Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Ministry releases SOP on Preventive Measures in Markets to contain spread of COVID-19
02 DEC 2020 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued Standard operating Procedures (SOPs) on the preventive and precautionary measures to be followed to contain the spread of COVID19 in the country. These are as follows:
1. Background
The Health Ministry in recognition of the fact that marketplaces are visited by large number of people for their daily needs, shopping,entertainment, and food has designed a protocol to contain the spread of COVID-19. Amid COVID pandemic, with gradual opening of economic activities,markets are witnessing high footfalls. Such large gatherings, without observance of COVID19 appropriate behaviour have the potential to spread Coronavirus disease.
2. Scope
This document outlines various generic precautionary measures to be adopted in addition tospecific measures to be ensured at marketplaces to prevent spread of COVID-19. These guidelines shall be applicable to both retail and wholesale markets. Some of the bigger markets may also have malls/ hyper/ supermarkets in them.
For such establishments, the guidelines issued earlier by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf) shall apply.
For restaurants, with in marketplaces, the earlier guidelines issued by the Ministry (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf) shall apply.
Similarly, for offices, religious places/places of worship, training institutes, yoga institutes andgymnasiums, cinema halls/theatres and any other specific activities which are part of thesemarkets or are situated within the market complex, specific guidelines issued from time to timeby the Ministry shall be applicable.
Market places in containment zones shall remain closed. Only those outside containmentzones will be allowed to open-up.
3. Protecting vulnerable populations
Persons above 65 years of age, persons with comorbidities, pregnant women, and childrenbelow the age of 10 years are advised to stay at home, except for essential and health purposes.Market Owners Associations shall be advised accordingly.
Employees who are at higher risk i.e. older employees, pregnant employees and employees who have underlying medical conditions must take extra precautions.
The Market Associations shall be advised that such persons should not be exposed to any front-line work requiring directcontact with the public.
4. Promoting COVID Appropriate Behaviour
Simple public health measures are to be followed to reduce the risk of COVID-19. Thesemeasures need to be observed at all times by shop and establishment owners, visitors, andworkers.
These measures include:
i. Physical distancing of at least 6 feet to be followed as far as feasible.
ii. Use of face covers/masks to be made mandatory.
iii. Practice frequent hand washing with soap (for at least 40-60 seconds) even when hands are not visibly dirty. Use of alcohol-based hand sanitizers (for at least 20 seconds) can be made outside shops and other places wherever feasible.
iv. Respiratory etiquettes to be strictly followed. This involves strict practice of covering one’s mouth and nose while coughing/sneezing with a tissue /handkerchief / flexed elbow and disposing off used tissues properly.
v. Self-monitoring of health by all and reporting any illness at the earliest to state and district helpline.
vi. Spitting shall be strictly prohibited.
vii. Installation & use of AarogyaSetu App shall be advised to all.
5. Maintaining healthy environment at marketplaces
In normal times, markets are usually crowded with high footfalls, suffer from lack of adequate
sanitation amenities and have poor hygiene conditions. To prevent the risk of transmission of
COVID, it is crucial that healthy environment is maintained at marketplaces.
This includes:
i. Prior to resumption of daily activities, all work areas inside the shop shall be sanitized (using 1% Sodium Hypochlorite solution) by shop owners.
ii. Cleaning and regular disinfection of frequently touched surfaces (door knobs/handles, elevator buttons, hand rails, chairs, table tops, counters, etc.) and floors, walls, etc. to be done before opening of shops, at the end of the day and at other appropriate times.
iii. Entrance to the shops to have mandatory hand hygiene (sanitizer dispenser) arrangement.
iv. Where cars are repositioned by parking lot employees, proper disinfection of steering,door handles, keys, etc. of the vehicles should be undertaken by the owner before the vehicle is used again.
v. Public utility areas and open spaces shall be sanitized with 1% Sodium Hypochlorite solution. This shall be done on a regular basis.
vi. Deep cleansing of the toilets, hand washing and drinking water stations shall be done at least 3-4 times daily.
vii. The market associations shall facilitate maintaining healthy environment of public utility areas and open spaces through their own means and through local urban bodies/civic agencies.
