Prime Minister's Office
PM to address India Mobile Congress 2020 tomorrow
07 DEC 2020 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will give the inaugural address at the virtual India Mobile Congress (IMC) 2020 on 08 December 2020 at 10:45 AM. IMC 2020 is being organised by the Department of Telecommunications, Government of India, and the Cellular Operators Association of India (COAI). It will be held from 8th to 10th December 2020.
About IMC 2020
The theme for IMC 2020 is "Inclusive Innovation - Smart, Secure, Sustainable”. It aims to align to the Prime Minister’s vision to promote ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’, ‘Digital Inclusivity’, and ‘Sustainable development, entrepreneurship & innovation’. It also aims to drive foreign and local investments, encourage R&D in the telecom and emerging technology sectors.
IMC 2020 will see the participation from various Ministries, the telecom CEOs, global CEOs, and domain experts in 5G, Artificial Intelligence (AI), Internet of Things (IoT), Data Analytics, Cloud and Edge computing, Blockchain, Cyber-security, Smart Cities and Automation.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামীকাল ইন্ডিয়া মোবাইল কংগ্রেসের উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দেবেন
07 DEC 2020 3:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল সকাল ১০ টা ৪৫ -এ ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে "ইন্ডিয়া মোবাইল কংগ্রেস-২০২০"র আনুষ্ঠানিক সূচনা করে ভাষণ দেবেন। ভারত সরকারের টেলিযোগাযোগ বিভাগ এবং সেলুলার অপারেটরস অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া যৌথভাবে এই মোবাইল কংগ্রেসের আয়োজন করেছে। যা ১০ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত চলবে।
এবারের ইন্ডিয়া মোবাইল কংগ্রেসের ভাবনা-" ইনক্লুসিভ ইনোভেশন- স্মার্ট, সিকিওর, সাসটেইনেবল। এর লক্ষ্য, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আত্মনির্ভর ভারত গঠনের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিকে উন্নীত করা। এর পাশাপাশি ডিজিটাল সামগ্রিকতা এবং টেকসই উন্নয়ন, বাণিজ্যিক ও উদ্ভাবনকে ত্বরান্বিত করা। এছাড়াও বিদেশি ও স্থানীয় বিনিয়োগকে উৎসাহিত এবং টেলিকম ক্ষেত্রে উন্নয়ন ঘটানোও এর উদ্দেশ্য।
ইন্ডিয়া মোবাইল কংগ্রেসে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক, টেলিকম ও গ্লোবাল সেক্টরের প্রতিনিধি, ফাইভ- জি ডোমেইন সেক্টরের বিশেষজ্ঞদের অংশগ্রহণ ছাড়াও সাইবার সুরক্ষা, স্মার্ট সিটিস, ব্লকচেইন, কম্পিউটিং, অটমেশন প্রভৃতির অন্তর্ভুক্তি ঘটবে।