Ministry of Labour & Employment
Observance of Vigilance Awareness Week in Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
03 NOV 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
"Vigilance Awareness Week” was observed at Hqrs. Office, Delhi and Field offices /Hospitals of ESI Corporation located throughout the country with enthusiasm from 27th October to 2nd November 2020 by organising various programmes and activities to create awareness amongst the stakeholders and the public regarding vigilance activities being undertaken by the ESIC for the public good. The theme for the Vigilance Awareness Week this year was “Vigilant India, Prosperous India (सतर्क भारत, समृद्ध भारत)”.
The observance of Vigilance Awareness Week started with the Integrity Pledge by the officers and staff on 27.10.2020. Smt. Anuradha Prasad, Director General, ESIC in her address on 29.10.2020 stressed upon importance of integrity and uprightness in one’s life. Ms. Garima Bhagat, CVO, ESIC also delivered an informative speech on “Mapping Integrity Risks in procurement-a Preventive Vigilance approach” which was attended and appreciated by all the field offices/hospitals.
A poster making competition based on this year’s theme as well as other vigilance related matters was organized at ESIC Hqrs. Office, in which ESIC officials and their family members participated. Miss Shreya Singh (4 to 12 years category), Miss Chahat Mongia (13 to 23 years category) and Ms. Laxmi Bisht (24 years and above category) were the winners in different categories of poster making competition and were rewarded with prizes. Posters made in this competition will be displayed in the offices for public awareness.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ایمپلائی اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن (ای ایس آئی سی) میں چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ
03 NOV 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 03 نومبر :
''چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ" 27 اکتوبر سے 2 نومبر 2020 تک پورے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ ملک بھر میں واقع ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کے صدر دفتر ، دہلی اور فیلڈ دفاتر / اسپتالوں میں منایا گیا۔ عوام کی بھلائی کے لئے ای ایس آئی ایس کے ذریعہ کی جا رہی نگرانی سرگرمیوں کے سلسلے میں مختلف پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کر کے اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور عوام میں شعور اجاگر کیا گیا۔ اس سال چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ کا موضوع تھا “چوکنا بھارت ، خوشحال بھارت ''۔
چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ منانے کا آغاز افسران اور عملہ نے 27.10.2020 کو ایمانداری کے عہد کے ساتھ کیا۔ محترمہ انورادھا پرساد ، ڈائریکٹر جنرل ، ای ایس آئی سی نے 29.10.2020 کو اپنے خطاب میں ہر کسی کی زندگی میں ایمانداری اور دیانتداری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ محترمہ گریما بھگت ، سی وی او ، ای ایس آئی سی نے "خریداری میں ایمانداری کے خطرات کی میپنگ- ایک احتیاطی نگرانی کے نقطہ نظر" کے بارے میں ایک معلوماتی تقریر بھی کی جس میں تمام فیلڈ دفاتر / اسپتالوں کے عملے نے شرکت کی اور ان کی تعریف کی۔
ای ایس آئی ایس صدر دفتر میں دیگر چوکسی سے متعلق امور کے ساتھ ساتھ اس سال کے موضوع پر مبنی پوسٹرسازی کے ایک مسابقہ کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا جس میں ای ایس آئی ایس کے افسران اور ان کے کنبے کے ارکان نے شرکت کی۔ مس شیریا سنگھ (4 سے 12 سال کیٹیگری) ، مس چہت مونگیا (13 سے 23 سال کیٹیگری) اور محترمہ لکشمی بشٹ (24 سال اور اس سے اوپر کیٹیگری) پوسٹر سازی کے مختلف زمروں میں فاتح رہیں اور انہیں انعامات سے نوازا گیا۔ اس مقابلہ میں بنائے گئے پوسٹرز عوامی بیداری کے لئے دفاتر میں آویزاں کیے جائیں گے۔