consumer prices of 463 items against 289 markets and 392 items in the old series makes it more representative in character and reflects the latest consumption pattern of the target population, i.e., industrial workers.
Unlike predecessors, the new series has same survey base year and price base which in itself is a major improvement. It is also released in the shortest time span of less than 4 years as never before.
The Technical Advisory Committee on Statistics of Prices and Cost of Living (TAC and SPCL) has approved the new series.
The CPI-IW is the single most important price statistics, which has financial implications. It is primarily used to regulate the dearness allowance of government employees and the workers in the industrial sectors. It is also used in fixation and revision of minimum wages in scheduled employments besides measuring the inflation in retail prices.
The next issue of CPI-IW for the month of October, 2020 will be released on Friday 27th November, 2020. The same will also be available on the office website www.labourbureaunew.gov.in.

শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বৰ্তমানে থকা ২০০১=১০০ৰ বিপৰীতে ২০১৬=১০০ নতুন ছিৰিজৰ ভিত্তিত ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে সংশোধিত গ্ৰাহক মূল্য সূচকাংক (CPI-IW) উন্মোচন শ্ৰী সন্তোষ গংৱাৰৰ
নতুন ভিত্তিসহ চিপিআই-আইডব্লিউ এ লক্ষ্য কৰি লোৱা জনসাধাৰণৰ শেহতীয়া কনজামশ্যন পেটাৰ্ণক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে আৰু আহি থকা সময়ছোৱাত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ স্বাৰ্থ পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’বঃ শ্ৰম মন্ত্ৰী
22 OCT 2020 4:26PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্ৰম ও নিয়োগ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) শ্ৰী সন্তোষ কুমাৰ গংৱাৰে শ্ৰম ও নিয়োগৰ সচিব শ্ৰী অপূৰ্ব চন্দ্ৰা আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ শ্ৰম ও নিয়োগ উপদেষ্টা আৰু শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’ৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী ডিপিএছ নেগীৰ উপস্থিতিত ২০১৬ ভিত্তি বৰ্ষ সাপেক্ষে ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে গ্ৰাহক মূল্য সূচকাংক (CPI-IW)ৰ নতুন ছিৰিজ উন্মোচন কৰে। এয়া শ্ৰম ও নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সংলগ্ন কাৰ্যালয় শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’য়ে যুগুত কৰি উলিয়াইছে। বৰ্তমানে থকা ২০০১=১০০ ভিত্তিক ছিৰিজটোৰ স্থানত চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ)ৰ ২০১৬=১০০ ভিত্তিক নতুন ছিৰিজটো প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে।
এই সংশোধনীৰ পূৰ্বে, উক্ত ছিৰিজটো শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰেপৰা ১৯৪৪ ৰপৰা ১৯৪৯; ১৯৪৯ ৰপৰা ১৯৬০; ১৯৬০ ৰপৰা ১৯৮২ আৰু ১৯৮২ ৰপৰা ২০০১ লৈ সংশোধনী কৰা হৈছে।
এই সংক্ৰান্তত, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নতুন ভিত্তিসহ চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ)ৰ সংশোধনীয়ে লক্ষ্য কৰি লোৱা জনসাধাৰণৰ শেহতীয়া কনজামশ্যন পেটাৰ্ণক সামৰি ল’ব যিয়ে আহি থকা সময়ছোৱাত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ স্বাৰ্থ পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ব।
শ্ৰী গংৱাৰে কয়, এই পদক্ষেপে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ মেক্ৰ’ইকনমিক ইণ্ডিগেটৰসমূহৰ নিৰ্ধাৰণত সহায় আগবঢ়াব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ইয়াৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনে, তথা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানদণ্ড আৰু অনুশীলন সংলগ্ন কৰাৰ ফলত, ইয়াক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত অধিক প্ৰতিদ্বন্দ্বী কৰি তুলিব।
মন্ত্ৰীজনে শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’ক শেহতীয়া এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শলাগ লয়। ব্যুৰ’ৰ তৎপৰতাতে চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ)ৰ সংশোধিত ছিৰিজ উন্মোচন কৰাটো সম্ভৱ হৈ উঠিল বুলি তেওঁ কয়।
