Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
71% of the daily fatalities contributed by eight States/UT - Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan
22 States/UTs have Case Fatality Rate less than the National Average
29 NOV 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
70.97% of the 496 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are contributed by eight States/UTs ie Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan.
Delhi with 89 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtra follows closely with 88 deaths. West Bengal reported 52 deaths.
The following figure shows the moving average of the daily fatalities in the month of November.
22 States/UTs have Case Fatality Rate less than the National average.
The Active Caseload of India is 4,53,956 today. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases stand at 4.83%.
The change in active cases for the States/UTs in the last 24 hours is in the figure given below.
Maharashtra recorded the maximum positive change with addition of 1,940 cases whereas Delhi recorded maximum negative change with a decrease of 1,603 active cases.
41,810 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
70.43% of the daily new cases are contributed by eight States/UT i.e. Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, and Chhattisgarh.
Kerala leads the tally with 6,250 new COVID cases. Maharashtra has recorded 5,965 cases, while Delhi follows with 4,998 new cases.
Total recovered cases in India have crossed 88 lakhs (8,802,267).The national recovery rate stands at 93.71% today.
42,298 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
68.73% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 8 States/UTs.
Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,512 newly discharged cases. 5,275 people recovered in Kerala followed by 3,937 in Maharashtra.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து குணம் அடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 88 லட்சத்தைக் கடந்தது
29 NOV 2020 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது 4,53,956 பேர் கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இது நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 4.83 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 41,810 பேருக்கு தொற்று இருப்பது கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் 70.43% பேர் மகாராஷ்டிரா, கேரளா, தில்லி, மேற்கு வங்கம், ராஜஸ்தான், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியானா மற்றும் சட்டீஸ்கர் ஆகிய 8 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 42,298 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன்மூலம் நாட்டில் குணம் அடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 88 லட்சத்தைக் (88,02,267) கடந்து, 93.71 சதவீதமாக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 496 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இதில் 70.97 சதவீதம் பேர் தில்லி, மகாராஷ்டிரா, மேற்கு வங்கம், ஹரியானா, பஞ்சாப், கேரளா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தான் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். 22 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தேசிய அளவைவிட குறைவாகப் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676951