Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,04,963 crore of gross GST Revenue collected in the month of November 2020
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2020 is ₹ 1,04,963 crore of which CGST is ₹ 19,189 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,540 crore, IGST is ₹ 51,992 crore (including
₹ 22,078 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 8,242crore (including ₹ 809 crore collected on import of goods). The total number of GSTR-3B Returns filed for the month of November up to 30th November 2020 is 82 lakhs.
The government has settled ₹ 22,293 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,286 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November 2020 is ₹ 41,482 crore for CGST and ₹ 41,826 crore for the SGST.
In line with the recent trend of recovery in the GST revenues, the revenues for the month of November 2020 are 1.4% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 4.9% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 0.5% higher that the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2020 as compared to November 2019.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020[1]
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
नवंबर 2020 के महीने में कुल जीएसटी राजस्व 1,04, 963 करोड़ रुपये एकत्र हुआ
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
नवंबर 2020 के महीने में कुल 1,04,963 करोड़ रुपये जीएसटी राजस्व एकत्र हुआ जिसमें से सीजीएसटी 19,189 करोड़ रुपये, एसजीएसटी 25,540 करोड़ रुपये, आईजीएसटी 51,992 करोड़ रुपये (माल के आयात पर एकत्र 22,078 करोड़ रुपये सहित) और उपकर 8,242 करोड़ रुपये (माल के आयात पर एकत्र 809 करोड़ रुपये सहित) शामिल है। नवंबर महीने में 30 नवंबर 2020 तक दाखिल किए गए जीएसटीआर-3 बी रिर्टन की कुल संख्या 82 लाख है।
सरकार ने नियमित निपटान के रूप में आईजीएसटी से सीजीएसटी को 22,293 करोड़ रुपये और आईजीएसटी से एसजीएसटी को 16,286 करोड़ रुपये का निपटान किया है। नवंबर 2020 के महीने में नियमित निपटान के बाद केन्द्र सरकार और राज्य सरकार ने सीजीएसटी से 41,482 करोड़ रुपये और एसजीएसटी से 41,826 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व अर्जित किया हैं।
जीएसटी राजस्व में वसूली के हालिया रुझान के अनुरूप, नवंबर 2020 के महीने का राजस्व पिछले साल के इसी महीने में जीएसटी राजस्व से 1.4 प्रतिशत अधिक है। महीने के दौरान, पिछले साल के इसी महीने के दौरान इन स्रोतों से राजस्व माल के आयात से राजस्व 4.9 प्रतिशत अधिक और घरेलू लेन-देन (सेवाओं के आयात सहित) से राजस्व 0.5 प्रतिशत अधिक है।
नीचे दिए गए चार्ट में चालू वर्ष के दौरान मासिक सकल जीएसटी राजस्व का रुझान दिखाया गया है। तालिका में नवंबर 2019 की तुलना में नवंबर 2020 के महीने के दौरान प्रत्येक राज्य में एकत्र किए गए जीएसटी के राज्यवार आंकड़े दिए गए हैं।
image00129HA
नवंबर 2020 के दौरान जीएसटी राजस्व की राज्यवार वृद्धि[1]
राज्य
नवंबर-19
नवंबर-20
वृद्धि
जम्मू और कश्मीर
363
360
-1%
हिमाचल प्रदेश
701
758
8%
पंजाब
1,375
1,396
2%
चंडीगढ़
165
141
-14%
उत्तराखंड
1,280
1,286
0%
हरियाणा
5,904
5,928
0%
दिल्ली
3,995
3,413
-15%
राजस्थान
3,071
3,130
2%
उत्तर प्रदेश
5,678
5,528
-3%
बिहार
1,107
970
-12%
सिक्किम
157
223
42%
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
36
60
68%
नगालैंड
23
30
31%
मणिपुर
35
32
-9%
मिजोरम
17
17
0%
त्रिपुरा
51
58
13%
मेघालय
117
120
2%
असम
958
946
-1%
पश्चिम बंगाल
3,460
3,747
8%
झारखंड
1,720
1,907
11%
ओडिशा
2,347
2,528
8%
छत्तीसगढ़
2,176
2,181
0%
मध्य प्रदेश
2,453
2,493
2%
गुजरात
6,805
7,566
11%
दमन और दीव
101
2
-98%
दादरा और नागर हवेली
145
296
105%
महाराष्ट्र
15,968
15,001
-6%
कर्नाटक
6,972
6,915
-1%
गोवा
342
300
-12%
लक्षद्वीप
2
0
-75%
केरल
1,691
1,568
-7%
तमिलनाडु
6,449
7,084
10%
पुदुचेरी
157
158
1%
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
25
23
-7%
तेलंगाना
3,349
3,175
-5%
आंध्र प्रदेश
2,230
2,507
12%
लद्दाख
-
9
अन्य क्षेत्र
153
79
-48%
केंद्र का क्षेत्राधिकार
95
138
45%
कुल
81,674
82,075
0.5%