PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
08 DEC 2020 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India records lowest daily New Cases after a gap of 5 months; Total Active Caseload at 3.83 lakhs falls under 4% mark; Steady decline in number of deaths; Daily Fatalities below 400
India has achieved a significant milestone in its fight against COVID. The new confirmed cases in the last 24 hours have fallen below 27,000 (26,567) for the first time after nearly 5 months. The new cases were 26,506 last on 10th July, 2020. In another achievement, India’s active caseload has fallen under the 4% mark today. The active cases have drastically declined to 3.83 lakh. The total positive cases of the country are 3,83,866 and comprise (3.96%) of the total cases. 39,045 new recoveries were registered during the last 24 hours. It has led to a net decline of 12,863 cases from the total Active Caseload in the last 24 hours. New Recoveries outnumbering the daily New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.59% today. The total recovered cases stand at 91,78,946 today. 76.31% of the new recovered cases are contributed by ten States/UTs. With 7,345 persons recovering from COVID, Maharashtra has recorded the maximum number of recoveries. Kerala has registered another 4,705 daily recoveries while Delhi has reported 3,818 new recoveries in the past 24 hours. Ten States/UTs have contributed 72.50% of the new cases. Kerala has reported 3,272 cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 3,075 new cases while West Bengal has registered 2,214 new cases yesterday. 75.58% of the 385 case fatalities that reported in the past 24 hours are from Ten States/UTs. 16.36% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 63 deaths. West Bengal also saw a fatality count of 48 while Maharashtra reported 40 new deaths. There is a steady decline in the number of daily deaths recorded in the country. Less than 400 new deaths were recorded in the country in the last 24 hours.
For details :
India in the forefront of developing COVID-19 vaccines: Dr Harsh Vardhan
Union Minister of Science and Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare, Dr Harsh Vardhan yesterday informed the DST-CII India Portugal Technology Summit 2020 which is aflagship event with Portugal as a partner country, “In India, about 30 vaccines are in different stages of development. Two of them are in the most advanced stage of development - COVAXIN developed through ICMR-Bharat Biotech collaboration and COVISHIELD from the Serum Institute of India. Both are in the Phase-III clinical trial stage. Our premier institution – the Indian Council of Medical Research-is involved in their trial executions. India is also hosting clinical trials for all the major vaccine contenders. Serum Institute of India, the world’s largest vaccine manufacturer, is conducting trials for the vaccine developed by Oxford University. ZydusCadila is also conducting Ph2 trial of an indigenous DNA Vaccine.One of our pharma giants, Dr Reddy’s Laboratories, will distribute the Russian vaccine in India after conducting final-stage human trials and receiving regulatory approval”.The Science & Technology Minister disclosed that India is among the top ten countries in the world with respect to number of patents filed. Highlighting India’s efforts to fight the challenge of COVID, he said “More than 100 start-ups supported by the Government have provided innovative products and solutions to overcome challenges posed by Covid-19”.
For details :
PM addresses India Mobile Congress 2020
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered inaugural address at the virtual India Mobile Congress (IMC) 2020 today through video conference. The theme for IMC 2020 is "Inclusive Innovation - Smart, Secure, Sustainable”. It aims to align to the Prime Minister’s vision to promote ‘AatmaNirbhar Bharat’, ‘Digital Inclusivity’, and ‘Sustainable development, entrepreneurship & innovation’. It also aims to drive foreign and local investments, encourage R&D in the telecom and emerging technology sectors. Addressing the event, the Prime Minister gave a call to work together to make India a global hub for telecom equipment, design, development and manufacturing. He cautioned, due to technological upgradation, we have a culture of replacing handsets and gadgets frequently. The Prime Minister stressed that it is because of mobile technology that we are able to provide benefits worth billions of dollars to millions of Indians, we were able to help the poor and vulnerable quickly during the pandemic and we are seeing billions of cashless transactions which boost formalisation and transparency and we will also enable a smooth contactless interface on toll booths. The Prime Minister expressed satisfaction on achieving success in mobile manufacturing in India. He said India is emerging as one of the most preferred destinations for mobile manufacturing.
For details :
Text of PM’s Address to Indian Mobile Congress
For details :
PM congratulates Invest India
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Invest India for winning the 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award given by UNCTAD."Congratulations to Invest India for winning the 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award given by UNCTAD. This is a testimony to our government’s focus on making India the world’s preferred investment destination & improving ease of doing business", the Prime Minister said.
