Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar on 21st November
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will grace the 8th convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University on 21st November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing. At this convocation, about 2600 students would be getting their respective Degree/Diploma.
During the convocation, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘45 MW Production Plant of Monocrystalline Solar Photo Voltaic Panel’ and ‘Centre of Excellence on Water Technology’. The convocation will also witness the Prime Minister inaugurating ‘Innovation and Incubation Centre – Technology Business Incubation’, ‘Translational Research Centre’ and ‘Sports Complex’ at the Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நவம்பர் 21-ஆம் தேதி நடைபெற உள்ள பண்டித தீன்தயாள் பெட்ரோலியம் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் எட்டாவது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, நவம்பர் 21-ஆம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்கு நடைபெற உள்ள காந்திநகர் பண்டித தீன்தயாள் பெட்ரோலியம் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் எட்டாவது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் காணொலி வாயிலாகக் கலந்துகொள்கிறார். இந்த விழாவில் சுமார் 2600 மாணவர்கள் தங்களது பட்டங்களைப் பெறுவார்கள்.
பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவின்போது, 45 மெகாவாட் உற்பத்தித் திறன் கொண்ட சூரிய ஒளி மின்சக்தியைத் தயாரிக்கும் ஆலை மற்றும் நீர் மேலாண்மை மையம் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். மேலும், பண்டித தீன்தயாள் பெட்ரோலியம் பல்கலைகழகத்தில் ‘தொழில்நுட்ப தொழில்களுக்கு வழிபடுவதற்கான மையம்', ‘மொழிபெயர்ப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மையம்' மற்றும் ‘விளையாட்டு வளாகம்' ஆகியவற்றை விழாவின் போது பிரதமர் திறந்து வைப்பார்.