শ্ৰী গংৱাৰে সংবাদ মাধ্যমক জনাই যে শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’য়ে সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। মানসম্পন্ন শ্ৰম পৰিসংখ্যা যুগুতত ইয়াৰ এটা সম্ভ্ৰান্ত লিগেচী আছে। ১৯২০ত ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ পৰাই এই ধাৰা অব্যাহত আছে।
শ্ৰী অপূৰ্ব চন্দ্ৰাই সদৰী কৰে যে শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’য়ে তিনি বৃহৎ সমীক্ষাৰ সূচনা কৰিছে। সেয়া হৈছেঃ প্ৰফেচনেলৰদ্বাৰা নিয়োগ সৃষ্টি আৰু অ-আনুষ্ঠানিক পৰিবহণ খণ্ড, অভিবাসী শ্ৰমিক আৰু ঘৰুৱা শ্ৰমিক। শেহতীয়াভাৱে প্ৰস্তাৱ জনোৱা চাৰি শ্ৰম সংহিতাৰ তথ্য সংগ্ৰহ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোতো শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’য়ে দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিছিল। শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’ৰ অনাগত কাৰ্যপন্থাত সম্ভাৱ্য সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰে সচিবজনে।
“ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে গ্ৰাহক মূল্য সূচকাংকৰ নতুন ছিৰিজ (ভিত্তি ২০১৬=১০০) সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰতিবেদনখনি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকাশ হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে। যিয়ে ২০১৬ ক ভিত্তি বছৰ হিচাপে লৈ চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) ৰ নতুন ছিৰিজটো সম্পৰ্কীয় ধাৰণা, সংজ্ঞা আৰু ব্যৱস্থাবিধিৰ আভাস প্ৰদান কৰিছে।চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) ৰ গৱেষণাকাৰী, শৈক্ষিক মহল, পণ্ডিত আৰু আন সকলো পক্ষৰ অৰ্থে আৱশ্যকীয় প্ৰসংগ পুথি হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ হ’ব। আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শ্ৰম সংস্থা (ILO), ইনডেক্স ৰিভিউ কমিটি (IRC) আৰু নেশ্যনেল ষ্টেটিচটিকেল কমিশ্যন (NSC)ৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি, মূল্য সূচকাংকৰ সংখ্যাৰ ভিত্তি বৰ্ষ নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময়ৰ মূৰে-মূৰে সংশোধন কৰাটো আৱশ্যকীয়। অৱশ্যে ই ১০ বছৰতকৈ বেছি হ’ব নালাগে। ই উপভোক্তাৰ ভোগৰ ধৰণ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰি তোলে। মূলতঃ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে হোৱা পৰিৱৰ্তন প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰাত সুবিধা হয়। চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) এ আইএলঅ’ৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শ্ৰেষ্ঠ অনুশীলন ও নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা পালন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী গংৱাৰে তদুপৰি ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰ অৰ্থে ২০১৬ক ভিত্তি বৰ্ষ হিচাপে লৈ সূচকাংক উন্মোচন কৰে। এই সূচকাংক ৮৮টা কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য হৈ উঠিব।
চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) (২০১৬=১০০) ছিৰিজটো চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) (২০০১=১০০) ছিৰিজৰ স্থানত প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপন কৰা হৈছে। নতুন ছিৰিজটো বৈশিষ্ট্যৰ ফালৰপৰা অতিশয় কাৰ্যকৰী আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ শেহতীয়া ভোগৰ ধৰণ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী গংৱাৰে পুৰণি ছিৰিজ (২০০১=১০০)ৰ ঠাইত চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) (২০১৬=১০০)ৰ নতুন ছিৰিজটোৰ অধীনত লাভ কৰা উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত উল্লেখ কৰে। সেয়া তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছেঃ
• ২০০১ ৰ ছিৰিজটোত ৭৮টা কেন্দ্ৰক সামৰি লোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ২০১৬ ৰ ছিৰিজটোত মুঠ ৮৮টা কেন্দ্ৰক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে।
• ৱৰ্কিং ক্লাছ ফেমিলী ইনকাম আৰু এক্সপেণ্ডেচাৰ সমীক্ষাৰ প্ৰতিদৰ্শৰ আকাৰ ২০০১ ৰ ছিৰিজটোত ৪১০৪০টা পৰিয়ালৰপৰা ৪৮৩৮৪লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। যাক তলত চিত্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে।
• খুচুৰা মূল্যৰ তথ্য সংগ্ৰহৰ অৰ্থে নিৰ্বাচিত বজাৰৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ২০০১ ৰ ছিৰিজটোত ২৮৯ খন বজাৰ সামৰি লোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ২০১৬ ৰ ছিৰিজটোৰ অধীনত ৩১৭ খন বজাৰ সামৰি লোৱা হয়।
• ইনডেক্স বাস্কেটত প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা আইটেমৰ সংখ্যাও বৃদ্ধি পায়। ২০০১ ৰ ছিৰিজটোত ৩৯২ টা আইটেমৰ বিপৰীতে শেহতীয়া ছিৰিজটোত আইটেমৰ সংখ্যা হয় ৪৬৩।