For details:
United Nations Declares Invest India the Winner of the Investment Promotion Award 2020
The United Nations (UNCTAD) has declared Invest India- the National Investment Promotion Agency of India- as a winner of the 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award. The award ceremony took place on 7th December 2020 at UNCTAD Headquarters in Geneva. The award recognizes and celebrates the outstanding achievements and best practices of Investment Promotion Agencies (IPAs) across the globe.
For details :
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister and His Highness Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al-Thani, Amir of the State of Qatar
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone with His Highness Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al-Thani, Amir of the State of Qatar. Prime Minister conveyed his felicitations to H.H. The Amir for the forthcoming National Day of Qatar. While thanking Prime Minister for the greetings, H.H. The Amir appreciated the enthusiasm with which the Indian community in Qatar participates in the National Day celebrations. The two leaders discussed the robust cooperation between both countries in the fields of investment flows and energy security, and reviewed recent positive developments in this regard. The leaders agreed to remain in regular touch, and looked forward to meeting in-person after the normalisation of the public-health situation caused by the COVID-19 pandemic.
For details :
Telephone Conversation between Prime Minister and H.E. Emmanuel Macron, President of the France
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation yesterday with His Excellency Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic. The Prime Minister conveyed to President Macron his condolences for the terror attacks in France, and reiterated India's full support to France in the fight against terrorism, extremism and radicalism. The leaders also discussed other bilateral, regional and global issues of mutual interest, including improving the affordability and accessibility of COVID-19 vaccines, post-covid economic recovery, cooperation in the Indo-Pacific region, maritime security, defence cooperation, digital economy and cyber security, strengthening multilateralism, and climate change & biodiversity. Prime Minister expressed his wish to welcome President Macron in India after the normalisation of the public-health situation.
For details :
Centre rushing medical experts team to Eluru following Vice President’s intervention
The Centre is rushing a three-member team of medical experts to Eluru in Andhra Pradesh after the Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu yesterday spoke to Union Health Minister, Shri Harsh Vardhan after scores of children were hospitalised with an undiagnosed illness in the past few days. On seeing reports of more than 300 children becoming ill, the Vice President initially spoke to the district collector for firsthand information. He later spoke to the Director, AIIMS at Mangalagiri and Director, AIIMS Delhi and was informed that blood samples of the children were sent to Delhi. Subsequently, the Vice President spoke to Shri Harsh Vardhan and asked him to extend all necessary help in diagnosing and providing treatment to the afflicted children. The minister assured him that all steps would be taken to find out the cause of the illness once the lab reports are received. The Union Health Minister and the Director of AIIMS assured the Vice President that treatment would be taken up upon diagnosis of the illness on receiving the reports of the blood samples. The children reportedly suffered from dizziness, fainting spells, headache and vomiting.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam:In Assam, 166 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 131 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 213925, total discharged patients 209342, active 3585 and 995 total death.
• Kerala: Over 70 % voting was recorded in the first phase of the three-tier local body polls held today in the state by adhering to Covid protocols. This the first election in the state after the outbreak of the pandemic. Moderate to brisk polling was held peacefully in the five districts which went to booths today. Amid fears in many quarters about the impact of Covid on voting percentage, large turnout was seen in almost all booths. Apart from postal ballots, Covid-19 patients were allowed to vote after regular voters cast their votes. Those tested Covid positive or instructed to go in quarantine after 3 pm on Monday, were allowed to cast by wearing PPE kits. Two persons collapsed and died in polling booths in Alappuzha and Pathanamthitta districts. Chief Electoral Officer Teeka Ram Meena has lodged a complaint with authorities after his name was missing in the voters list in state capital.
• Tamil Nadu: Almost 50 per cent of shops remained shut today in various districts of Tamil Nadu including Pudukkotai, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuthurai, Sirkazhi, Erode, Satyamangalam, Kancheepuram, Chengalpattu, Thanjavur and Karur in support of the farmers' protest.Meanwhile, 1312 new cases, 1389 discharges & 16 deaths were reported yesterday. Total cases: 7,91,552; Active cases: 10,695; Deaths: 11,809; Discharges: 7,69,048
• Karnataka: The Karnataka High Court has directed the state government to assess the status of Covid-19 in the State and take a decision within 10 days as to whether ‘Vidyagama’ can be re-commenced. Vidyagama is a programme for those students who do not have the facility of technology or internet, particularly in the rural and semi-urban areas.
