Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 33rd PRAGATI interaction
25 NOV 2020 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the PRAGATI meeting today. It marked Prime Minister’s thirty-third interaction through PRAGATI - the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Central and State governments.
In today’s PRAGATI meeting, multiple projects, grievances and programmes were reviewed. The projects taken up were of the Ministry of Railways, MORTH, DPIIT and Power Ministry. These projects, with a total cost of Rs 1.41 lakh crore, were related to ten states and union territories, including Odisha, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Prime Minister asked the concerned Secretaries of the Union Government and Chief Secretaries of the State Governments to ensure that they complete the work before time.
During the meeting, grievances related to COVID-19 and to the PM Awas Yojana (Gramin) were taken up. PM SVANidhi, agriculture reforms and development of districts as export hubs were reviewed. Prime Minister also asked the States to develop a State Export Strategy.
Prime Minister emphasized on the importance of grievance redressal, and said that focus should not only be on quantity of such redressals, but also on quality. He also remarked that reforms are beneficial only when one performs, and this is the way forward to transform the country.
In the previous 32 such meetings, a total of 275 projects worth Rs 12.5 lakh crore have been reviewed, along with 47 programmes/schemes and grievances across 17 sectors have been taken up.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩৩ সংখ্যক প্ৰগতি বাৰ্তালাপত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৌৰহিত্য
25 NOV 2020 8:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ জড়িতকৰণেৰে অধিক-সক্ৰিয় শাসনকাৰ্য্য আৰু সময়োচিত ৰূপায়ণৰ অৰ্থে আইচিটি নিৰ্ভৰ মাল্টি-মডেল প্লেটফৰ্ম প্ৰগতিত এয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ তেত্ৰিশ সংখ্যক বাৰ্তালাপ।
আজিৰ প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত, বহু প্ৰকল্প, অভিযোগ আৰু কাৰ্য্যক্ৰম সন্দৰ্ভত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয়। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়, পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয় (MORTH), উদ্যোগ আৰু অভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য প্ৰোসাহন মন্ত্ৰালয় (DPIIT) আৰু শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে। ১.৪১ লাখ কোটি টকা মুঠ ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ দহ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সৈতে জড়িত যথাঃ উৰিষ্যা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, ৰাজস্থান আৰু দাদৰা-নগৰ হাভেলী। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাখনৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট সচিব আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ মুখ্য সচিবসকলক নিৰ্ধাৰিত সময়ৰ পূৰ্বেই কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
বৈঠকৰ মাজতে, ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰু প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা (গ্ৰামীণ) সম্পৰ্কীয় অভিযোগসমূহৰ প্ৰসংগই ঠাই পায়। প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি, কৃষি সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰপ্তানি কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে জিলাসমূহৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ প্ৰসংগত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তদুপৰি ৰাজ্যসমূহক ষ্টেট এক্সপ’ৰ্ট ষ্ট্ৰেটেজী যুগুত কৰি উলিয়াবলৈ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সন্দৰ্ভত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু কয় যে এনে নিষ্পত্তিসমূহৰ মাথো পৰিমাণতেই নহয়, ইয়াৰ মানতো সমানেই গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা উচিত। তেখেতে তদুপৰি উল্লেখ কৰে যে কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ যোগেদিহে মাথো সংস্কাৰ লাভজনক হৈ উঠে আৰু দেশখনক ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ ইয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অধিক।
পূৰ্বৰ ৩২ খন এনে বৈঠকত, ১২.৫ লাখ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ মুঠ ২৭৫ টি প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা যায়, ’ত ৪৭ কাৰ্যক্ৰম/আঁচনি আৰু ১৭ টা খণ্ডৰ অভিযোগসমূহে স্থান লাভ কৰে।