Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ভারতরত্ন বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরের মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবসে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন শ্রী অমিত শাহ
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভারতরত্ন বাবাসাহেব ডঃ বি আর আম্বেদকরের মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবসে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। এক ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ জানিয়েছেন, “মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবসে বাবাসাহেবের প্রতি আমার বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা, যিনি সমগ্র জাতিকে এক ভবিষ্যতমুখী ও সর্বব্যাপী সংবিধান উপহার দিয়েছিলেন, যা আজও দেশের অগ্রগতি, সমৃদ্ধি ও সমতার পথ সুগম করছে। বাবাসাহেবের পদচিহ্ন অনুসরণ করে মোদী সরকার সমাজের বঞ্চিত শ্রেণী, যাঁরা দশকের পর দশক উন্নয়ন প্রক্রিয়া থেকে বাদ পড়েছিলেন, তাঁদের কল্যাণে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ”।