Detailed guidelines are available at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesondisinfectionofcommonpublicplacesinclud
ingoffices.pdf
6. Planning for COVID related appropriate behaviour at marketplaces
6.1 Self-regulating COVID appropriate behaviour in marketplaces
COVID appropriate behaviour in marketplaces may be self-regulated by Market Associations through a number of measures such as:
i. Creation of a Sub-Committee for each market to facilitate and monitor implementation of COVID appropriate behaviour in marketplaces (within shops and establishments as well as outside).
ii. Mask dispensing kiosks at Government approved rates may be set up at entry points and parking lots.
iii. Provision of distribution of free masks for those who cannot afford.
iv. Establishing hand washing stations in public utility areas and ensuring availability of soap and water. Use of foot operated taps and contactless soap dispensers is recommended.
v. Providing mass thermal screening provisions at the entry/ access points to the market.
vi. Procuring thermal guns, sanitizers, disinfectants for sanitization of public utility areas.
vii. Placement of IEC materials and signages regarding COVID appropriate behavior in prominent locations.
6.2 Ensuring COVID appropriate behaviour by Enforcement Agencies.
Where self- regulatory approach fails or lacks impact, the planning shall also entail taking enforcement actions, wherever warranted. This may include:
i. Levying of fines/penalties on defaulters for not wearing mask/face cover, or for not following physical distancing norms.
ii. Exploring the option of allowing markets/shops to open on alternate days
iii. Closure of markets in case larger number of cases are getting reported which are found to be having epidemiological links with the market by the administration.
6.3 Planning for ensuring COVID appropriate behaviours by shop owners/utilities operating in the market
Owners shall ensure:
i. Physical distancing of a minimum of 6 feet inside and outside the shops/utilities, specific markings on the floor may be made.
ii. Queue management inside and outside the shops/utilities.
iii. They shall deploy sufficient personnel to monitor the queue as per physical distancing norms.
iv. Keep provision of triple layer masks/ face covers for clients entering shops/utilities without masks
v. Provisioning of hand sanitizers at the entry of the shop/establishment for sanitizing the hands of the visitors. Thermal screening provisions, to the extent feasible, for monitoring of body temperature of workers and clients.
vi. Suitable arrangements for contact-less payment, wherever applicable.
6.4. Ensuring ventilation
i. As far as feasible, natural ventilation must be ensured and use of small enclosed spaces must be discouraged.
ii. Circulation of outdoor air needs to be increased, as much as possible, by opening windows and doors, using fans, or other methods.
iii. For air-conditioning/ventilation, of closed enclosures, the guidelines of CPWD shall be followed which emphasizes that the temperature setting of all air conditioning devices should be in the range of 24-300 C, relative humidity should be in the range of 40-70%, intake of fresh air should be as much as possible and cross ventilation should be adequate. Air handling unit needs to be cleaned prior to switching on.
6.5. Crowd management
Crowd density does not remain the same throughout. It usually peaks during evening hours on weekdays. On weekends and holidays, marketplaces are crowded for most of the day till late in the evening. Planning should specifically factor-in requirement for these peak days/ hours. Several strategies can be worked out by the law enforcing agencies in collaboration with Market Associations to manage crowd.
These include:
i. Engaging Civil Defence volunteers/ Home Guards/ volunteers etc to regulate crowd.
ii. Access control at parking lots for limiting vehicle entry.
iii. Separate entry and exit, if feasible, with unidirectional flow of visitors.
iv. Roads within the marketplaces may be made vehicle free (including cycle/ electricRickshaws) and secured only for pedestrians / bicycles as far as possible.
v. Strict penal action against illegal parking on market roads may be taken by law enforcing authorities.
vi. Vehicle may only be allowed to be parked in assigned parking lots. Proper crowd management in the parking lots and outside the premises – duly following physical distancing norms to be ensured.
vii. CCTV monitoring may be considered to detect overcrowding.
viii. Staggered time of shops/utilities thereby allowing them to remain open for longer duration may be explored.
ix. Effective crowd management in specific cases of local metro rail stoppages at stations directly feeding into markets.
x. Provision for online booking of groceries/ items and delivery at doorstep must be encouraged. The staff for home deliveries to be screened thermally by the vendors prior to allowing home deliveries.
xi. Incentive / discounts for those who shop during non-peak hours may be considered.
