Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Boxer Duryodhan Singh Negi tests covid positive, is asymptotic and under observation
29 NOV 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Boxer Duryodhan Singh Negi (69 kg) who is presently training at SAI NSNIS Patiala has tested positive for the coronavirus. He is currently asymptomatic and has been shifted to Columbia Asia Hospital as a precautionary measure.
He had been on leave for the Diwali break and and was in quarantine upon his return. As per SOPs established by SAI, he was tested on the 6th day after his return to the camp .
All care is being taken of him to ensure a speedy recovery.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
باکسر دُریودھن سنگھ نیگی کووڈ سے متاثرہ پائے گئے ہیں اور زیرِ مشاہدہ ہیں
29 NOV 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 30 نومبر / باکسر دُریودھن سنگھ نیگی ( 69 کلو گرام ) ، جو سرِ دست پٹیالہ میں ایس اے آئی این ایس این آئی ایس میں ٹریننگ کر رہے ہیں ، کورونا وائرس سے متاثر پائے گئے ہیں ۔ انہیں احتیاطی اقدام کے طور پر کولمبیا ایشیا اسپتال میں منتقل کر دیا گیا ہے ۔
وہ دیوالی کی چھٹیوں پر تھے اور واپس آنے پر قرنطینہ میں تھے ۔ ایس اے آئی کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ ایس او پی کے مطابق کیمپ میں ، اُن کی واپسی کے 6 دن بعد ، اُن کا ٹسٹ کیا گیا تھا ۔
اُن کی جلد صحت یابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ، اُن کی پوری طرح دیکھ بھال کی جا رہی ہے ۔