Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar on 21st November
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will grace the 8th convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University on 21st November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing. At this convocation, about 2600 students would be getting their respective Degree/Diploma.
During the convocation, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘45 MW Production Plant of Monocrystalline Solar Photo Voltaic Panel’ and ‘Centre of Excellence on Water Technology’. The convocation will also witness the Prime Minister inaugurating ‘Innovation and Incubation Centre – Technology Business Incubation’, ‘Translational Research Centre’ and ‘Sports Complex’ at the Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 21 نومبر کو پنڈت دین دیال پٹرولیم یونیورسٹی، گاندھی نگر کے آٹھویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گے
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19 /نومبر 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 21 نومبر کو صبح 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے پنڈت دین دیال پٹرولیم یونیورسٹی کے آٹھویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس جلسہ تقسیم اسناد کے موقع پر تقریباً 2600 طلباء ڈگری / ڈپلوما حاصل کریں گے۔
جلسہ تقسیم اسناد کے دوران وزیر اعظم ’45 میگاواٹ پروڈکشن پلانٹ آف مونوکرسٹیلائن سولر فوٹو وولٹیئک پینل‘ اور ’سینٹر آف ایکسیلنس آن واٹر ٹیکنالوجی‘ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس جلسہ تقسیم اسناد کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم، پنڈت دین دیال پٹرولیم یونیورسٹی میں ’اینوویشن اینڈ انکیوبیشن سینٹر – ٹیکنالوجی بزنس انکیوبیشن‘، ’ٹرانسلیشنل ریسرچ سینٹر‘ اور ’اسپورٹس کمپلیکس‘ کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