6.6 Creating awareness
i. Provisions must be made for display of Posters/standees/AV media on preventive measures against COVID-19 at prominent places in the market area. Do’s and Don’ts also to be displayed at vantage points.
ii. Recorded messages on precautionary measures and COVID appropriate behavior may be played through AV systems installed in the market premises.
iii. The mobile application or website of the shops, if available, must display preventive measures for COVID-19 at their landing page. The website/ Mobile application shall inform the visitors on self-monitoring of health and not to visit the market if suffering from symptoms of Covid-19.
iv. Display State Helpline numbers and also numbers of local health authorities at prominent places.
6.7. Making available COVID related supplies
i. Appropriate arrangements for personal protection devices like face covers/masks, and other logistics like hand sanitizers, soap, sodium hypochlorite solution (1%) etc. shall be made available by shop owners for their employees as per requirements. The Market Associations shall procure the same for sanitization of public utility areas.
ii. Provide an adequate supply of calibrated thermal guns.
iii. Ensure availability of covered dustbins and trash cans in sufficient numbers to managewaste as per CPCB guidelines (available at: https://cpcb.nic.in/uploads/Projects/BioMedical-Waste/BMWGUIDELINES- COVID_1.pdf)
7. Maintaining healthy operations at marketplaces
i. Shop owners, employees and visitors living in containment zones shall not be allowed entry into marketplaces.
ii. At the entry point of shops, all employees/ visitors to undergo mandatory hand hygiene (sanitizer dispenser) and thermal screening. Only asymptomatic employees /visitors shall be allowed inside shops.
iii. All employees/visitors to be allowed entry only if using face cover/masks. The face cover/mask has to be worn at all times inside and outside shops.
iv. Staggering of visitors to be done for maintaining physical distancing of a minimum of6 feet, when queuing up at the time of entry.
v. Number of customers inside the shop to be kept at a minimum, to maintain the physical distancing norms.
vi. Seating arrangement inside shops, if any, to ensure 6 feet between chairs, benches etc. as far as feasible.
vii. Number of people in the elevators shall be restricted, duly maintaining physical distancing norms. viii. Use of escalators with one person on alternate steps may be encouraged.
ix. The shop keeper/ staff to perform handwash / use of hand sanitizer frequently

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশৰ বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিব পৰাকৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লগা পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰিলে ‘এছঅ’পি’
02 DEC 2020 2:03PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিব পৰাকৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লগা পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এলানি ‘মানক পৰিচালনা বিধি’ (এছঅ’পি) জাৰি কৰিছে। তলত এই বিধি-ব্যৱস্থা উল্লেখ কৰা হ’ল।
1. পটভূমি
