Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi to address the 3rd Annual Bloomberg New Economy Forum on 17th November 2020
17 NOV 2020 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver an address at the 3rd Annual Bloomberg New Economy Forum on 17th November 2020 at around 6:30 PM IST .
The Bloomberg New Economy Forum was established in 2018 by Mr. Michael Bloomberg. It seeks to build a community of leaders to engage in real conversations leading to actionable solutions about the critical challenges facing a world economy in the throes of a historic transition. The inaugural Forum was held in Singapore, and the second annual Forum was hosted in Beijing. These covered a range of topics, including global economic management, trade and investment, technology, urbanization, capital markets, climate change, and inclusion.
This year, as the world economy is grappling with the Covid-19 pandemic, the forum will witness discussions centered on refuelling the economy and charting a course for the future.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৭ নৱেম্বৰত ব্লুমবার্গ নতুন অর্থনীতি ফ’ৰামৰ তৃতীয় বার্ষিক অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
17 NOV 2020 12:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ১৭ নৱেম্বৰৰ বিয়লি ৬.৩০বজাত ব্লুমবার্গ নতুন অর্থনীতি ফ’ৰামৰ তৃতীয় বার্ষিক অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
২০১৮ চনত শ্ৰীযুত মাইকেল ব্লুমবার্গে ব্লুমবার্গ নতুন অর্থনীতি ফ’ৰাম গঢ় দিছিল। ঐতিহাসিক সন্ধিক্ষণত বিশ্ব অর্থনীতি যিবোৰ গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে সেইবোৰৰ উপযুক্ত সমাধানৰ উপায় বিচাৰি নেতৃবৃন্দৰ মাজত আলোচনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই ফ’ৰামে প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰে। ছিংগাপুৰত প্ৰথম ফ’ৰাম অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল। দ্বিতীয় বার্ষিক ফ’ৰাম বেইজিঙত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল। বিশ্ব অর্থনীতিৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, ব্যৱসায় বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, প্রযুক্তি, নগৰীকৰণ, মুলধনী বজাৰ, জলবায়ু পৰিৱর্তন আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ দৰে বিষয় লৈ এই ফ’ৰামত আলোচনা হয়।
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে এই বছৰ বিশ্ব অর্থনীতি সংকটৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে। ফ’ৰামত অর্থনীতিৰ পুনৰুত্থান কৰাৰ লগতে ভৱিষ্যৎ কর্মপন্থাক লৈ বিশেষভাৱে আলোচনা হ’ব।