Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates dynamic lighting of the Sardar Sarovar Dam
Unveils website of Statue of Unity in all the UN Official Languages
Unveils Kevadia Mobile App
Inaugurates & Visits Unity Glow Garden
30 OCT 2020 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated dynamic lighting for the Sardar Sarovar Dam. He unveiled the website of Statue of Unity in all the UN official languages and launched the Kevadia App, at the Unity Glow Garden. He inaugurated and visited the Cactus Garden.
Dynamic Lighting for the Sardar Sarovar Dam
Unity Glow Garden
It is an unique theme park spread over an area of 3.61 acre. It has an glimmering array of installations, figures and optical illusionsPM to welcome all tourists to experience the joy of night tourism.
Cactus Garden
It is a grand architectural greenhouse with 450 national and international species from 17 countries. It has around 6 lakh plants including 1.9 lakh cactus plants in an area spread over 25 acre.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সর্দার সরোবর বাঁধের আকর্ষণীয় আলোকসজ্জার উদ্বোধন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 OCT 2020 8:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শুক্রবার রাতে সর্দার সরোবর বাঁধের আকর্ষণীয় আলোকসজ্জার উদ্বোধন করেছেন। তিনি রাষ্ট্রসঙ্ঘের আওতাভুক্ত সমস্ত সরকারি ভাষায় স্ট্যাচু অফ্ ইউনিটির ওয়েবসাইটটির সূচনা করেন। একই সঙ্গে তিনি ইউনিটি গ্লো গার্ডেনে কেভাডিয়া অ্যাপেরও উদ্বোধন করেন। এদিন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ক্যাক্টাস গার্ডেনের উদ্বোধন করেন এবং সেই গার্ডেন পরিদর্শন করেন।
সর্দার সরোবর বাঁধের আকর্ষণীয় আলোকসজ্জা
ইউনিটি গ্লো গার্ডেন
৩.৬১ একর এলাকা জুড়ে ছড়িয়ে রয়েছে এই অনন্য থিম পার্কটি। বিশেষ আলোকসজ্জায় সাজিয়ে তোলা হয়েছে এই পার্কটি। এই পার্কে পর্যটকদের রাত্রিকালীন ভ্রমণের অসাধারণ অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয় করার জন্য আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
ক্যাক্টাস গার্ডেন
১৭টি দেশ থেকে ৪৫০টি জাতীয় এবং আন্তর্জাতিক প্রজাতি সহ একটি দুর্দান্ত গ্রীণ হাউজ স্থাপত্যশৈলীর নিদর্শন রয়েছে এই গার্ডেনে। ২৫ একর এলাকা জুড়ে ১.৯ লক্ষ ক্যাক্টাস উদ্ভিদ সহ প্রায় ৬ লক্ষ গাছপালা ছড়িয়ে রয়েছে এখানে।