Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar on 21st November
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will grace the 8th convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University on 21st November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing. At this convocation, about 2600 students would be getting their respective Degree/Diploma.
During the convocation, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘45 MW Production Plant of Monocrystalline Solar Photo Voltaic Panel’ and ‘Centre of Excellence on Water Technology’. The convocation will also witness the Prime Minister inaugurating ‘Innovation and Incubation Centre – Technology Business Incubation’, ‘Translational Research Centre’ and ‘Sports Complex’ at the Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ২১ নভেম্বর গান্ধীনগরে পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল পেট্রোলিয়াম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের অষ্টম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ২১ নভেম্বর সকাল ১১টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে গান্ধীনগরে পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল পেট্রোলিয়াম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের অষ্টম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন। এই সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে ২,৬০০ ছাত্রছাত্রীকে তাঁদের সম্মানীয় ডিগ্রি / ডিপ্লোমা প্রদান করা হবে।
সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী '৪৫ মেগাওয়াট উৎপাদন ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন মনোক্রিস্টালাইন সৌর ফটোভোল্টেইক প্যানেল কেন্দ্র’ এবং 'জল প্রযুক্তির ওপর উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্র’-এর ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন। এর পাশাপাশি, এই অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল পেট্রোলিয়াম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের 'উদ্ভাবন এবং ইনকিউবেশন কেন্দ্র – প্রযুক্তি বাণিজ্য ইনকিউবেশন’, ‘অনুবাদমূলক গবেষণা কেন্দ্র’ এবং ‘স্পোর্টস কমপ্লেক্স’-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন।