Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
RT-PCR tests conducted at National Archery camp in Pune, Archer Himani Malik tests positive
05 NOV 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Standard Operating Procedures established by the Sports Authority of India, campers who are a part of the National Archery camp currently in progress at the Army Sports Institute, Pune were given a RT-PCR test to know their Covid-19 status. Of the 23 campers who were tested, one Himani Malik tested positive for Covid-19 while the other 22 came negative. Malik is currently asymptomatic and has been admitted to a hospital as a precautionary measure.
All precautions as established in the SAI SOPs are being followed to ensure that the camp can carry on in a safe and secure manner.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
پنے کے آرچری کیمپ میں آرٹی –پی سی آرکے تحت ٹیسٹ کئے گئے،آرچر ہمانی ملِک کا ٹیسٹ پازیٹو
05 NOV 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے قائم کردہ معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار کے مطابق ، آرمی اسپورٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ، پُنے میں اس وقت نیشنل آرچرری کیمپ کا حصہ بننے والے زیر تربیت کیمپرس کو ان کے کووڈ 19 کے موجودہ اسٹیٹس جاننے کے لئے آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کرایا گیا تھا۔ جن 23 کیمپرس کا ٹیسٹ کیا گیا ان میں سے ایک ہمانی ملِک کی کووڈ 19ٹیسٹ رپورٹ پازیٹوآئی ہے ، جبکہ دیگر 22 کیمپرس کی رپورٹ نگیٹو ہے۔ ملِک میں اس وقت انفیکشن کی کوئی علامات ظاہر نہیں ہورہی ہیں اور احتیاطی اقدام کے طور پر انہیں اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے۔
ایس اے آئی ایس او پیز کے تحت قائم تمام احتیاطی تدابیر پر عمل کیا جارہا ہے تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ کیمپ محفوظ ماحول اور طریقے سے جاری رہے ۔