Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാരതരത്ന ബാബാസാഹിബ് ഡോക്ടർ ബി ആർ അംബേദ്കറുടെ ചരമ ദിന വാർഷികത്തിൽ ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഭാരതരത്ന ബാബാസാഹിബ് ഡോക്ടർ ബി ആർ അംബേദ്കറുടെചരമവാർഷികദിനത്തിൽ ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
ദീർഘവീക്ഷണത്തോടും സമഗ്രവുമായ ഒരു ഭരണഘടന രാജ്യത്തിന് സംഭാവന ചെയ്ത ബാബ സാഹിബിന്റെ ഓർമ്മകൾക്ക് മുൻപിൽ താൻ ശിരസ്സും നമിക്കുന്നതായി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വിറ്ററിൽ കുറിച്ചു. രാജ്യത്തെ വികസനത്തിനും ഐശ്വര്യത്തിനും സമത്വത്തിനും വഴിതുറന്നത് ഭരണഘടന ആണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ഓർമ്മിപ്പിച്ചു.
ഡോക്ടർ അംബേദ്കറുടെ പാത പിന്തുടർന്ന് കൊണ്ട്, ദശാബ്ദങ്ങളായി രാജ്യത്തെ വികസന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും ഒഴിവാക്കപ്പെട്ടിരുന്ന വിഭാഗങ്ങളുടെ ഉന്നമനത്തിനും ക്ഷേമത്തിനുമായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ മോദി ഭരണകൂടം പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം വ്യക്തമാക്കി