Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 8th Convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar on 21st November
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will grace the 8th convocation of Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University on 21st November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing. At this convocation, about 2600 students would be getting their respective Degree/Diploma.
During the convocation, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘45 MW Production Plant of Monocrystalline Solar Photo Voltaic Panel’ and ‘Centre of Excellence on Water Technology’. The convocation will also witness the Prime Minister inaugurating ‘Innovation and Incubation Centre – Technology Business Incubation’, ‘Translational Research Centre’ and ‘Sports Complex’ at the Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 21 નવેમ્બરના રોજ ગાંધીનગરના પંડિત દીનદયાળ પેટ્રોલિયમ યુનિવર્સિટીના 8મા પદવીદાન સમારોહમાં સહભાગી થશે
19 NOV 2020 7:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 21 નવેમ્બરના રોજ સવારે 11:00 વાગ્યે વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગના માધ્યમ દ્વારા પંડિત દીનદયાળ પેટ્રોલિયમ યુનિવર્સિટીના 8મા પદવીદાન સમારંભમાં સહભાગી થશે. આ સમારંભમાં, લગભગ 2600 વિદ્યાર્થીઓ ડિગ્રી / ડિપ્લોમાની પદવી મેળવશે.
પદવીદાન સમારોહ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી ‘45 મેગાવોટ પ્રોડક્શન પ્લાન્ટ ઓફ મોનોક્રિસ્ટલાઇન સોલાર ફોટો વોલ્ટેઇક પેનલ ’અને‘ સેન્ટર ઓફ એક્સેલન્સિસ ઓન વોટર ટેકનોલોજી’ નો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. પંડિત દીનદયાળ પેટ્રોલિયમ યુનિવર્સિટીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી ‘ઇનોવેશન એન્ડ ઇન્ક્યુબેશન સેન્ટર - ટેકનોલોજી બિઝનેશ ઇન્ક્યુબેશન’, ‘ટ્રાન્સલેશનલ રિસર્ચ સેન્ટર’ અને ‘સ્પોર્ટસ કોમ્પ્લેક્સ’ નું ઉદઘાટન પણ કરશે.