• Andhra Pradesh: Chief Minister YS Jaganmohan Reddy inquired about the tests conducted for identifying the cause of mysterious illness in Eluru of West Godavari district. Officials told that tests carried out by AIIMS team of medical experts on the lab samples of affected people showed that they contained elements such as lead and nickel. It was also revealed that the details will also come soon as IICT is also conducting tests.Meanwhile, two delegates from WHO arrived in Eluru to find cause of the mysterious disease.
• Telangana: 682 new cases, 761 recoveries & 3 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana ; Total cases 2,74,540 Active cases: 7,696, Deaths 1477 Discharges :2,65,367.
• Maharashtra: The number of daily Covid-19 cases in Maharashtra has dipped, but the contribution of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR), which comprises Mumbai and surrounding areas, has increased. The MMR also continues to be the worst affected region in Maharashtra. Of the total 3,075 cases on December 7, as many as 1,050 were reported from the MMR (34.14% of the day’s tally).
• Gujarat: Night curfew in Ahmedabad was extended further on Monday in an attempt to curb the spread of the novel coronavirus. Earlier, the night curfew, that came into effect in the city on November 23, was extended till December 7. A new notification was issued on Monday morning announcing the extension of the night curfew till further orders. The notification also announced relaxations for some specific services. As per the new order, personnel of the police, civil defence, Central Armed Police Forces, fire and emergency services, home guards, media outlets, ATM operations and private security agencies have been exempted.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan recorded 19 more coronavirus-related fatalities, taking the death toll to 2,448, while 1,927 new cases pushed the infection tally to 2,82,512 on Monday. At present, there are 21,671 active cases in the state, while 2,58,393 people have recovered from the disease so far. Of the 1,927 new cases, 475 were reported from Jaipur, 203 from Jodhpur, 137 from Kota, 96 from Bharatpur, 89 from Nagaur, 84 from Udaipur, 78 from Alwar, among others.
• Madhya Pradesh: Markets will be allowed to operate in the Madhya Pradesh capital, Bhopal and commercial hub Indore with further relaxations by the state government from Monday. They will be allowed to remain open till 10 p.m. as against the earlier cap of 8 p.m. due to surge in Coronavirus cases in the state. Madhya Pradesh on Monday recorded 1,307 fresh COVID-19 cases, taking the count of infections to 2,15,957. With 10 more people succumbing to the viral infection, a total of 1,245 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, taking the state's count of recoveries to 1,99,167.
• Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, the rates of various tests for Covid-19 have been reduced. The new rates will be applicable in all private hospitals and pathology centres with immediate effect. An order has been issued by the State Health Department in this regard. Earlier, RTPCR test cost Rs.1600 while it has now been reduced to Rs. 750. Similarly, for the rapid antigen test, the rate has been slashed to only Rs. 400. Besides, the price of True Nat test has also been reduced to Rs. 1500.
• Goa: Goa's coronavirus caseload went up by 90 and reached 48,776 on Monday, while three patients died and 154 recovered during the day. The toll in the state is now 701, while the number of people who have recovered stands at 46,778, leaving it with 1,297 active cases. A total of 1,575 samples were tested during the day.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
08 DEC 2020 5:36PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
পাঁচ মাহৰ পাছত ভাৰতত এদিনত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা সৰ্বনিম্ন; মুঠ চিকিসাধীন লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩.৮৩লাখেৰে ৪%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে; মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যাও ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাই দৈনিক ৪০০ৰ তললৈ আহিছে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ভাৰতে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৬,৫৬৭জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, যিটো বিগত ৫ মাহৰ পাছত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ এই হাৰ সৰ্বনিম্ন হৈছে৷ ২০২০ৰ ১০ জুলাইত ২৬,৫০৬জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছিল৷ আন এক সফলতা অনুসৰি ভাৰতত চিকিসাধীন লোকৰ হাৰ ৩.