Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
“I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country”
“Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow before Babasaheb on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, who gave the nation a futuristic and all-encompassing Constitution that paved the way for development, prosperity and equality in the country. Following the footsteps of Bababsaheb, the Modi Government is committed to work for the welfare of deprived sections who have been excluded from the development process for decades.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰত্ন বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ মহাপৰিনিৰ্বাণ দিৱসত শ্ৰদ্ধা জনালে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
“মহাপৰিনিৰ্বান দিৱসত বাবাচাহেবলৈ মোৰ সশ্ৰদ্ধ প্ৰণিপাত, যিয়ে দেশক এক দূৰদৰ্শী আৰু পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ সংবিধান উপহাৰ দিলে, যিখন সংবিধানৰ ভেটিতে দেশত উন্নতি, প্ৰগতি আৰু সমানতাই সুন্দৰভাৱে অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে”
“বাবাচাহেবৰ পদাংক অনুসৰণ কৰি মোদী চৰকাৰ দশক দশক ধৰি দেশৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ পৰা বাদ পৰি অহা দেশৰ অৱবেলিত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবৰ বাবে বদ্ধপৰিকৰ”
06 DEC 2020 1:51PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভাৰতৰত্ন বাবাচাহেব ডঃ বি আৰ আম্বেদকৰৰ মহাপৰিনিৰ্বাণ দিৱসত শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাইছে। এক টুইটত শ্ৰী শ্বাহে জনায়, “মহাপৰিনিৰ্বাণ দিৱসত বাবা চাহেবৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ বিনম্ৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাইছো, “মহাপৰিনিৰ্বান দিৱসত বাবাচাহেবলৈ মোৰ সশ্ৰদ্ধ প্ৰণিপাত, যিয়ে দেশক এক দূৰদৰ্শী আৰু পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ সংবিধান উপহাৰ দিলে, যিখন সংবিধানৰ ভেটিতে দেশত উন্নতি, প্ৰগতি আৰু সমানতাই সুন্দৰভাৱে অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে”। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, “বাবাচাহেবৰ পদাংক অনুসৰণ কৰি মোদী চৰকাৰ দশক দশক ধৰি দেশৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ পৰা বাদ পৰি অহা দেশৰ অৱবেলিত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবৰ বাবে বদ্ধপৰিকৰ”।