Ministry of Education
Union Minister of Education virtually addresses the 26th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes
11 DEC 2020 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ addressed the 26th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes as the Chief Guest via video conferencing today.
On the occasion, the Minister released Conference Souvenir titled SAMARTHAN - which is a compilation of the best teaching practices in the country. He also released CBSE Manuals on Inclusive Education, Joyful Learning and Physical Education for classes XI and XII.
Addressing the Conference, Minister spoke about the collective responsibility of every citizen towards making India a self - reliant country and evolving her into a New India with limitless possibilities. He praised the school principals and teachers for working on the ideals laid down by Mahatma Gandhi in his philosophy of Nai Taleem. He urged them to make rigorous efforts for the effective implementation of New Education Policy 2020 which has been prepared after widespread consultation and taking into consideration the views of the stakeholders. Speaking about the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a New India of the 21st century, he urged the school principals and teachers to work collaboratively to make it a reality.
The Guest of Honour Shri Suresh Kumar, Minister of Primary and Secondary Education and Sakala, Govt. of Karnataka launched the Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat program video depicting the two paired states of Uttarakhand and Karnataka.
Mrs. Anita Karwal, Secretary, School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education addressed the gathering on various aspects of the future of Education in the country. Mrs. Karwal voiced the need for every teacher to take up the challenges and convert them into opportunities to bring about the realisation of holistic education. Shri Manoj Ahuja, Chairman, CBSE expounded the varied aspects of the NEP 2020. The keynote speaker of the conference, Mrs. Kiran Mazumdar Shaw spoke about how teachers and children have adapted to the change in teaching styles.
The 26th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes organised by CBSE and hosted by the Bangalore Sahodaya Schools Complex Association is being attended virtually by more than 4000 participants from schools across India and overseas.

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم نے سہودے اسکول کمپلیکس کے 26ویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس کو ورچوول طریقے سے خطاب کیا
11 DEC 2020 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:11دسمبر، 2020:مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے سہودے اسکول کمپلیکس کے 26ویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس سے مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے خطاب کیا۔
اس موقع پر وزیر تعلیم نے سمرتھن کے عنوان سے کانفرنس کے سووینئر کا بھی اجراء کیا، جوکہ ملک میں بہترین تعلیمی طریقہ کار کا ایک مجموعہ ہے۔ انہوں نے گیارہویں اور بارہویں جماعتوں کیلئے جامع تعلیم جوائی فُل لرننگ اور فزیکل ایجوکیشن پر مبنی سی بی ایس مینوول بھی جاری کیا۔
کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب نشنک نے ہندوستان کو ایک خودکفیل ملک بنانے اور لامحدود امکانات کے ساتھ ایک نئے ہندوستان میں ترقی کرنے کی سمت میں ہر ایک شہری کی اجتماعی ذمہ داری کے بارے میں بات کی۔ انہوں نے مہاتماگاندھی کے ذریعے دیئے گئے نئی تعلیم کے فلسفے میں موجود آدرشوں پر کام کرنے کیلئے اسکول کے پرنسپلوں اور اساتذہ کی تعریف کی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ان سے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے مؤثر نفاذ کیلئے ہرممکن کوشش کرنے کی درخواست کی۔ اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے افکار و خیالات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے اور وسیع تبادلہ خیال کے بعد تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اکیسویں صدی کے نئے بھارت کے وِژن کے بارے میں ذکر کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے اسکول کے پرنسپلوں اور اساتذہ سے درخواست کی کہ وہ اسے حقیقت بنانے کیلئے اپنا بھرپور تعاون دیتے ہوئے کام کریں۔
اس کانفرنس کے مہمان اعزازی کرناٹک کی ریاستی حکومت کے پرائمری اور ثانوی تعلیم اور سکلا کے وزیر جناب سریش کمار نے اس موقع پر اتراکھنڈ اور کرناٹک کو دو جوڑی ریاستوں کے طور پر اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پروگرام ویڈیو لانچ کیا۔
اسکولی تعلیم اور خاندانی اور وزارت تعلیم کی سکریٹری محترمہ انیتاکروال نے ملک میں تعلیم کے مستقبل کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔ محترمہ کروال نے ہر ایک ٹیچر کو چیلنجوں کا سامنا کرنے اور جامع تعلیم کے حصول کے مواقع میں تبدیلی کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ سی بی ایس ای کے چیئرمین جناب منوج آہوجہ نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے مختلف پہلوؤں کو اجاگر کیا۔ کانفرنس کے کلیدی مقرر محترمہ کرن مجمدارشا نے، اس بارے میں بات کی کہ کس طرح سے اساتذہ اور بچوں نے تعلیمی طریقہ کار میں تبدیلی کو اپنایا۔
سہودے اسکول کمپلیکس کے 26ویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس کا انعقاد سی بی ایس ای کے ذریعے کیا گیا اور اس کی میزبانی بنگلور سہودے اسکول کمپلیکس ایسوسی ایشن کے ذریعے کی گئی۔ اس کانفرنس میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک کے اسکولوں کے تقریباً 4000 سے زیادہ شرکاء کے ذریعے ورچوول طریقے سے حصہ لیا جارہا ہے۔