৯৬%লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৩,৮৩,৮৬৬জন লোক চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৩৯,০৪৫গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে, যিটো মুঠ নতুন আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ ১২,৮৬৩ অধিক৷ দেশত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ আজি ৯৪.৫৯%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ আজিৰ দিনটোত মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৯১,৭৮,৯৪৬ হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিত ৩,২৭২জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইফালে, মৃত্যৰ সংখ্যা বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৮৫জন হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৬৩জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যাও ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাই দৈনিক ৪০০ৰ তললৈ আহিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1679019
ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিনৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰণী স্থানত আছে ভাৰতঃ ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন
ডিএছটি-চিআইআইৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত ভাত-পর্তুগাল প্রযুক্তি সন্মিলন, ২০২০ত কেন্দ্রীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্রযুক্তি, ভূ-বিজ্ঞান আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী ড০ হর্ষ বর্ধনে জনায় যে ভাৰতে প্রায় ৩০টা প্ৰতিষেধকবিকাশ সাধন কৰি আছে, যিবোৰ বিভিন্ন পৰ্যায়ত আছে। ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত আইচিএমআ-ভাত বায়’টেক যুটীয়া সহযোগিতা জৰিয়তে ক’ভাস্কিন আৰু ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউট অফ ইণ্ডিয়া ক’ভিশ্বিল্ডৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ তৃতীয় পৰ্যায়ত উপনীত হৈছে। আমা আগশাৰীৰ প্রতিষ্ঠান ভাৰতীয় চিকিসা গৱেষণা পৰিষদে এই পৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীত জড়িত আছে৷ ভাতে সকলো প্রধান প্ৰতিষেধক নির্মাতা পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰিছে৷ বিশ্বত বৃহত্তম প্ৰতিষেধক প্রস্তুতকৰ্তা ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউট অফ ইণ্ডিয়া অক্সফর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা প্ৰতিষেধকৰো পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰিছে৷ জাইডাছ কেডিলাইও দেশত প্ৰস্তুত কৰা ডিএনএ প্ৰতিষেধক দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায় পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰিছে৷ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ৰোগী সংখ্যাৰ দিশত বিশ্বৰ শীর্ষ ১০খন দেশ ভিতৰত ভাতো অন্যতম৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1678862
ইণ্ডিয়া মবাইল কংগ্ৰেছ ২০২০ সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰ্চুৱেল ইণ্ডিয়া ম’বাইল কংগ্ৰেছ ২০২০ ত উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়। আইএমচি ২০২০ ৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছেঃ "সৰ্বব্যাপী উদ্ভাৱন - স্মাৰ্ট, সুৰক্ষিত, বহনক্ষম”। ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’, ‘ডিজিটেল সৰ্বব্যাপিতা’ আৰু ‘বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন, উদ্যোগশীলতা ও উদ্ভাৱন’ৰ প্ৰোসাহনৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ দৃষ্টিৰ সৈতে ৰজিতা খুৱাই এই বিষয়বস্তু যুগুত কৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে টেলিকম আৰু বৰ্ধমান প্ৰযুক্তি খণ্ডসমূহত বৈদেশিক আৰু স্থানীয় বিনিয়োগক চালিত কৰা, গৱেষণা ও উন্নয়নক উসাহ যোগোৱা। এই কাৰ্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে টেলিকম সা-সৰঞ্জাম, ডিজাইন, উন্নয়ন আৰু প্ৰস্তুতৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰতক বৈশ্বিক কেন্দ্ৰ কৰি তুলিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ সতৰ্ক কৰি কয়, প্ৰযুক্তিগত উন্নয়নৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, আমাৰ মাজত সঘনাই হেণ্ডছেট আৰু গেডজেট সলনি কৰাৰ সংস্কৃতি গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক উদ্যোগটোৱে ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক আৱৰ্জনাৰ উত্তম পৰিচালনা আৰু এটা চাৰ্কুলাৰ অৰ্থনীতি গঠনৰ বাবে টাস্ক-ফ’ৰ্চ গঠন কৰিব পাৰে নেকি, তাৰ চিন্তা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। ভৱিষ্যত লাভালাভ আৰু কেইবা নিযুত ভাৰতীয়ক সৱলীকৰণৰ অৰ্থে ৫জিৰ সময়োচিত প্ৰৱৰ্তন নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। ভাৰতত ম’বাইল প্ৰস্তুতত লাভ কৰা সফলতাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1679018
ইণ্ডিয়া মবাইল কংগ্ৰেছ ২০২০প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ মুলপাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1678981
ইনভেষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়াক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউএনচিটিএডিৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰদান কৰা ২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ বিনিয়োগ প্ৰোসাহন বঁটা জয়ৰ বাবে ইনভেষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1678981