দেশৰ বজাৰসমূহত ক্ৰমাত বাঢ়িবলৈ ধৰা গ্ৰহক-ৰাইজৰ সমাগমৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিব পৰাকৈ এলানি ‘মানক পৰিচালনা বিধি-ব্যৱস্থা’ ঘোষণা কৰিছে। বিপুল সংখ্যক জনতাৰ সমাবেশ হোৱা এনেবোৰ ঠাইত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে ‘যথোচিত আচৰণ-বিধি’ৰ পালনৰ অবিহণেযে মহামাৰী বিধে যিকোনো সময়তে ভয়াবহ ৰূপ ধাৰণ কৰিব পাৰে সেই কথা উপলব্ধি কৰিয়েই এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
2. পৰিধি
বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিব পৰাকৈ এই দস্তাবেজত কেতবোৰ সতৰ্কতামূলক বিধি-ব্যৱস্থাৰ উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে। এই বিধি-ব্যৱস্থাসমূহ খুচুৰা আৰু পাইকাৰী উভয় ধৰণৰ বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবেই প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব। কিছুমান বৃহত্ পৰিসৰৰ বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘মল’, ‘হাইপাৰ’ অথবা ‘ছুপাৰমাৰ্কেট’ আদিও থাকিব পৰে।
দেকান-পোহাৰ, ‘শ্বপিং মল’ আদিৰ দৰে স্থানৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ইতিমধ্যে জাৰি কৰা বিধি নিৰ্দেশনা (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/4SoPstobefollowedinShoppingMalls.pdf ত উপলব্ধ) প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব।
বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ মাজত থকা ৰেষ্টোৰাঁ আদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ইতিমধ্যে জাৰি কৰা বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/3SoPstobefollowedinRestaurants.pdf) প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব।
সেইদৰে, বজাৰ চৌহদত থকা কাৰ্যালয়, ধৰ্মীয় স্থান, উপাসনা স্থলী, প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, যোগা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু জীমখানা, চিনেমা গৃহ, নাট্যশালা আৰু অন্যান্য অনুষ্ঠান-প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সময়ে সময়ে ঘোষণা কৰা নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব।
‘কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’ন’ত থকা বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰ আদি সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপে বন্ধ থাকিব। অৱশ্যে ‘কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’ন’ৰ বাহিৰত থকা দোকান-পোহাৰ আদি খুলিব পাৰিব।
3. বিপদৰ অধিক আশংকা থকা জনসাধাৰণক সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান
৬৫ বছৰৰ অধিক বয়সৰ ব্যক্তি, বহু ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক, গৰ্ভৱতী মহিলা, আৰু ১০ বছৰৰ তলৰ শিশুসকলক স্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজ কৰাৰ বাহিৰে আন সময়ত ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থকাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে। সেইধৰণে বজাৰৰ স্বত্বাধিকাৰ সংস্থা/সমিতিসমূহকো পৰামৰ্শ দান কৰা হৈছে।
বয়সষ্ঠ কৰ্মচাৰী, গৰ্ভৱতী কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু চিকিত্সাধীন হৈ থকা কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰিব লাগিব।
বজাৰ সংস্থা/সমিতিসমূহক তেনে কৰ্মচাৰীক গ্ৰাহকৰে প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে সম্পৰ্ক কৰিবলগীয়া স্থানত কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰিবলৈ দিয়াৰ পৰা আঁতৰাই ৰখাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে।
4. ভিড যথোচিত আচৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰয়াস
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আশংকা কমোৱাৰ বাবে সাধাৰণ ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্য বিধি পালন কৰিব লাগিব। সকলো দোকান-পোহাৰ, প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মালিক, গ্ৰাহক তথা কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে এইসমূহ বিধি কঠোৰ ভাবে পালন কৰিবই লাগিব।
এইসমূহ বিধিৰ ভিতৰত আছে:
