Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre rushes High Level Central teams to Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Manipur
Central teams to assist in strengthening Containment, Surveillance, Testing, Infection Prevention, and efficient Clinical Management
19 NOV 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has deputed high level Central teams to Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Manipur. With the surge in the daily new cases and the spike in the daily fatalities in UT of Delhi, the spillover effect is being observed in the NCR regions within the states of Haryana and Rajasthan where the number of COVID positive patients is on the rise.
Dr Randeep Guleria, Director, AIIMS New Delhi is leading the three-member team bound for Harayana and Dr V K Paul, Member (Health), Niti Aayog is heading the Rajasthan team whereas Dr S K Singh, Director (NCDC) will be leading the Gujarat team. Dr L Swasticharan, Addl DDG, DHGS is heading the Manipur team.
The teams will visit the districts reporting high number of COVID cases and support the State efforts towards strengthening containment, surveillance, testing, infection prevention and control measures, and efficient clinical management of the positive cases.
The Central teams shall also guide in effectively managing the challenges related to timely diagnosis and follow up.
The Union Government has been leading the fight against the global pandemic with a ‘Whole of Government’ and ‘Whole of Society’ approach under the umbrella strategy of ‘Cooperative Federalism’. As an ongoing effort to strengthen efforts of various State/UT Governments for COVID management, the Central Government has been deputing Central teams from time to time to visit various States/UTs. These teams interact with the State/UT authorities and get a first hand understanding of the challenges and issues being faced by them so as to strengthen their ongoing activities and remove bottlenecks, if any.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
হাৰিয়াণা, ৰাজস্থান, গুজৰাট আৰু মণিপুৰলৈ উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল প্ৰেৰণৰ দিহা কেন্দ্ৰৰ
নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ, নিৰীক্ষণ, পৰীক্ষণ, সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ আৰু পাৰদৰ্শী নিদান ব্যৱস্থানা শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলাত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব কেন্দ্ৰীয় দলে
19 NOV 2020 3:08PM by PIB Guwahati
হাৰিয়াণা, ৰাজস্থান, গুজৰাট আৰু মণিপুৰলৈ উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে। দিল্লীত হঠাতে বৃদ্ধি পোৱা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰিণতিত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰবণতাৰ প্ৰতি দৃষ্টি ৰাখি ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চল’(এনচিআৰ)-ৰ সমীপৱৰ্তী হাৰিয়াণা, ৰাজস্থান আদি ৰাজ্যতো যাতে ইয়াৰ নেতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰিত নহয় সেই কথা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবেই এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
‘এইমছ, নতুন দিল্লী’ৰ সঞ্চালক ডা০ ৰণদীপ গুলেৰিয়াই হাৰিয়াণালৈ যোৱা তিনিজনীয়া দলটোক নেতৃত্ব দিয়াৰ বিপৰীতে ‘নীতি আয়োগ’ৰ সদস্য(স্বাস্থ্য) ডা০ ভি কে পালে ৰাজস্থানলৈ যোৱা দলটোক, ‘এনচিডিচি’-ৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ এছ কে সিঙে গুজৰাটলৈ যাবলগীয়া দলটোক নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিব। আনহাতে, মণিপুৰ অভিমুখী দলটোক নেতৃত্ব দিছে ‘ডিএইচজিএছ’ৰ অতিৰিক্ত ডিডিজি ড০ এল স্বস্তিচৰণে।
এই দলসমূহে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰকোপ বৃদ্ধি পোৱা জিলাসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাজ্যসমূহত নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ, নিৰীক্ষণ, পৰীক্ষণ, সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ আৰু পাৰদৰ্শী নিদান ব্যৱস্থানা শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলাত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব।
গোলকীয় মহামাৰী ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সহযোগিতামূলক যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ‘ছত্ৰ-ৰণনীতি’ৰ আধাৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ চৰকাৰ আৰু সমগ্ৰ সমাজ মনোভাৱৰে যুদ্ধৰ নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে। ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ আন্তৰিক সহযোগিতাৰে আগবঢ়া ক’ভিড বিৰোধী যুঁজত প্ৰয়োজনীয় সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবেই শেহতীয়া ভাবে এই দলসমূহক নিয়োজিত কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।