Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत रत्न बाबासाहेब डॉक्टर बी आर अंबेडकर को उनके महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
“एक भविष्योन्मुखी व सर्वसमावेशी संविधान देकर देश में प्रगति, समृद्धि और समानता का मार्ग प्रशस्त करने वाले बाबासाहेब के महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर उन्हें कोटि-कोटि नमन”
“बाबासाहेब के पदचिन्हों पर चलकर मोदी सरकार दशकों से विकास से वंचित वर्ग के कल्याण के प्रति समर्पित भाव से कार्यरत है”
06 DEC 2020 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत रत्न बाबासाहेब डॉक्टर बी आर अंबेडकर को उनके महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। अपने ट्वीट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “एक भविष्योन्मुखी व सर्वसमावेशी संविधान देकर देश में प्रगति, समृद्धि और समानता का मार्ग प्रशस्त करने वाले बाबासाहेब के महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर उन्हें कोटि-कोटि नमन। बाबासाहेब के पदचिन्हों पर चलकर मोदी सरकार दशकों से विकास से वंचित वर्ग के कल्याण के प्रति समर्पित भाव से कार्यरत है”।