i. যথা সম্ভৱ সকলো স্থানতে ‘দু-গজ’ দূৰত্বৰ ব্যৱধান বিধি মানি চলা।
ii. বাধ্যতামূলক ভাবে মুখাৱৰণ অথবা ‘মাস্ক’ পৰিধান কৰা
iii. সঘনাই চাবোনৰে হাত ধোৱা(কমেও ৪০-৬০ ছেকেণ্ড ধৰি)। ‘এলকহল’ ভিত্তিক ‘ছেনিটাইজাৰ’ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা। দোকান-পোহাৰ আদিৰ সন্মুখত যথা সম্ভৱ ছেনিটাইজাৰ’ ৰখাৰ দিহা কৰা।
iv. কাঁহ বা হাঁচি মৰাৰ সময়ত ৰুমাল, ‘টিছু’ কিম্বা কিলাকুটিৰে নাক-মুখ আদি ঢাকি ধৰাৰ অভ্যাস কঠোৰ ভাবে পালন কৰা আৰু ব্যৱহৃত ‘টিছু’ আৱৰ্জনা দানীত পেলোৱাৰ অভ্যাস গঢ়া।
v. নিজৰ স্বাস্থ্য সতৰ্কতাৰে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ উপৰি অসুস্থতা অনুভৱ কৰিলেই ৰাজ্যিক অথবা জিলাৰ ‘হেল্পলাইন’ত অৱগত কৰোৱাত তত্পৰতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা।
vi. য’তে ত’তে থুঁ পেলোৱা নিষিদ্ধ কৰা।
vii. ‘আৰোগ্য সেতু’ ‘ইনষ্টল’ কৰা আৰু ইয়াৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰৰ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছ।
5. বজাৰ চৌহদত স্বাস্থ্য সন্মত বাতাবৰণ অক্ষুন্ন ৰখা
সাধাৰতে বজাৰসমূহ জনসমাগমৰে ভৰি থাকে, এনে স্থানত অনাময় ব্যৱস্থাৰ অভাৱ সততে পৰিলক্ষিত হোৱাৰ উপৰি পৰিৱেশ স্বাস্থ্যবিধি সন্মত নোহোৱাতো পৰিলক্ষিত হয়। সেয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰাৰ বাবে এনেবোৰ স্থানৰ পৰিৱেশ পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাতো জৰুৰী হৈ পৰে।
ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে :
i. দৈনন্দিন কাম-কাজ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ আগতে দোকান-পোহাৰৰ ভিতৰখন ‘ছেনিটাইজ’ কৰিব লাগিব(১% ‘ছ’ডিয়াম হাইপক্লৰাইড’ৰ মিশ্ৰণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি)।
ii. হাতেৰে স্পৰ্শ কৰি থকা স্থানসমূহ(দুৱাৰৰ হাতোলা, ‘এলিভেটৰ’ৰ ‘ছুইচ’, ‘হেণ্ড ৰে’ল’, চকী, মেজ, ‘কাউণ্টাৰ’ মজিয়া আৰু বেৰ আদি) সঘনাই পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰি ৰখা।
iii. দোকান-পোহাৰৰ প্ৰৱেশ দ্বাৰত ‘হেণ্ড ছেনিটাইজাৰ’ ৰখাতো বাধ্যতামূলক কৰা।
iv. ‘পাৰ্কিং’ স্থানত ৰখা কাৰ আদি পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ আগতে ‘ষ্টেয়াৰিং’, দুৱাৰ হেণ্ডেল, ছাবি আদি পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
v. বজাৰৰ মাজৰ মুকলি ঠাই আদি সঘনাই ‘ছেনিটাইজ’ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
vi. ‘টইলেট’, প্ৰস্বাৱগাৰ আদিৰ দৰে স্থান, হাত ধোৱা অথবা খোৱা পানী ৰখা ঠাইবোৰ সঘনাই পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
vii. বজাৰ পৰিচালনাৰে জড়িত সংস্থাসমূহে নিজাববীয়াকৈ অথবা পৌৰ নিকায়সমূহৰ সহযোগিতাৰে বজাৰ চৌহদ নিকা কৰি ৰখাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব লাগিব।
সবিশেষ বিধি-নিয়ম উপলব্ধ হব :
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Guidelinesondisinfectionofcommonpublicplacesinclud
ingoffices.pdf ত।
6. বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰত কভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধি:
6.1 বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰত স্ব-নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত কভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধিৰ ৰূপায়ণ
বজাৰ পৰিচালনাৰে জড়িত সংস্থা-সমিতিসমূহে নিজা ববীয়াকৈয়ো বিপণন ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত ক’ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধি তলত উল্লেখ কৰা বিধি-ব্যৱস্থা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি আৰোপ কৰিব পাৰে।
i. ‘ক’ভিড যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধি’ ৰূপায়ণ আৰু নিৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে উপ-সমিতি গঠন কৰা।
