Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மகாபரிநிர்வாண் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கருக்கு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, மகாபரிநிர்வாண் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பாரதரத்னா பாபாசாகேப் டாக்டர் பி ஆர் அம்பேத்கருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
தேசத்தின் எதிர்காலத்தைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு வளர்ச்சி, வளம் மற்றும் சமத்துவத்தை வளர்க்கும் நோக்கத்தில் அனைத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கிய அரசியலமைப்பை வடிவமைத்த பாபாசாகேப் அவர்களை மகாபரிநிர்வாண் தினத்தன்று நான் வணங்குகிறேன். பாபாசாகேப் அவர்களின் காலடி தடத்தைப் பின்பற்றி, பல தசாப்தங்களாக வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் சென்றடையாத ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரிவினரின் நல்வாழ்விற்காக திரு மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு உறுதியுடன் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது”, என்று திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் செய்தியில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1678700