বিনিয়োগ প্ৰোসাহন বঁটা, ২০২০ বিজয়ী হিচাপে ইনভেষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়াৰ নাম ঘোষণা ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘই ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিনিয়োগ প্ৰোসাহন সংস্থা- ইনভেষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়াক ২০২০ ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ বিনিয়োগ প্ৰোসাহন বঁটা বিজয়ী হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিলে। জেনেভাস্থিত ইউএনচিটিএডিৰ সদৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত ৭ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত বঁটা প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। বিশ্বজুৰি বিনিয়োগ প্ৰোসাহন সংস্থা (IPA) সমূহৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা আৰু উত্তম পন্থাৰ স্বীকৃতি আৰু শলাগৰ অৰ্থে এই বঁটা আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। ১৮০ টা বিনিয়োগ প্ৰোসাহন সংস্থাই কৰা কামত ইউএনচিটিএডিয়ে মূল্যায়ন কৰি এই স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1678902
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু কাটাৰৰ আমিৰ শ্বেইখ তামিম বিল হামাদ-আল-থানিৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু কাটাৰৰ আমিৰ শ্বেইখ তামিম বিল হামাদ-আল-থানিয়ে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আমিৰক কাটাৰৰ আগন্তুক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাই আমিৰে কাটাৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীক লৈ ভাৰতীয় সকলৰ উসাহক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জনস্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় পৰিস্থিতি স্বাভাৱিলে দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই নিয়মীয়াকৈ বৈঠকত মিলিত হোৱাৰ সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1679047
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আৰু ফ্রান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি ইমানুৱেমেক্ৰৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদী আজি ফ্রান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰৰ সৈতে টেলিফোন কথা পাতে৷ ফ্রান্সত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণত প্রাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৰাষ্ট্রপতি মেক্ৰক তেওঁৰ সমবেদনা জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সন্ত্রাসবাদ, চৰমপন্থা আৰু মৌলবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ফ্রান্সৰ যুঁজত ভাৰতে পূর্ণ সমর্থনৰ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়ে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতা পাৰস্পৰিক স্বার্থজড়িত দ্বিপাক্ষিক, আঞ্চলিক আৰুন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ক লৈ আলোচনা কৰে৷ ইয়াভিতৰত কম মূল্যৰ তথা সুলভভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিষেধকৰ উদ্ভা, ক’ভিডৰ পাছৰ সময় অর্থনীতিৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ, ভাৰত প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চল সহযোগিতা, সামুদ্রিক বাণিজ্যৰ নিৰাপত্তা, প্রতিৰক্ষা সহযোগিতা, ডিজিটেল অর্থনীতি, চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তা, বহুপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি, জলবায়ু পৰির্তন ৰো পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতা আৰু জৈ বৈচিত্র্য ৰক্ষা ইত্যাদি উল্লেখযোগ্যদুয়োগৰাকী নেতা আলোচনা সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে সম্প্রতি ভাৰত-ফ্রান্সৰ মাজত দৃঢ় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ পৰিৱেশ, তেওঁলোকেভিডৰ পাছৰ সময়কেলগে কা কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জনস্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় পৰিস্থিতি স্বাভাৱিহ’লে ৰাষ্ট্রপতি মেক্ৰক ভাৰতলৈ অহাৰ বাবে আমন্ত্রণ জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1678960
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ মধ্যস্থতাত কেন্দ্ৰই এটা দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰিলে ইলুৰুলৈ
বিগত কেইদিনো একাংশ শিশু অসুস্থ হৈ চিকিসাধীন হৈ থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি এম. ভেংকায়া নাইডুৱে কালি কেন্দ্ৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ সৈতে কথা পতাৰ পাছত কেন্দ্ৰই অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ ইলুৰুলৈ এটা দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷ ইলুৰু ৩০০ শিশু অসুস্থ হৈ পৰা জানি উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে স্থানীয় উপায়ুক্তসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰথমে কথা পাতি সবিশেষ তথ্য সংগ্ৰহ কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ পাছতে তেওঁ মংগলাগিৰি আৰু দিল্লী এইমছৰ সঞ্চালকসকলৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি এই শিশুসকলৰ তেজৰ নমূনা এইমছলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে তেওঁ কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি প্ৰয়োজনীয় সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ কয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1678860