ii. বজাৰ আৰু ‘পাৰ্কিং’ এলেকাৰ প্ৰৱেশ দ্বাৰত চৰকাৰী অনুমোদিত দামত ‘মাস্ক’ বিতৰণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ ‘কিয়স্ক’-ৰ সংস্থাপন কৰা।
iii. কিনাৰ সামৰ্থ্য নথকাসকলক বিনামূলীয়াকৈ ‘মাস্ক’ বিতৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা ৰখা।
iv. পানী আৰু চাবোনসহ হাত ধোৱাৰ বাবে আচুতীয়া ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
v. বজাৰৰ প্ৰৱেশ দ্বাৰত তাপমান পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ বাবে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
vi. ‘থাৰ্মেল গান’, ‘ছেনিটাইজাৰ’, প্ৰসাধনগৃহ আদিৰ দৰে ৰাজহুৱা স্থানৰ বাবে বিজাণুনাশক আদিৰ সংগ্ৰহ কৰা।
vii. ক’ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য সম্বলিত ফলক আদি আৰি থ’ব পৰাকৈ ‘আইইচি’ উপকৰণ সংস্থাপনৰ দিহা কৰা।
6.2 আইন প্ৰবৰ্তক সংস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধিৰ ৰূপায়ণ
স্ব-নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত ব্যৱস্থাৰে এই বোৰ বিধি নিৰ্দেশনা ৰূপায়ণ কৰাত অসুবিধা হ’লে আইন প্ৰৱৰ্তক সংস্থাসমহৰ সহযোগত ইয়াৰ ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব লাগিব। প্ৰয়োজনত-
i. আচৰণ বিধি নমনাসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে জৰিমণা বিহা।
ii. এদিন এৰি এদিন দোকান খোলা অথবা একাংশ দোকান খোলাৰ দৰে বিকল্পৰ সন্ধান কৰা।
iii. পৰিস্থিতি সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰা ধৰণৰ হ’লে প্ৰশাসনৰ সহযোগত বজাৰ বন্ধৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা।
6.3 দোকানী/সেৱা প্ৰদানকাৰীৰ কভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় যথোচিত আচৰণ বিধিৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ পৰিকল্পনা
স্বতাধিকাৰসকলে নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব:
i. সামাজিক ব্যৱধান বিধি মানিব পৰাকৈ মজিয়া ৬ফুটৰ দূৰে দূৰে চিহ্নিত কৰাৰ দিহা কৰা।
ii. দোকান-পোহাৰৰ বাহিৰে-ভিতৰে শাৰী পতাটো নিশ্চিত কৰা।
iii. সামাজিক ব্যৱধান আৰু শাৰী পতা কাৰ্য সতৰ্কতাৰে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত সংখ্যক কৰ্মী নিয়োগ কৰা।
iv. ‘মাস্ক’ পৰিধান নিশ্চিত কৰা।
v. ‘হেণ্ড ছেনিটাইজাৰ’/চাবোন/পানী আৰু থাৰ্মো গানৰ ব্যৱস্থা নিশ্চিত কৰা।
vi. হাতৰ স্পৰ্শ বিহীন লেন-দেন নিশ্চত কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপ লোৱা।
6.4. ‘ভেণ্টিলেশ্যন’ৰ নিশ্চয়তা
i. প্ৰকৃতিক ভাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত ৰূপত বতাহৰ সঞ্চালন অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ দিহা কৰা।
ii. দুৱাৰ খিৰিকী খুলি অথবা ‘ফেন’ আদি উপকৰণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি হ’লেও বাহিৰৰ পৰা পৰ্যাপ্ত বতাহ সোমোৱাতো নিশ্চিত কৰা।
iii. ‘এয়াৰ কণ্ডিশ্যনিং’ আৰু ‘ভেণ্টিলেশ্যন’ আদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰদূষণ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ বোৰ্ড’ৰ বিধি নিৰ্দেশনা মানি চলিব লাগিব।
6.5. সমাগম-প্ৰবন্ধন
বিভিন্ন সময়ত বজাৰত হোৱা সমাগমৰ প্ৰবন্ধনৰ বাবে পৰিকল্পনা যগুতাব লাগিব। ইয়াৰ বাবে বজাৰ পৰিচলনা সমিতি আৰু আইন প্ৰবৰ্তন সংস্থাসমূহে লগ লাগি যথোচিত পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতাই উলিয়াব। এই পৰিকল্পনাত তলত উল্লেখ কৰা বিধি নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিব:
i. অসমাৰিক প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱক, গৃহৰক্ষীকে ধৰি অন্যান্য স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলক সমাগম প্ৰবন্ধন ব্যৱ্স্থাৰে জড়িত কৰা।
ii. ‘পাৰ্কিং’ এলোকাত নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত ৰূপত গাড়ী সোমাবলৈ দিয়া।
iii. প্ৰৱেশ আৰু প্ৰস্থানৰ বাবে পৃথক পথৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
