Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,04,963 crore of gross GST Revenue collected in the month of November 2020
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2020 is ₹ 1,04,963 crore of which CGST is ₹ 19,189 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,540 crore, IGST is ₹ 51,992 crore (including
₹ 22,078 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 8,242crore (including ₹ 809 crore collected on import of goods). The total number of GSTR-3B Returns filed for the month of November up to 30th November 2020 is 82 lakhs.
The government has settled ₹ 22,293 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,286 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November 2020 is ₹ 41,482 crore for CGST and ₹ 41,826 crore for the SGST.
In line with the recent trend of recovery in the GST revenues, the revenues for the month of November 2020 are 1.4% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 4.9% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 0.5% higher that the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2020 as compared to November 2019.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020[1]
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%

وزارت خزانہ
ماہ نومبر 2020 میں کل 104963 کروڑ روپئے کی جی ایس ٹی جمع کی گئی
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 01 دسمبر 2020: ماہ نومبر 2020 کے لئے جمع کی گئی کل جی ایس ٹی 104963 کروڑ روپئے ہے جس میں سے سی جی ایس ٹی 19189 کروڑ روپئے ، ایس جی ایس ٹی 25540 کروڑ روپئے ، آئی جی ایس ٹی 51992 کروڑ روپئے (جس میں اشیا کی برآمدات پر جمع کئے گئے 22078 کروڑ روپئے شامل ہے) اور محصولات 8242 کروڑ روپئے ہے (جس میں اشیا کی برآمدات سے جمع کئے گئے 809کروڑ روپئے شامل ہیں)۔نومبر مہینے کے لئے 30 نومبر 2020 تک جمع کی گئی جی ایس ٹی آر۔3بی کی کل تعداد 82 لاکھ ہے۔
حکومت نے آئی جی ایس ٹی سے مسلسل نمٹارہ کے طور پر سی جی ایس ٹی میں 22293 کروڑ روپئے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی میں 16286 کروڑ روپئے نمٹائے ہیں۔ماہ نومبر 2020 میں مسلسل نمٹارہ کے بعد مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ کمائی گئی کل رقم سی جی ایس ٹی سے 41482 کروڑ روپئے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی سے 41826 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔
جی ایس ٹی کی مالیت میں بازیابی کے حالیہ رجحان کے مطابق ماہ نومبر 2020 کے لئے یہ مالیت پچھلے سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے جی ایس ٹی کی مالیت سے 1.4 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ پچھلے سال اسی ماہ میں اشیا کی برآمدات سے حاصل ہونے والی مالیت 4.9 فیصد زیادہ تھی اور گھریلو لین دین (خدمات کی برآمدات سمیت 0.5 فیصد زیادہ تھی۔
درج ذیل چارٹ رواں سال کے دوران ماہانہ مجموعی جی ایس ٹی مالیت کے رجحان کو دکھاتا ہے۔درج ذیل جدول میں نومبر 2019 کے مقابلے نومبر 2020 میں ہر ایک ریاست سے جمع کی گئی جی ایس ٹی کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔
نومبر 2020 کے دوران جی ایس ٹی مالیت کی ریاست وار ترقی [1]
ریاست
نومبر-19
نومبر-20
ترقی
جموں وکشمیر
363
360
-1%
ہماچل پردیش
701
758
8%
پنجاب
1,375
1,396
2%
چنڈی گڑھ
165
141
-14%
اتراکھنڈ
1,280
1,286
0%
ہریانہ
5,904
5,928
0%
دہلی
3,995
3,413
-15%
راجستھان
3,071
3,130
2%
اترپردیش
5,678
5,528
-3%
بہار
1,107
970
-12%
سکم
157
223
42%
اروناچل پردیش
36
60
68%
ناگالینڈ
23
30
31%
منی پور
35
32
-9%
میزورم
17
17
0%
تری پورہ
51
58
13%
میگھالیہ
117
120
2%
آسام
958
946
-1%
مغربی بنگال
3,460
3,747
8%
جھارکھنڈ
1,720
1,907
11%
اڈیشہ
2,347
2,528
8%
چھتیس گڑھ
2,176
2,181
0%
مدھیہ پردیش
2,453
2,493
2%
گجرات
6,805
7,566
11%
دمن اور دیو
101
2
-98%
دادر اور ناگر حویلی
145
296
105%
مہاراشٹر
15,968
15,001
-6%
کرناٹک
6,972
6,915
-1%
گوا
342
300
-12%
لکش دیپ
2
0
-75%
کیرالہ
1,691
1,568
-7%
تمل ناڈو
6,449
7,084
10%
پڈوچیری
157
158
1%
انڈمان و نیکوبار جزائر
25
23
-7%
تلنگانہ
3,349
3,175
-5%
آندھراپردیش
2,230
2,507
12%
لداخ
-
9
دیگر خطے
153
79
-48%
مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ
95
138
45%
میزان
81,674
82,075
0.5%