Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA signs MoU with MNRE, setting key targets for the year 2020-21
Revenue target set as Rs. 2406 crore under ‘Excellent’ rating
02 NOV 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), Government of India setting key targets for the year 2020-21. The MOU was signed by Shri Indu Shekhar Chaturvedi, Secretary, MNRE and Shri Pradip Kumar Das, Chairman & Managing Director, IREDA today in the presence of senior officials from MNRE & IREDA.
Government of India has set a revenue target of Rs. 2,406 crore under ‘Excellent’ rating along with various performance-related parameters such as Operating Profit as percentage of Revenue from Operation, PAT as a percentage of Average Net worth, Loan disbursement, Overdue loan etc.
IREDA as on 2nd November 2020, has financed more than 2700 renewable energy projects in India with cumulative loan disbursements to the tune of Rs. 57,000 crore, and has supported green power capacity addition of 17,259 MW in the country.

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்துடன் இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது
02 NOV 2020 7:19PM by PIB Chennai
2020-21-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான முக்கிய இலக்குகளை நிர்ணயித்து, இந்திய அரசின் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்துடன் இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒன்றில் கையெழுத்திட்டது.
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு இந்து சேகர் சதுர்வேதி மற்றும் இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமையின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு பிரதீப் குமார் தாஸ் ஆகியோர் இடையே இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் இன்று கையெழுத்தானது.
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
மிகச்சிறந்த பிரிவின் கீழ் ரூபாய் 2,406 கோடியை இலக்காக இந்திய அரசு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669546