Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Very encouraging response from pharmaceutical as well as the medical device industry to PLI Schemes Bulk Drugs and Medical Devices so far
Keeping in view last date as 30.11.2020 and the bank holidays from 28.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 current and prospective registrants are advised to pay application fee be through NEFT
27 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Production Linked Incentive(PLI) Scheme for Bulk Drugs and PLI Scheme for Medical Devices have shown a very encouraging response from the pharmaceutical as well as the medical device industry. The PLI Scheme for Bulk Drugs has received 247 registrations across all four categories of products out of which a maximum of 136 applicants will be selected under the Scheme. Similarly, the PLI Scheme for Medical Devices has received 28 registrations across all four target segments out of which a maximum of 28 applicants will be selected under the Scheme. IFCI Ltd. is the Project Management Agency for the schemes and all the applications are being received on its online portal.
The last date of filing the application under both the schemes is 30.11.2020.
Current and prospective registrants are advised that in view of bank holidays from 28.11.2020 to 30.11.2020, the payment of application fee may be done through the NEFT mode. The details of the bank accounts are mentioned in the respective guidelines. The team of IFCI Ltd will be available till last date of applications on the contact details mentioned on their website, to assist the applicants.
The PLI Scheme for Bulk Drugs and for Medical Devices was approved by the Government on 20.03.2020. The guidelines for implementation of both the schemes were issued on 27.07.2020 and were revised later based on the feedback received from the industry. The revised guidelines were issued on 29.10.2020.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
थोक दवाओं एवं चिकित्सा उपकरणों की पीएलआई योजना के प्रति औषधि उद्योग के साथ–साथ चिकित्सा उपकरण उद्योग की बेहद उत्साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया
30.11.2020 की अंतिम तिथि और 28.11.2020 से 30.11.2020 तक बैंक की छुट्टियों को ध्यान में रखते हुए पंजीकरण कराने वाले वर्तमान एवं भावी आवेदकों को आवेदन शुल्क का भुगतान एनईएफटी के माध्यम से करने की सलाह दी जाती है
27 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
थोक दवाओं एवं चिकित्सा उपकरणों के लिए उत्पादन से संबद्ध प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना को औषधि के साथ–साथ चिकित्सा उपकरण उद्योग की ओर से बेहद उत्साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया मिली है। थोक दवाओं के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत सभी चार श्रेणियों के उत्पादों में पंजीकरण के लिए 247 आवेदन प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें से अधिकतम 136 आवेदकों को इस योजना के तहत चुना जाएगा।इसी प्रकार, चिकित्सा उपकरणों के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत सभी चार लक्षित खंडों में पंजीकरण के लिए 28 आवेदन प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें से अधिकतम 28 आवेदकों को इस योजना के तहत चुना जाएगा।आईएफसीआई लिमिटेड इन योजनाओं के लिए परियोजना प्रबंधन एजेंसी है और सभी आवेदन इसके ऑनलाइन पोर्टल पर प्राप्त किए जा रहे हैं।
दोनों योजनाओं के तहत आवेदन भरने की अंतिम तिथि 30.11.2020 है।
30.11.2020 की अंतिम तिथि और 28.11.2020 से 30.11.2020 तक बैंक की छुट्टियों को ध्यान में रखते हुए पंजीकरण कराने वाले वर्तमान एवं भावी आवेदकों को आवेदन शुल्क का भुगतान एनईएफटी के माध्यम से करने की सलाह दी जाती है।आईएफसीआई लिमिटेड की टीम आवेदकों की सहायता के लिए अपनी वेबसाइट पर उल्लिखित संपर्क विवरणों पर आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि तक उपलब्ध रहेगी।
थोक दवाओं एवं चिकित्सा उपकरणों के लिए पीएलआई योजना को सरकार द्वारा दिनांक 20.03.2020 को मंजूरी दी गयी थी।दोनों योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन के लिए दिशानिर्देश 27.07.2020 को जारी किए गए थे और बाद मेंइन दोनों उद्योगों से प्राप्त फीडबैक के आधार पर उनमें संशोधन किए गए थे। संशोधित दिशानिर्देश 29.10.2020 को जारी किए गए थे।