Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot E-Inaugurates ADIP Camp to Provide AIDS and Assistive Devices to 8797 Divyangjan of Latur, Maharashtra
10 DEC 2020 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot e-inaugurated an ADIP Camp for free distribution of assistive aids and devices at Block level for identified Divyangjans of Latur District under the ADIP scheme of Government of India through online video streaming today. The event was presided over by Shri Dhananjay Munde, Minister of Social Justice, Govt. of Maharashtra in the presence of Shri Sanjay Baburao Bansode, Minister of State, Government of Maharashtra; Shri Sudhakar Tukaram Shringare, Member of Parliament, Latur and other local public representatives. Smt. Shakuntala D Gamlin, Secretary, DEPwD, and Dr. Prabodh Seth, JS (DEPwD) were virtually present during the event.
Delivering inaugural address, Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot said that in COVID-19 Pandemic situation, special measures have been taken by Government of India so that the benefit of welfare scheme may continue uninterrupted in the interest of persons with disabilities. In this endeavor adhering to all the preventive measures, today’s ADIP camp for free distribution of assistive aids and devices has been organized at Collector Hall, in Latur, Maharashtra. He said that ALIMCO is being modernized with a cost of Rs 338.00 crores in order to provide free aids and assistive devices to Divyangjan in our country. Since year 2014-15, 9331 ADIP Camps have been organized to benefit 16,87 lakhs beneficiaries with aids and assistive devices worth Rs 1003.09 crores. 637 Special Camps have been organized and Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is trying its best to cover all parts of the country with such Camps.
He said that his Ministry has created 10 Guinness Book of World Records during organisation of these ADIP camps. 186 hospitals in our country have been empaneled for Cochlear Implant Surgery for Hearing Impaired children and so far 2995 surgeries have been successfully performed. 19402 Motorized Tricycles have been distributed.
Shri Gehlot said that the Union Government has initiated many useful schemes for the overall welfare of Divyangjan in our country viz. Accessible India Campaign; Scholarship Schemes for Divyangjan; Deendayal Divyangjan Rehabilitation Scheme; District Divyangjan Rehabilitation Centres; Skill Development Programmes for Divyangjan; and Unique ID Card for Divyangjan. Indian Sign Language Research and Training Centre (ISLRTC) under the Ministry has developed a very useful “Indian Sign Language Dictionary of 6000 words”. He opined that the Divyangjan are an integral part of our country and his Ministry is fully devoted to their overall welfare and development.
Total 8789 beneficiaries have been identified by ALIMCO in 11 locations of Latur district. otal 13012 aids and assistive devices valuing approx. Rs. 7.25 Crores will be distributed phase wise among the pre-identified beneficiaries through camps at various locations Block-wise/Taluka-wise.
Total 401 motorized tricycles were distributed in camps organized in Latur. Value of one motorized tricycle is Rs 37000. The eligible beneficiary gets support of Rs. 25000 as subsidy under the ADIP Scheme of the Government of India and the support of balance amount of Rs.12000 per motorized tricycle is funded by district administration.
Different kind of Aids and appliance which will be distributed in the series of phase wise distribution camps in Latur includes 1003 Hand propelled Tricycle, 1993 Wheel Chair,191 C.P Chair, 1180 Crutches, 1690 Walking Sticks, 817 Smart Cane, 272 Smart Phone, 193 Folding Cane for visually impaired, 154 Daisy Player, 21 Braille Kit, 122 Rollator, 3610 Hearing Aid, 851 MSIED Kit, 98 Daily Living Assistance for Leprosy Kit and 416 Artificial Limbs & Callipers
Strict compliance of health and personal safety and other necessary precautionary steps were ensured in wake of COVID 19 during the distribution of Aids and Assistive devices. Arrangements of social distancing, thermal screening for each individual, compulsory use of face mask, sanitizers, hand gloves and use of PPE kits by professionals were in place while reaching out to the beneficiaries. Sanitization of venue and frequently touched area was also done as per new SOP of distribution. Multi-level sanitization of equipments including pre dispatch sanitization of aids and appliances, transport vehicle, sanitization of open/closed stacking area and re-sanitization of assistive devices just before the distribution.
Sitting arrangement was planned to maintain social distancing among the beneficiaries and their attendants who attended the function and came in staggered time slot during the day in batches of 40 beneficiaries per time slot in batches with separate entry and exit points in order to avoid close contact.
The camp was organized by Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO), Kanpur working under the aegis of Department of Empowerment of Person with Disability (DEPwD), Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment (MoSJE), Government of India in association with district administration, Latur under the ADIP Scheme of the Government of India. Camp was conducted as per new approved Standard Operating Procedure (SOP).

ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਥਾਵਰਚੰਦ ਗਹਿਲੋਤ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਤੂਰ ਦੇ 8797 ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਕੈਂਪ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
10 DEC 2020 3:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਮਾਜਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਥਾਵਰਚੰਦ ਗਹਿਲੋਤ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਤੂਰ ਜ਼ਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਦਿਵਯਗੰਜਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਫਤ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਕੈਂਪ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਨੰਜਯ ਮੁੰਡੇ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਬਾਬੂਰਾਓ ਬਾਂਸੋੜੇ, ਲਾਤੂਰ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਧਾਕਰ ਤੁਕਾਰਾਮ ਸ਼ਰਿੰਗਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ। ਡੀਈਪੀਡਬਲਯੂ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਸ਼ਕੁੰਤਲਾ ਡੀ ਗਾਮਲਿਨ, ਸੈਕਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਐਸ (ਡੀਈਪੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਡਾ. ਪ੍ਰਬੋਧ ਸੇਠ ਵਰਚੂਅਲੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਥਾਵਰਚੰਦ ਗਹਿਲੋਤ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਉਪਾਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਅਪਾਹਜ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇ। ਸਾਰੇ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਅੱਜ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਤੂਰ ਦੇ ਕੁਲੈਕਟਰ ਹਾਲ ਵਿਖੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਯੰਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਫਤ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਯੰਤਰ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ 338.00 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਅਲੀਮਕੋ(ALIMCO) ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਲ 2014-15 ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 16,87 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 1003.09 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ 9331 ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। 637 ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 10 ਗਿੰਨੀਜ਼ ਬੁੱਕ ਆਫ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਏ ਹਨ। ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 186 ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਕਲੀਅਰ ਇੰਪਲਾਂਟ ਸਰਜਰੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 2995 ਸਰਜਰੀਆਂ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਹੋ ​​ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ। 19,402 ਮੋਟਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਸਾਈਕਲ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗਹਿਲੋਤ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਵਪੱਖੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ; ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਕਾਲਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ; ਦੀਨਦਿਆਲ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ; ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਮੁੜ ਵਸੇਬਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ; ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ; ਅਤੇ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਸ਼ਨਾਖਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੰਕੇਤਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਆਈਐਸਐਲਆਰਟੀਸੀ) ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ “6000 ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੰਕੇਤਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਡਿਕਸ਼ਨਰੀ” ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਜਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਇਕ ਅਨਿੱਖੜਵਾਂ ਅੰਗ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਵਪੱਖੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ।
ਅਲੀਮਕੋ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਤੂਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੀਆਂ 11 ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ 8789 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। 7.25 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 13,012 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਬਲਾਕ-ਵਾਰ / ਤਾਲੁਕ-ਅਧਾਰਤ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਪੜਾਅਵਾਰ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਲਾਤੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 401 ਮੋਟਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਸਾਈਕਲ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ। ਇੱਕ ਮੋਟਰਾਈਜ਼ਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਸਾਈਕਲ ਦੀ ਕੀਮਤ 37,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ। ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ 25,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਧੀਨ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੋਟਰਾਈਜ਼ਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਸਾਈਕਲ 'ਤੇ 12,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਲਤੂਰ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੰਡ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਵਿੱਚ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਹੀਣ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ 1003 ਹੱਥ ਨਾਲ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਸਾਈਕਲ, 1993 ਵ੍ਹੀਲ ਚੇਅਰ, 191 ਸੀਪੀ ਚੇਅਰ, 1180 ਕਰੱਚਸ, 1690 ਤੁਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਛੜੀਆਂ, 817 ਸਮਾਰਟ ਕੇਨ, 272 ਸਮਾਰਟ ਫੋਨ, 193 ਫ਼ੋਲਡਿੰਗ ਕੇਨ ਅਤੇ 154 ਡੇਜ਼ੀ ਪਲੇਅਰ, 21 ਬ੍ਰੇਲ ਕਿੱਟ, 122 ਰੋਲਟਰ, 3610 ਸੁਣਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ, 851 ਐਮਐਸਆਈਈਡੀ ਕਿੱਟ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ 98 ਕੁਸ਼ਟ ਰੋਗ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ 416 ਬਨਾਉਟੀ ਲਿੰਬਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕੈਪਿਲਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਹੋਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ, ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਤਾਪ ਸਕ੍ਰੀਨਿੰਗ, ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ, ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰਜ਼, ਦਸਤਾਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਪੀਈ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਐਸਓਪੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਕਸਰ ਛੋਹੇ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਰੋਗਾਣੂ-ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਸਮੇਤ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ, ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਵਾਹਨ, ਖੁੱਲੇ / ਬੰਦ ਸਟੈਕਿੰਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਠੀਕ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਮਾਜਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਬੈਠਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਣ ਲਈ 40 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬੈਚਾਂ ਲਈ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਿੰਦੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਹ ਕੈਂਪ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਲਿਮਜ਼ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਅਲੀਮਕੋ), ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐਮਓਐਸਜੇਈ) ਅਧੀਨ ਵਿਕਲਾਂਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਈਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ) ਵਲੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਸ਼ਨ, ਲਾਤੂਰ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਏਡੀਆਈਪੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ । ਇਹ ਕੈਂਪ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਮਾਨਕ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ(ਐਸਓਪੀ) ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ।