Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre rushes High Level Central teams to Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Manipur
Central teams to assist in strengthening Containment, Surveillance, Testing, Infection Prevention, and efficient Clinical Management
19 NOV 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has deputed high level Central teams to Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Manipur. With the surge in the daily new cases and the spike in the daily fatalities in UT of Delhi, the spillover effect is being observed in the NCR regions within the states of Haryana and Rajasthan where the number of COVID positive patients is on the rise.
Dr Randeep Guleria, Director, AIIMS New Delhi is leading the three-member team bound for Harayana and Dr V K Paul, Member (Health), Niti Aayog is heading the Rajasthan team whereas Dr S K Singh, Director (NCDC) will be leading the Gujarat team. Dr L Swasticharan, Addl DDG, DHGS is heading the Manipur team.
The teams will visit the districts reporting high number of COVID cases and support the State efforts towards strengthening containment, surveillance, testing, infection prevention and control measures, and efficient clinical management of the positive cases.
The Central teams shall also guide in effectively managing the challenges related to timely diagnosis and follow up.
The Union Government has been leading the fight against the global pandemic with a ‘Whole of Government’ and ‘Whole of Society’ approach under the umbrella strategy of ‘Cooperative Federalism’. As an ongoing effort to strengthen efforts of various State/UT Governments for COVID management, the Central Government has been deputing Central teams from time to time to visit various States/UTs. These teams interact with the State/UT authorities and get a first hand understanding of the challenges and issues being faced by them so as to strengthen their ongoing activities and remove bottlenecks, if any.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொரோனா பரவலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த ஹரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான், குஜராத், மணிப்பூருக்கு உயர்நிலைக் குழு : மத்திய அரசு அனுப்புகிறது
19 NOV 2020 3:08PM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா பரவலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த ஹரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான், குஜராத், மணிப்பூர் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களுக்கு உயர்நிலைக் குழு செல்ல, மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகம் உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளது.
தில்லியில் தினசரி கொரோனா பாதிப்பு எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. அதேபோல் தினசரி உயிரிழப்பு எண்ணிக்கையும் அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. இதன் தாக்கம் தேசிய தலைநகர் மண்டலத்திலும் காணப்படுகிறது. ஹரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களிலும் தேசிய தலைநகர் மண்டலம் வருவதால் அங்கும் கொரோனா பாதிப்பு எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிக்கிறது.
தில்லி எய்ம்ஸ் இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் ரன்தீப் குலேரியா தலைமையில் மூன்று பேர் கொண்ட குழுவினர் ஹரியானா செல்கின்றனர். நிதி ஆயோக் சுகாதார உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் வி.கே.பால் தலைமையிலான குழுவினர் ராஜஸ்தான் செல்கின்றனர். நோய் கட்டுப்பாடு தேசிய மையத்தின் (என்சிடிசி) இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் எஸ்.கே.சிங் தலைமையிலான குழு குஜராத் செல்கிறது. சுகாதார சேவை தலைமை இயக்குனரகத்தின் துணைத் தலைமை இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் ஸ்வஸ்திசரன் தலைமையிலான குழு மணிப்பூர் செல்கிறது.
கொரோனா பாதிப்பு அதிகம் உள்ள மாவட்டங்களுக்கு உயர்நிலைக் குழுவினர் சென்று கொரோனா பரவல் தடுப்பு, கண்காணிப்பு, பரிசோதனை, கொரோனா மேலாண்மை ஆகியவற்றில் மாநிலங்களின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு உதவியாக செயல்படுவர். தேவையான வழிகாட்டுதல்களையும் வழங்குவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1674001