• ২০১৬ ৰ ছিৰিজটোৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সংখ্যা ২৮লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হয়। ২০০১ ৰ ছিৰিজটোত উক্ত সংখ্যা আছিল ২৫।
• নতুন ছিৰিজটোত, ষ্টেটিচটিকছ অৱ প্ৰাইজ আৰু কষ্ট অৱ লিভিং (SPCL) সন্দৰ্ভত টেকনিকেল এডভাইজৰী কমিটি (TAC)ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি, গুণোত্তৰ মাধ্য ভিত্তিক ব্যৱস্থাবিধি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়। ২০০১ ৰ ছিৰিজত সমান্তৰ মাধ্য ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল।
পূৰ্বৰ ছিৰিজ (১৯৮২ আৰু ২০০১)সমূহৰ তুলনাত নতুন ছিৰিজৰ অধীনত গ্ৰুপ লেভেল ৱেইট সলনি কৰা হয়। ২০১৬ ৰ ছিৰিজৰ অধীনত খাদ্য ও পানীয়ৰ ওজন হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে আনুষাংগিক গ্ৰুপৰ ওজন (স্বাস্থ্য; শিক্ষা; ও ৰিক্ৰিয়েশ্যন; পৰিবহণ ও যোগাযোগ; পাৰ্ছনেল কেয়াৰ ও এফেক্টছ; হাউছহ’ল্ড গুডছ ও সেৱা ইত্যাদি) বৃদ্ধি পায়।
ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ক অৰ্থে গ্ৰুপ-ভিত্তিক সূচকাংক নতুন ছিৰিজটোৰ অধীনত হাউছিং গ্ৰুপৰ ১১৩ পইন্টৰপৰা পান, চুপাৰি, জৰ্দা ও মাদকদ্ৰব্যৰ ১৩২ পইন্টলৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়।
শ্ৰম ব্যুৰ’ৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী ডি.পি.এছ. নেগীয়ে কয় যে চিপিআই (আইডব্লিউ) (২০০১=১০০)ৰ পুৰণি ছিৰিজ আৰু নতুন ছিৰিজ ২০১৬=১০০ৰ লিংকিং ফেক্টৰ হৈছে ২.৮৮। উভয় ছিৰিজৰ মাজত ৬৫ টা সাধাৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ আছে আৰু সাধাৰণ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ লিংকিং ফেক্টৰ ডুম-ডুমা তিনিচুকীয়াৰ ২.৩৮ ৰপৰা নাগপুৰৰ ৩.৬০ লৈ পৰিব্যাপ্ত।
শ্ৰী নেগীয়ে কয়, ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰ অৰ্থে ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে সৰ্ব-ভাৰতীয় গ্ৰাহক মূল্য সূচকাংক সংখ্যা (CPI-IW) নতুন ভিত্তিঃ ২০১৬=১০০ সাপেক্ষে মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰ অৰ্থে নতুন ভিত্তিত সূচকাংকৰ স্তৰ ১১৮ আৰু পূৰ্বৰ ২০০১=১০০ ভিত্তিক পূৰ্বৰ ছিৰিজৰ নতুন ছিৰিজৰ লিংকিং ফেক্টৰ হৈছে ২.৮৮।
নতুন ছিৰিজটোত অধিক সুযোগ প্ৰশস্ত কৰা হৈছে। পূৰ্বৰ ছিৰিজত ৭৮ টা কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিপৰীতে শেহতীয়া ছিৰিজটোত ৮৮টা কেন্দ্ৰক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। ৪৬৩ টা আইটেমৰ খুচুৰা গ্ৰাহক মূল্য সংগ্ৰহ কৰিবলৈ বজাৰৰ সংখ্যা ৩১৭ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়। পূৰ্বে আইটেমৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৩৯২ টা আৰু বজাৰৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ২৮৯ খন। যিয়ে ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ শেহতীয়া ভোগৰ ধৰণ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব।
ব্যৱস্থাবিধিৰ ওপৰিও, নতুন ছিৰিজটোত একে সমীক্ষা ভিত্তি বৰ্ষ আৰু মূল্য ভিত্তিয়ে বিশেষ অগ্ৰগতিকে সূচিত কৰিছে। ইয়াক তদুপৰি ৪ বছৰতকৈয়ো কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰত মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। যিটো পূৰ্বে হোৱা নাছিল।
নতুন ছিৰিজটোক, ষ্টেটিচটিকছ অৱ প্ৰাইজ আৰু কষ্ট অৱ লিভিং (SPCL) সন্দৰ্ভত টেকনিকেল এডভাইজৰী কমিটি (TAC)এ অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
চিপিআই-আইডব্লিউ হৈছে একক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মূল্য পৰিসংখ্যা। ইয়াত বিত্তীয় ৰূপায়ণ জড়িত হৈ থাকে। চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ মৰগীয়া বানচ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰাথমিকভাৱে ইয়াক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়। ঔদ্যোগিক খণ্ডটোত কৰ্মৰত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ ডিএ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰটো ইয়াক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা যায়। খুচৰা মূল্যৰ মুদ্ৰাস্ফীতি নিৰ্ণয় কৰাৰ ওপৰিও সূচীবদ্ধ নিয়োগৰ ন্যূনতম মজুৰি চূড়ান্ত আৰু সংশোধনীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰটো ইয়াক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়।
২০২০ৰ অক্টোবৰৰ মাহৰ বাবে চিপিআই-আইডব্লিউৰ পৰৱৰ্তী সংখ্যা ২৭ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০, শুকুৰবাৰে প্ৰকাশ পাব। চৰকাৰী ৱেবচাইট www.labourbureaunew.gov.in টো এয়া উপলব্ধ হ’ব।