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অসমঃ অসমত কালি ১৬৬জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৩১জন ৰোগী ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২,১৩,৯৫ জনৰ বিপৰীতে ২,০৯,৩৪২জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৯৯৫জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান অসমত ৩,৫৮৫জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদূৰ্ভাৱৰ মাজতে আজি অনুষ্ঠিত তিনিতৰপীয়া স্থানীয় নিকায়ৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত ৭০% ভোটদান কৰে৷ ক’ভিডৰ পাছত এয়া ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰথম ভোটদান৷ পোষ্টেল বেলটৰ বাদে নিয়মীয়া ভোটাৰে ভোটদান কৰাৰ পাছত ক’ভিড ৰোগীসকলে ভোটদান কৰে৷ ক’ভিড ৰোগীসকলে পিপিই কিট পিন্ধি ভোটদান কৰে৷ ইফালে মুখ্য নিৰ্বাচনী বিষয়া টীকাৰাম মিনাৰ ভোটাৰ তালিকাত নথকাৰ বাবে তেওঁ কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ বিৰুদ্ধে গোচৰ ৰুজু কৰে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ কৃষকৰ প্ৰতিবাদৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন জনাই আজি তামিলনাডুৰ বিভিন্ন জিলাৰ ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰতিস্থানসমূহ বন্ধ ৰাখে৷ ইফালে, কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৩১২ নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১,৩৮৯জনক ডিছচাৰ্জড আৰু ১৬জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান তামিলনাডুত ১০,৬৯৫জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটক উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক বিজ্ঞাগামা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পূৰ্বে ১০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতিৰ মূ্ল্যায়ন কৰাৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ বিজ্ঞাগামা হৈছে গ্ৰামীণ আৰু অৰ্দ্ধচহৰ অঞ্চলৰ যিসকল শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে প্ৰযুক্তি বা ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ অভাৱত কোনো পাঠ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰা নাই, সেইসকলৰ বাবে লোৱা এক কাৰ্যসূচী৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ মুখমন্ত্ৰী ৱাইএছ জগমোহন ৰেড্ডিয়ে পশ্চিম গোডাবৰী জিলাৰ ইলুৰুত ৰহস্যজনকভাৱে অসুস্থ হোৱা লোকসকলক চিনাক্তকৰণৰ বাবে পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ বিষয়টো তদাৰক কৰিছে৷ এইমছৰ তত্বাৱধানত এই পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ ইফালে, বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ দুজন প্ৰতিনিধি ইতিমধ্যে ইলুৰুত উপস্থিত হৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানা ৬৮২জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ৭৬১জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৩জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ২,৭৪,৫৪০জন মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে বৰ্তমান ৭,৬৯৬জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ সামগ্ৰিকভাৱে মুম্বাইত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাপ পালেও মুম্বাই মেট্ৰৰ মুম্বাই আৰু ইয়াৰ উপকণ্ঠ অঞ্চলত হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ন’ভেল ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধৰ বাবে আহমেদাবাদত নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন সোমবাৰলৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ২৩নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা ৭ ডিচেম্বৰলৈ এই নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে৷ অৱশ্যে জৰুৰী সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই নিষেধাজ্ঞা ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ সোমবাৰে ৰাজস্থানত ১৯জন ৰোগীসহ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ২,৪৪৮জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইফালে, কালি নতুনকৈ ১,৯২৭জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ২১,৬৭১জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ সোমবাৰে নিষেধাজ্ঞা শিথিল কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভূপালত ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহ খোলা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ অৱশ্যে নিশা ১০বজাত ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান বন্ধৰ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ১,৩০৭জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• চত্তীশগড়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড পৰীক্ষাৰ দৰ হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে৷ এই নতুন দৰ ব্যক্তিগত হাস্পতাল আৰু পৰীক্ষাগাৰসমূহত শীঘ্ৰে কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব৷
• গোৱাঃ সোমবাৰে গোৱাৰ মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪৮,৭৭৬লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত তিনিজন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৫৪জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান গোৱাত ১,২৯৭জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক