Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,04,963 crore of gross GST Revenue collected in the month of November 2020
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November, 2020 is ₹ 1,04,963 crore of which CGST is ₹ 19,189 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,540 crore, IGST is ₹ 51,992 crore (including
₹ 22,078 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 8,242crore (including ₹ 809 crore collected on import of goods). The total number of GSTR-3B Returns filed for the month of November up to 30th November 2020 is 82 lakhs.
The government has settled ₹ 22,293 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,286 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of November 2020 is ₹ 41,482 crore for CGST and ₹ 41,826 crore for the SGST.
In line with the recent trend of recovery in the GST revenues, the revenues for the month of November 2020 are 1.4% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 4.9% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 0.5% higher that the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2020 as compared to November 2019.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020[1]
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%

अर्थ मंत्रालय
नोव्हेंबर 2020 मध्ये 1,04,963 कोटी रुपयांचा एकूण जीएसटी महसूल जमा
01 DEC 2020 1:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नोव्हेंबर 2020 मध्ये 1,04,963 कोटी रुपयांचा एकूण जीएसटी महसूल जमा झाला असून त्यामध्ये 19,189 कोटी रुपये सीजीएसटी, 25,540 कोटी रुपये एसजीएसटी, 51,992 कोटी आयजीएसटी( आयात मालावरील संकलित 22,078 कोटी रुपयांसह) आणि 8242 कोटी रुपये अधिभाराचा समावेश आहे. 30 नोव्हेंबर 2020 पर्यंत जीएसटीआर- 3बी विवरणपत्रांची एकूण संख्या 82 लाख झाली आहे.
सरकारने आयजीएसटीमधून नियमित तडजोड म्हणून 22,293 कोटी सीजीएसटी आणि 16,286 कोटी रुपये एसजीएसटी चा निपटारा केला आहे. नोव्हेंबर 2020मध्ये नियमित निपटाऱ्यानंतर केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकारांनी मिळवलेला एकूण महसूल 41,482 कोटी रुपये सीजीएसटी तर 41,826 कोटी रुपये एसजीएसटी आहे.
सध्या वसूल केलेल्या जीएसटी महसुलाचा कल पाहाता, नोव्हेंबर 2020 मध्ये गेल्या वर्षी याच महिन्याच्या तुलनेत 1.4 टक्के जास्त महसूल जमा झाला आहे. या महिन्यात आयात मालावरील महसूल गेल्या वर्षी याच काळातील महसुलाच्या 4.9 टक्के जास्त आहे आणि स्थानिक व्यवहारांमधून ( आयात सेवांसहित) मिळालेला महसूल 0.5 टक्क्यांनी जास्त आहे.
खाली दिलेल्या तक्त्यामध्ये चालू वर्षातील जीएसटी महसुलाचा कल दिसून येत आहे. नोव्हेंबर 2019 च्या तुलनेत नोव्हेंबर 2020 मध्ये प्रत्येक राज्यात जमा झालेल्या जीएसटीची आकडेवारी खालील तक्त्यात दिसत आहे.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during Nov 2020
State
Nov-19
Nov-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
363
360
-1%
Himachal Pradesh
701
758
8%
Punjab
1,375
1,396
2%
Chandigarh
165
141
-14%
Uttarakhand
1,280
1,286
0%
Haryana
5,904
5,928
0%
Delhi
3,995
3,413
-15%
Rajasthan
3,071
3,130
2%
Uttar Pradesh
5,678
5,528
-3%
Bihar
1,107
970
-12%
Sikkim
157
223
42%
Arunachal Pradesh
36
60
68%
Nagaland
23
30
31%
Manipur
35
32
-9%
Mizoram
17
17
0%
Tripura
51
58
13%
Meghalaya
117
120
2%
Assam
958
946
-1%
West Bengal
3,460
3,747
8%
Jharkhand
1,720
1,907
11%
Odisha
2,347
2,528
8%
Chhattisgarh
2,176
2,181
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,453
2,493
2%
Gujarat
6,805
7,566
11%
Daman and Diu
101
2
-98%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
145
296
105%
Maharashtra
15,968
15,001
-6%
Karnataka
6,972
6,915
-1%
Goa
342
300
-12%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-75%
Kerala
1,691
1,568
-7%
Tamil Nadu
6,449
7,084
10%
Puducherry
157
158
1%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
25
23
-7%
Telangana
3,349
3,175
-5%
Andhra Pradesh
2,230
2,507
12%
Ladakh
-
9
Other Territory
153
79
-48%
Centre Jurisdiction
95
138
45%
Grand Total
81,674
82,075
0.5%