Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,04,963 crore of gross GST Revenue collected in the month of November 2020
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2020 is ₹ 1,04,963 crore of which CGST is ₹ 19,189 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,540 crore, IGST is ₹ 51,992 crore (including
₹ 22,078 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 8,242crore (including ₹ 809 crore collected on import of goods). The total number of GSTR-3B Returns filed for the month of November up to 30th November 2020 is 82 lakhs.
The government has settled ₹ 22,293 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,286 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November 2020 is ₹ 41,482 crore for CGST and ₹ 41,826 crore for the SGST.
In line with the recent trend of recovery in the GST revenues, the revenues for the month of November 2020 are 1.4% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 4.9% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 0.5% higher that the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2020 as compared to November 2019.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020[1]
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
നവംബറിൽ 1,04,963 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ജി.എസ്.ടി വരുമാനം
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ മാസം (2020 നവംബറിൽ) രാജ്യത്ത് ചരക്കു സേവന നികുതി ഇനത്തിൽ 1,04,963 കോടി രൂപ സമാഹരിച്ചു. ഇതിൽ 19,189 കോടി രൂപ സെൻട്രൽ ജി എസ് ടിയും, 25,540 കോടി രൂപ സംസ്ഥാന ജി എസ് ടി യും,51,992കോടി രൂപ സംയോജിത ജി എസ് ടി( ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ ഇറക്കുമതിയിലൂടെ ലഭിച്ച 22,078 കോടി രൂപ ഉൾപ്പെടെ)യുമാണ്. സെസ്സ് ഇനത്തിൽ ലഭിച്ചത് 8,242 കോടി രൂപയാണ്( ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ ഇറക്കുമതിയിലൂടെ ലഭിച്ച 809 കോടി രൂപ ഉൾപ്പെടെ).നവംബർ മാസത്തിലെ, ഫയൽ ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ട GSTR-3B റിട്ടേണുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 82 ലക്ഷം( നവംബർ 30 വരെ) ആണ്.
റെഗുലർ സെറ്റിൽമെന്റിനു ശേഷം, 2020 നവംബറിൽ, സെൻട്രൽ ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതി ഇനത്തിൽ 41,482 കോടി രൂപയും സംസ്ഥാന ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതി ഇനത്തിൽ 41,826 കോടിരൂപയും ഗവൺമെന്റിന് വരുമാനമായി ലഭിച്ചു.
ജിഎസ്ടി വരുമാനത്തിൽ സമീപകാലത്തുണ്ടായ പുനരുജ്ജീവന പ്രവണതയുടെ ഭാഗമായി കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷത്തേക്കാൾ ,1.4% അധികവരുമാനം ആണ് ഈ നവംബറിൽ ലഭിച്ചത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷം ഇതേ കാലയളവിനെ അപേക്ഷിച്ച്, ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ ഇറക്കുമതി തീരുവ ഇനത്തിൽ 4.9% വും, ആഭ്യന്തര ഇടപാടുകളിൽ 0.5% വും , അധികം വരുമാനം ഉണ്ടായി.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020[1]
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%