Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,04,963 crore of gross GST Revenue collected in the month of November 2020
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2020 is ₹ 1,04,963 crore of which CGST is ₹ 19,189 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,540 crore, IGST is ₹ 51,992 crore (including
₹ 22,078 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 8,242crore (including ₹ 809 crore collected on import of goods). The total number of GSTR-3B Returns filed for the month of November up to 30th November 2020 is 82 lakhs.
The government has settled ₹ 22,293 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,286 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November 2020 is ₹ 41,482 crore for CGST and ₹ 41,826 crore for the SGST.
In line with the recent trend of recovery in the GST revenues, the revenues for the month of November 2020 are 1.4% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 4.9% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 0.5% higher that the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2020 as compared to November 2019.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020[1]
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%

অর্থমন্ত্রক
২০২০-র নভেম্বর মাসে মোট জিএসটি রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১,০৪,৯৬৩ কোটি টাকা
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
চলতি বছরের নভেম্বর মাসে জিএসটি বাবদ মোট রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১ লক্ষ ৪ হাজার ৯৬৩ কোটি টাকা। এর মধ্যে সিজিএসটি বাবদ ১৯ হাজার ১৮৯ কোটি টাকা, এসজিএসটি বাবদ ২৫ হাজার ৫৪০ কোটি টাকা, আইজিএসটি বাবদ ৫১ হাজার ৯৯২ কোটি টাকা (পণ্য সামগ্রীর আমদানি থেকে সংগৃহীত ২২ হাজার ৭৮ কোটি টাকা সহ) এবং সেস বাবদ ৮ হাজার ২৪২ কোটি টাকা (পণ্য সামগ্রী আমদানি থেকে সংগৃহীত ৮০৯ কোটি টাকা সহ) সংগ্রহ হয়েছে। আলোচ্য মাসে ৩০শে নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত জিএসটিআর – ৩বি রিটার্ন দাখিলের সংখ্যা ৮২ লক্ষ।
সরকার সিজিএসটি বাবদ ২২ হাজার ২৯২ কোটি টাকা এবং আইজিএসটি থেকে এসজিএসটি বাবদ ১৬ হাজার ২৮৬ কোটি টাকা দাবি-দাওয়া নিষ্পত্তি করেছে। নভেম্বর মাসে নিয়মিত দাবি-দাওয়া মেটানোর পর কেন্দ্র ও রাজ্য সরকারগুলির অর্জিত মোট রাজস্বের পরিমাণ সিজিএসটি বাবদ ৪১ হাজার ৪৮২ কোটি টাকা এবং এসজিএসটি বাবদ ৪১ হাজার ৮২৬ কোটি টাকা।
জিএসটি বাবদ রাজস্ব খাতে সম্প্রতি অগ্রগতির যে প্রবণতা লক্ষ্য করা গেছে, তার সঙ্গে সঙ্গতি রেখে রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ গত বছরের নভেম্বরের তুলনায় চলতি বছরের আলোচ্য মাসে সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১.৪ শতাংশ বেড়েছে। সদ্য সমাপ্ত নভেম্বর মাসে আমদানি থেকে সংগৃহীত রাজস্বের পরিমাণ ৪.৯ শতাংশ বেড়েছে এবং অভ্যন্তরীণ লেনদেন থেকে (পরিষেবা আমদানি সহ) রাজস্ব সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ গত বছরের ঐ একই মাসের তুলনায় এবার ০.৫ শতাংশ বেড়েছে।
২০২০-র নভেম্বর মাসে জিএসটি খাতে রাজস্ব সংগ্রহে রাজ্য-ভিত্তিক অগ্রগতি
রাজ্য
নভেম্বর-১৯
নভেম্বর-২০
অগ্রগতি
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর
363
360
-1%
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
701
758
8%
পাঞ্জাব
1,375
1,396
2%
চন্ডীগড়
165
141
-14%
উত্তরাখন্ড
1,280
1,286
0%
হরিয়ানা
5,904
5,928
0%
দিল্লি
3,995
3,413
-15%
রাজস্থান
3,071
3,130
2%
উত্তর প্রদেশ
5,678
5,528
-3%
বিহার
1,107
970
-12%
সিকিম
157
223
42%
অরুণাচল প্রদেশ
36
60
68%
নাগাল্যান্ড
23
30
31%
মণিপুর
35
32
-9%
মিজোরাম
17
17
0%
ত্রিপুরা
51
58
13%
মেঘালয়
117
120
2%
আসাম
958
946
-1%
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
3,460
3,747
8%
ঝাড়খন্ড
1,720
1,907
11%
ওডিশা
2,347
2,528
8%
ছত্তিশগড়
2,176
2,181
0%
মধ্যপ্রদেশ
2,453
2,493
2%
গুজরাট
6,805
7,566
11%
দমন ও দিউ
101
2
-98%
দাদরা ও নগরহাভেলী
145
296
105%
মহারাষ্ট্র
15,968
15,001
-6%
কর্ণাটক
6,972
6,915
-1%
গোয়া
342
300
-12%
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
2
0
-75%
কেরল
1,691
1,568
-7%
তামিলনাডু
6,449
7,084
10%
পুদুচেরী
157
158
1%
আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ
25
23
-7%
তেলেঙ্গানা
3,349
3,175
-5%
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ
2,230
2,507
12%
লাদাখ
-
9
অন্যান্য এলাকা
153
79
-48%
কেন্দ্রীয় এক্তিয়ারভুক্ত এলাকা
95
138
45%
মোট
81,674
82,075
0.5%