iv. বজাৰৰ মাজৰ পথসমূহ যান-বাহণৰ যাতায়াত মুক্ত কৰি ৰখাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা। এনেবোৰ পথ যথা সম্ভৱ পথাচাৰী আৰু চাইকেল আৰোহীৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰি ৰখা।
v. অবৈধ প্ৰৱেশ কিম্বা ‘পাৰ্কিঙ’ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ জৰিমণা আদিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
6.6 সজাগতা সৃষ্টি
i. বজাৰ চৌহদৰ চকুত পৰা ঠাইবোৰত ক’ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় বিধি নিৰ্দেশনাযুক্ত ফলক আদি আঁৰি দিয়াৰ লগতে অন্যান্য প্ৰচাৰ মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰদৰ্শন দিহা কৰা। জনসমাগম হোৱা ঠাইত ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধৰ বাবে ‘কি কৰিব লাগে’ আৰু ‘কি কৰিব নালাগে’ সেই বোৰ প্ৰসংগ উথ্থাপণৰে যুগুতোৱা প্ৰচাৰ ফলক আদিৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ দিহা কৰিব।
ii.’এ ভি ছীষ্টেম’ৰ জৰিয়তে এনেবোৰ তথ্য ৰাইজৰ আগত প্ৰচাৰৰ দিহা কৰিব।
iii বজাৰ পৰিচালনা সমিতিৰ ‘ৱে’বছাইট’ কিম্বা ‘মোবাইল এপ’ যদি থাকে তেন্তে তেনে উপকৰণ আদিৰ জৰিয়তেও এইবোৰ তথ্যৰ প্ৰচাৰ চলোৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
iv. চকুত পৰা ঠাইত ৰাজ্যিক ‘হেল্পলাইন’ আৰু স্থানীয় স্বাস্থ্য প্ৰধিকাৰীৰ ফোন নম্বৰ আদি প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব লাগিব।
6.7. ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান
i. ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষা উপকৰণ যেনে মুখাৱৰণ বা ‘মাস্ক’, ‘হেণ্ড ছেনিটাইজাৰ’, চাবোন, ‘ছ’ডিয়াম হাইপ’ক্লৰাইট ছ’লিউশ্যন’(১%) আদি প্ৰয়োজনানুসৰি উপলব্ধ কৰা দিহা কৰা। পৰিচালনা সমিতিসমূহে এনে সা-সামগ্ৰী ৰাইজে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰাকৈ উপলব্ধ কৰিব লাগিব।
ii. দেহৰ তাপমান পৰীক্ষা কৰিব পৰা ‘থাৰ্মেল গান’ৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা।
iii. ‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰদূষণ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ বোৰ্ড’ৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰ আধাৰত যথেষ্ঠ সংখ্যক ঢাকোনযুক্ত ‘ডাষ্টবিন’ৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা। নিৰ্দেশনাৰ সবিশেষ (https://cpcb.nic.in/uploads/Projects/BioMedical-Waste/BMWGUIDELINES- COVID_1.pdf) ত উপলব্ধ হ’ব।
7. বজাৰ চৌহদত স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত অভিযান অক্ষুন্ন ৰখা
i. ‘কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’ন’ত বসবাস কৰা দোকানী, কৰ্মচাৰী অথবা গ্ৰাহকক বজাৰ চৌহদত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ নিদিয়া।
ii. দোকান-পোহাৰ আদিত প্ৰৱেশৰ মুহূৰ্তত বাধ্যতামূলক ভাবে সংশ্লিষ্টসকলৰ দেহৰ তাপমান পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ লগতে হাত ধোৱা বা ‘ছেনিটাইজ’ কৰাৰ দিহা কৰা। ৰোগৰ লক্ষণ নথকাসকলকহে দোকানত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া।
iii. মুখাৱৰণ কিম্বা ‘মাস্ক’ পৰিধান কৰাসকলকহে দোকান-পোহাৰত প্ৰৱেশৰ অনুমতি দিয়া। দোকানৰ ভিতৰ-বাহিৰ সকলো স্থানতে ‘মাস্ক’ পৰিধান কৰি থকা।
iv. প্ৰৱেশৰ বাবে শাৰী পাতি থকা বা সমাগমৰ মাজত থকাৰ সময়ত ৬ফুটৰ ব্যৱধান মানি চলা।
v.দোকানৰ ভিতৰত কম সংখ্যক গ্ৰাহককহে প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ দিয়া। ‘সামাজিক ব্যৱধান বিধি’ অটুট ৰখা।
vi. দোকানৰ ভিতৰত বহাৰ ব্যৱস্থা থাকিলে প্ৰতিখন আসনৰ মাজত কমেও ৬ ফুটৰ ব্যৱধান মানি চলা।
vii. ‘এলিভেটৰ’ৰে যাওতে মানুহৰ সংখ্যা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰা।
viii. ‘এলিভেটৰ’ত উঠোতে অন্ততঃ একোটা ঢাপৰ ব্যৱধান ৰাখিহে উঠাৰ অভ্যাস কৰা।
ix. দোকানী-কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে সঘনাই হাত ধোৱা অথবা ‘ছেনিটাইজ’ কৰাৰ দিহা কৰা।