Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Caseload drops below 4.85 Lakhs
Daily New Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases
13 NOV 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
India’s active cases today stand at 4,84,547, much below the 5-lakh mark. This is the third day of the active cases being sustained below the 5-L mark. Their share in the total Positive Cases stands at only 5.55%.
This has been made possible by the trend of recoveries exceeding new cases which has ensured a total net reduction of the Active Caseload.
In contrast to 44,879 new reported cases, 49,079 cases have recovered in the last 24 hours which continues India’s trend of having daily high recoveries that outnumber the daily new cases. This trend has been observed for the 41st day today.
The total recovered cases stand at 81,15,580 which translates to a Recovery Rate of 92.97%. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases continues to grow and presently stands at 76,31,033.
77.83% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra reported the maximum number of single day recoveries. 7,809 new recoveries have pushed up the State’s total recoveries to 16,05,064.
76.25% of the new cases are concentrated in 10 States and UTs.
Delhi reported the maximum daily new cases numbering 7,053 in the last 24 hours. Kerala recorded 5,537 new cases while Maharashtra reported 4,496 new cases yesterday.
Ten States/UTs account for about 80% (79.34%) of the 547case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
22.3% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra which reported 122 deaths. Delhi and West Bengal follow with 104 and 54 new deaths, respectively.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪.৮৫ লাখলৈ নিম্নগামী
দৈনিক আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ দৈনিক আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ হাৰ অধিক হৈছে
13 NOV 2020 12:34PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত আজি চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪,৮৪,৫৪৭জন হৈছে৷ একেৰাহে তৃতীয় দিনৰ বাবে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫লাখৰ তলত আছে৷ বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ বিপৰীতে দেশত কেৱল ৫.৫৫% লোকহে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪৪,৮৭৯জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৪৯,০৭৯গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ৪১দিনত এই ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত আছে৷
দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্য ৰোগী সংখ্যা ৮১,১৫,৫৮০জন হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.৯৭%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৭৬,৩১,০৩৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ এদিনত আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৭৭.৮৩%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৭,৮০৯জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১৬,০৫,০৬৪জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
ইফালে, নতুন আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ ৭৬.২৫%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৭,০৫৩জনৰ বিপৰীতে কেৰালা আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক্ৰমে ৫,৫৩৭ আৰু ৪,৪৯৬জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
ইফালে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৫৪৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৯.৩৪%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ১২২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ বিপৰীতে দিল্লী আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ক্ৰমে ১০৪দন আৰু ৫৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