Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates dynamic lighting of the Sardar Sarovar Dam
Unveils website of Statue of Unity in all the UN Official Languages
Unveils Kevadia Mobile App
Inaugurates & Visits Unity Glow Garden
30 OCT 2020 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated dynamic lighting for the Sardar Sarovar Dam. He unveiled the website of Statue of Unity in all the UN official languages and launched the Kevadia App, at the Unity Glow Garden. He inaugurated and visited the Cactus Garden.
Dynamic Lighting for the Sardar Sarovar Dam
Unity Glow Garden
It is an unique theme park spread over an area of 3.61 acre. It has an glimmering array of installations, figures and optical illusionsPM to welcome all tourists to experience the joy of night tourism.
Cactus Garden
It is a grand architectural greenhouse with 450 national and international species from 17 countries. It has around 6 lakh plants including 1.9 lakh cactus plants in an area spread over 25 acre.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సర్దార్ సరోవర్ డ్యాం చలిత విద్యుద్దీప వ్యవస్థను ప్రారంభించిన ప్రధాని మోదీ
ఐరాస అధికారిక భాషలన్నింటిలో ఐక్యత విగ్రహం వెబ్‌సైట్‌ ఆవిష్కరణ
కేవాడియా మొబైల్‌ యాప్‌ ఆవిష్కరణ
'యూనిటీ గ్లో గార్డెన్‌' ప్రారంభం, సందర్శన
30 OCT 2020 8:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
సర్దార్ సరోవర్ డ్యాం అందాన్ని రెట్టింపు చేసే చలిత విద్యుద్దీప వ్యవస్థను ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రారంభించారు. ఐరాస అధికారిక భాషలన్నింటిలో ఐక్యత విగ్రహం వెబ్‌సైట్‌ను, 'యూనిటీ గ్లో గార్డెన్‌'లో కేవాడియా మొబైల్‌ యాప్‌ను కూడా ప్రధాని ఆవిష్కరించారు. తర్వాత, 'కాక్టస్‌ గార్డెన్‌'ను ప్రారంభించి, సందర్శించారు.
సర్దార్‌ సరోవర్‌ డ్యాంకు డైనమిక్‌ లైటింగ్‌ వ్యవస్థ
'యూనిటీ గ్లో గార్డెన్‌'
3.61 ఎకరాల్లో విస్తరించిన ప్రత్యేకమైన థీమ్‌ పార్క్‌ ఇది. రాత్రి విహారపు ఆనందాన్ని అనుభవించేందుకు పర్యాటకులకు స్వాగతం పలికేలా అన్ని హంగులను ఇక్కడ తీర్చిదిద్దారు.
'కాక్టస్‌ గార్డెన్‌'
ఇందులో, 17 దేశాల నుంచి తెప్పించిన చెందిన 450 జాతులకు చెందిన దాదాపు 6 లక్షల మొక్కలున్నాయి. వీటిలో, 25 ఎకరాల్లో 1.9 లక్షల ఎడారి మొక్కలు కూడా ఉన్నాయి.
^^^^