Prime Minister's Office
PM to address India Mobile Congress 2020 tomorrow
07 DEC 2020 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will give the inaugural address at the virtual India Mobile Congress (IMC) 2020 on 08 December 2020 at 10:45 AM. IMC 2020 is being organised by the Department of Telecommunications, Government of India, and the Cellular Operators Association of India (COAI). It will be held from 8th to 10th December 2020.
About IMC 2020
The theme for IMC 2020 is "Inclusive Innovation - Smart, Secure, Sustainable”. It aims to align to the Prime Minister’s vision to promote ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’, ‘Digital Inclusivity’, and ‘Sustainable development, entrepreneurship & innovation’. It also aims to drive foreign and local investments, encourage R&D in the telecom and emerging technology sectors.
IMC 2020 will see the participation from various Ministries, the telecom CEOs, global CEOs, and domain experts in 5G, Artificial Intelligence (AI), Internet of Things (IoT), Data Analytics, Cloud and Edge computing, Blockchain, Cyber-security, Smart Cities and Automation.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવતીકાલે ઈન્ડિયા મોબાઇલ કોંગ્રેસ 2020માં સંબોધન કરશે
07 DEC 2020 3:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 08 ડિસેમ્બર, 2020ના રોજ સવારે 10:45 વાગ્યે વર્ચ્યુઅલ ઇન્ડિયા મોબાઇલ કોંગ્રેસ (આઇએમસી) 2020માં પ્રારંભિક સંબોધન કરશે. આઇએમસી 2020નું આયોજન ભારત સરકારના દૂરસંચાર વિભાગ અને સેલ્યુલર ઓપરેટર્સ એસોસિએશન ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા (સીઓએઆઈ) દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. તે 8થી 10 ડિસેમ્બર, 2020 સુધી યોજાશે.
આઇએમસી 2020 વિશે
આઇએમસી 2020ની થીમ છે "સમાવિષ્ટ નવીનતા - સ્માર્ટ, સુરક્ષિત, ટકાઉ". તેનો હેતુ પ્રધાનમંત્રીના 'આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત', 'ડિજિટલ સમાવેશી' અને 'ટકાઉ વિકાસ, ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા અને નવીનતા' ને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે સંરેખિત કરવાનો છે. વિદેશી અને સ્થાનિક રોકાણો વધારવા, ટેલિકોમ અને ઉભરતી ટેક્નોલોજી ક્ષેત્રમાં સંશોધન અને વિકાસને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવાનો છે.
આઇએમસી 2020માં વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો, ટેલિકોમ સીઇઓ, વૈશ્વિક સીઈઓ અને 5જી, આર્ટીફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ (એઆઈ), ઇન્ટરનેટ ઓફ થિંગ્સ (આઇઓટી), ડેટા એનાલિટિક્સ, ક્લાઉડ અને એજ કમ્પ્યુટિંગ, બ્લોકચેન, સાયબર-સુરક્ષા, સ્માર્ટ સિટીઝ અને ઓટોમેશન ડોમેઈનના નિષ્ણાતો સહભાગી થશે.