Ministry of Civil Aviation
Hyderabad – Nashik SpiceJet Flight Flagged off under UDAN
20 NOV 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Taking the next stride in boosting regional aerial connectivity in India under RCS-UDAN (Regional Connectivity Scheme – Ude Desh Ka Aam Nagrik) of the Government of India, the second direct flight commenced operations today from Hyderabad, Telangana to Nashik, Maharashtra. Shri Chhagan Bhujbal, Guardian Minister, Nashik, Shri Hemant Godse, Member of Parliament, Nashik, Shri Surah Mandhare, District Collector, Nashik, Shri Sunil Patil, Superintendent of Police Nashik Rural along with Shri Manish Rawal, Chairman Infrastructure Committee NIMA Nashik & Shri Seshagiri Rao, CEO, HAL Airport Nashik flagged off the flight operations at the Nashik Airport. The officials of the Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and the Airport Authority of India (AAI) were also present at the launch. So far, 297 routes and 53 airports have been operationalized under the UDAN scheme.
Post the successful launch of flight operations by Alliance Air on the Hyderabad – Nashik route, SpiceJet has become the second airline to commence direct flight operations on this route. SpiceJet was awarded the Hyderabad – Nashik route under the RCS-UDAN-2 bidding process. The airline is being provided Viability Gap Funding (VGF) under the UDAN scheme to keep the fares affordable & accessible for the common people. The airline will be operating four weekly flights and will deploy its 78-seater Q400 aircraft. Nashik is the 14th destination to be connected under UDAN by SpiceJet.
The Hyderabad – Nashik route received a massive demand from the passengers owing to the trade & tourism opportunities possessed by the Nashik city. Nashik is also called the city of pilgrimage. It is one of the 4 pilgrimage sites that organises Kumbh Mela which is held once every 12 years. The gateway city for the Shirdi Sai Temple & Trimbakeshwar Temple, Nashik in itself is a pilgrim tourist destination due to the presence of holy temples. Moreover, it is also known as the Grape and Wine capital of India.. Furthermore, the city is home to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) Aircraft Division Nashik that manufactures MiG & Su aircrafts along with K-13 missiles. In addition to these, Nashik has also been a cluster for many big manufacturers like Mahindra & Mahindra, Bosch, ABB, Crompton Greaves, ThyssenKrupp, CEAT, etc.
The flight schedule is mentioned below:
Flight Number
Dept Arp
Arvl Arp
Dept Time
Arrv Time
Block Time
Frequency
2789
HYD
ISK
10:35
12:05
1:30
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
2790
ISK
HYD
12:35
14:10
1:35
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
اڑان کے تحت حیدرآباد- ناشک اسپائس جیٹ اڑان کو روانہ کیا گیا
20 NOV 2020 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 نومبر ، بھارت سرکار کےآر سی ایس- یو ڈی اے این (ریجنل کنیکٹی ویٹی اسکیم –اڑے دیش کا عام ناگرک) کے تحت بھارت میں علاقائی فضائی کنیکٹیویٹی کو فروغ دینے کا اگلا قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے آج حیدرآباد، تلنگانہ سے ناشک، مہاراشٹر کے لیے دوسری براہ راست پرواز کی شروعات کی گئی۔ ناشک کے نگراں وزیر جناب چگن بھوجبل، ناشک کے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب ہیمنت گوڈسے، ناشک کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب سورا مندھارے، ناشک دیہات سے پولیس سپرنٹنڈینٹ جناب سنیل پاٹل، چیئرمین انفراسٹرکچر کمیٹی این ا ٓئی ایم اے ناشک کے چیئرمین جناب منیش راول اور جناب سیشاگری راؤ، سی ای او، ایچ اے ایل ایئرپورٹ ناشک نے ناشک ہوائی اڈے پر پرواز کی کارروائی ملاحظہ کی۔ شہری ہوابازی کے وزارت اور ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (اے اے آئی) کے اہلکار بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ اس وقت تک اڑان اسکیم کے تحت 297 راستے اور 53 ہوائی اڈے چالو کیے گئے ہیں۔
حیدرآباد- ناشک راستے پر الائنس ایئر کی پرواز کی کامیاب کارروائی کے بعد اسپائس جیٹ وہ دوسری ایئر لائنس بن گئی ہے جس نے اس راستے پر براہ راست پرواز شروع کی ہے۔ اسپائس جیٹ کو آر سی ایس- یو ڈی اے این-2 نیلامی کے تحت حیدرآباد –ناشک کا راستہ الاٹ کیا گیا۔ اس فضائی کمپنی کو اڑان اسکیم کے تحت وائے بیلیٹی، گیپ فنڈنگ (وی جی ایف) فراہم کی گئی ہے تاکہ وہ عام لوگوں کے لیے کرایے کو کم اور قابل رسائی رکھے۔ یہ فضائی کمپنی ہفتے میں چار پروازیں چلائے گی اور 78 سیٹوں والا کیو 400 اپنا طیارہ استعمال کرے گی۔ اسپائس جیٹ کے ذریعے اڑان کے تحت ناشک 14ویں منزل ہے جسے کنیکٹ کیا گیا ہے۔
ناشک شہر میں تجارت اور سیاحت کے مواقع کو دیکھتے ہوئے مسافروں کی طرف سے حیدرآباد-ناشک راستے پر براہ راست پرواز کی بڑی مانگ کی جارہی ہے۔ ناشک کو زیارتوں کا شہر بھی کہا جاتاہے۔ یہ ان چار زیارتی مقامات میں سے ایک ہے جو کنبھ میلہ منعقد کرتے ہیں۔ جو کہ ہر 12 سال کے بعد ہوتا ہے۔ شیر ڈی سائی ٹیمپل اور ترمبکیشور مندر کے داخلے کا شہر ہونے کے علاوہ ناشک خود بھی مقدس مندروں کا مقام ہونے کی وجہ سے ایک سیاحتی مرکز ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ اسے بھارت کی انگور اور شراب کی راجدھانی کے طور پر بھی جانا جاتا ہے۔اس کے علاوہ اسی شہر میں ہندوستان ایرناٹک لمیٹڈ (ایچ اے ایل) کا طیاروں کا ڈویژن بھی ہے، جہاں کے-13 میزائلوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مگ اور ایس یو ھیارے بھی بنائے جاتے ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ ناشک بہت سے بڑے سامان ساز اداروں کا مرکز بھی ہے مثلاً مہندرا اینڈ مہندرا، بوچ، اے بی وی، کرامٹن گریس، تھاسینکروپ، سی ای اے ٹی وغیرہ۔
پرواز کا پروگرام مندرجہ ذیل ہے‘
فلائٹ نمبر
روانگی ایئرپورٹ
آمد
ایئرپورٹ
روانگی
وقت
آمد
وقت
بلاک
وقت
کس کس دن
2789
حیدرآباد
ناشک
10:35
12:05
1:30
منگل، بدھ، جمعرات، جمعہ
2790
ناشک
حیدرآباد
12:35
14:10
1:35
منگل، بدھ، جمعرات، جمعہ