जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
ट्राइब्स इंडिया ने नए सामाजिक रूप से प्रभावकारी प्रतिरोधक क्षमता बढ़ाने वाले उत्पाद लॉन्च किए
23 NOV 2020 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
ट्राइब्स इंडिया अपने उत्पादों की पेशकश ग्राहकों के लिए आकर्षक बना रहा है और साथ ही साथ लाखों जनजातीय उद्यमियों को बड़ा बाजार पाने में मदद कर रहा है। पिछले कई महीनों से इस उद्देश्य के साथ ट्राइब्स इंडिया ने अनेक नए उत्पाद (मुख्य रूप से प्रतिरोधी क्षमता बढ़ाने वाले उत्पा‍द और वनों के ताजा और जैविक श्रृंखला के उत्पाद शामिल किए हैं। इस सप्ताह ट्राइब्स इंडिया ने अपनी पेशकश में कुछ नये उत्पाद जोड़े हैं। इनमें गुजरात में ग्राम संगठन कम्बोडिया के अंतर्गत वसावा जनजातियों द्वारा पर्यावरण अनुकूल सैनिटरी पैड सहेली प्रमुख है। ट्राइब्स इंडिया इनके साथ पूरे देश में सैनिटरी पैड वितरित करने के लिए सहयोग कर रहा है।
नये उत्पाद वन ताजा प्राकृतिक तथा जैविक श्रृंखला में आते है। इनमें से कुछ उत्पाद उपहार देने और सजावट के लिए भी हैं।
पिछले कुछ सप्ताहों में पेश किए गए कुछ नये उत्पाद ट्राइब्स इंडिया के आउटलेट, ट्राइब्स इंडिया के मोबाइल वैन और ट्राइब्स इंडिया ई-मार्केटप्लेास (tribesindia.com) और ई-टेलर्स पर उपलब्ध हैं।
इस अवसर पर ट्राइफेड के प्रबंध निदेशक श्री प्रवीर कृष्णा ने कहा कि ट्राइब्स इंडिया जनजातीय जीवन को बदलने और जनजातीय लोगों की आजीविका में सुधार के लिए अपना मिशन जारी रखे हुए है। आज लॉन्च किए गए उत्पादों में वसावा जनजातियों द्वारा बनाए गए सैनिटरी पैड हैं। इनकी सप्लाई ग्राम संगठन कम्बोडिया द्वारा की जा रही है। इस प्रभावकारी और प्रासंगिक कार्य को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए ट्राइफेड इस किफायती पैड का वितरण करेगा।
आज लॉन्च किए गए उत्पाद देश के विभिन्न भागों में तैयार किए गए हैं। इनमें सुन्दर रूप से बनाई गई गणेश और लक्ष्मी की मूर्ति तथा ओडिशा की डोकरा शैली के सजावटी सामान शामिल हैं। इनमें प्रतिरोधी क्षमता बढ़ाने वाला नाचेतना चूर्ण, गुजरात की हरड़ तथा त्रिफला टैबलेट तथा देहरादून के क्रीमी मशरूम सहित विभिन्न किस्म के शहद हैं। लॉन्च किए गए उत्पादों में तमिलनाडु के जनजा‍तीय लोगों द्वारा बनाया गया मरहम (यूक्लिपटस तथा चंदन) है। झारखंड के जनजातीय लोगों से प्राप्त चिरौंजी नट तथा अमरूद जैली भी लॉन्च की गई है।
देश भर के जनजातीय लोगों और उनकी आजीविकाओं में लाभ के लिए ट्राइफेड गो वोकल फॉर लोकल गो ट्राइब्ल मंत्र का उपयोग करता है। हाल में लॉन्च किया गया ट्राइब्स इंडिया ई-मार्केट भारत का सबसे बड़ा हस्तशिल्पों तथा जैविक उत्पादों का बाजार है, जो राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाजारों से पांच लाख जनजातीय उद्यमियों को जोड़ता है। ई-मार्केटप्लेस जनजातीय उत्पादों और हस्तशिल्प को पूरे देश के ग्राहकों को उपलब्ध कराता है।
ट्राइब्स इंडिया ई-मार्केटप्लेस लाखों जनजातीय उद्यमियों को सशक्त बनाने का एक प्रयास है। अनेक प्राकृतिक और स्थायी उत्पादों के साथ ई-मार्केटप्लेस हमारे जनजातीय भाइयों की पुरानी परम्पराओं की झलक पेश करता है। कृपया market.tribesindia.com. देखे। बाइ लोकल बाइ ट्राइबल!

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribes India Launches More New Socially Impactful, Immunity Boosting Products
23 NOV 2020 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Tribes India is continuing with making its product offerings more attractive to its customers, and at the same time helping millions of tribal enterprises get larger markets. Keeping this as the objective, over the last month, Tribes India has included many new products (mainly immunity boosting products and produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range). This week, Tribes India has now added more new products to their offering.The highlight is Saheli, the eco-friendly sanitary pads made by the Vasavatribals under the Gram Sangathan Kambodiya in Gujarat. Tribes India is partnering with them to distribute these sanitary pads across the country.
The new products fall under the Forest Fresh Naturals and organics range and also some of these will make excellent gifting and decoration options as well.
All the new products introduced in the past few weeksare available inTribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, MD, TRIFED said, “Tribes India is continuing in its mission to impact and transform tribal lives and improve their livelihoods. The highlight of today’s launch is the eco-friendly, sustainable sanitary pads made by the Vasavatribalsin Gujarat that are being supplied byGram SangathanKambodiya. In order to give a boost to this impactful and relevant work, Trifed will be distributing these economical pads.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among theproducts launched today, include beautifully crafted moorthis of Ganesha and Lakshmi and some decoration items in the Dokra style from Odisha; immunity boosting products such as Nachetna powder, Haride and Triphala tablets from Gujarat and various honey variants including creamy mushroom from Dehradun; and some natural balms (eucalyptus and sandalwood) from the tribals in Tamil Nadu. Chironjee nuts and Guava jelly have also been procured from the tribes of Jharkhand.
Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal is the mantra that TRIFED goes by as it works in benefitting the tribals and their livelihoods across the country. The recently launched Tribes India e-marketplace, India’s largest handicraft and organic products marketplace which connects 5 lakh tribal enterprises to national and international markets, showcases tribal produce and handicrafts, making them accessible to customers across the country.
The TribesIndia E-marketplace is an effort to empower lakhs of tribal enterprises. With a variety of natural and sustainable produce and products, it offers a glimpse into the age-old traditions of our tribal brethren. Do check out market.tribesindia.com. Buy Local Buy Tribal!