Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar on 21st November
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will grace the 8th convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University on 21st November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing. At this convocation, about 2600 students would be getting their respective Degree/Diploma.
During the convocation, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘45 MW Production Plant of Monocrystalline Solar Photo Voltaic Panel’ and ‘Centre of Excellence on Water Technology’. The convocation will also witness the Prime Minister inaugurating ‘Innovation and Incubation Centre – Technology Business Incubation’, ‘Translational Research Centre’ and ‘Sports Complex’ at the Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২১ নৱেম্বৰত গান্ধীনগৰ স্থিত ‘পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল পেট্ৰোলিয়াম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়’ৰ ‘অষ্টম সমাৱৰ্তন’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে অহা ২১ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত গান্ধীনগৰ স্থিত ‘পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল পেট্ৰোলিয়াম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়’ৰ ‘অষ্টম সমাৱৰ্তন’ত ‘ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং’ ব্যৱস্থাৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। সেইদিনা পুৱা ১১.০০বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিবলগা সমাৱৰ্তনত প্ৰায় ২৬০০ গৰাকী ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক ডিগ্ৰী/ডিপ্লোমা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
সমাৱৰ্তনৰ মাজতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এটা ৪৫ মেগাৱাট উত্পাদনক্ষম ‘মন’ক্ৰিষ্টেলাইন ছ’লাৰ ফ’টো ভল্টিক পেনেল’ আৰু ‘জল প্ৰযুক্তি’ সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা উত্কৰ্ষতাৰ কেন্দ্ৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই সমাৰোহৰ মাজতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনৰ চৌহদত স্থাপন কৰা ‘ইনোভেশ্যন এণ্ড ইনকিউবেশ্যন চেণ্টাৰ- টেকন’লজী বিজনেছ ইনকিউবেশ্যন’, ‘ট্ৰেন্সলেশ্যন ৰিছাৰ্চ চেণ্টাৰ’ আৰু এটা ‘স্প’ৰ্টছ কমপ্লেক্স’ৰো শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰিব।