Ministry of Finance
One arrested for fraudulently availing ITC of around Rs 45 crore
11 DEC 2020 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of intelligence received by Anti-Evasion branch of CGST Delhi South Commissionerate, the officers have booked a case against M/s. Sunflame Trading Pvt. Ltd., M/s Atlantic International Trading Pvt. Ltd., and M/s. Blue Star International Pvt. Ltd.,M/s Blue Evolution Private Limited and M/s White Mountain Trading Private Limited having their Principal Place of Business at G-56, Green Park, New Delhi-110016 for incorrectly availing ITC issued on the GSTIN of fake/ dummy firms and getting refund of ITC on the strength of such fake Invoices.
From preliminary scrutiny of the seized documents, the data/information available on E-way Portal/GSTN portal, it is found that Sh. Avijeet Saluja( Director) and Smt. Lupita Saluja ( Director) created five bogus export firms namely M/s. Sunflame Trading Pvt. Ltd., M/s Atlantic International Trading Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi-110016 and M/s. Blue Star International Pvt. Ltd., M/s Blue Evolution Private Limited and M/s White Mountain Trading Private Limited and have availed refund of Rs.45 Crore approx. on strength of fake invoices providing fabricated information on E-way Bill Portal. During course of investigation, it was found that all the most of suppliers of the above said 5 firms were either found non-existent at the declared principal place of business or the address given in the GST registration was fabricated/ non-existing.
Shri Avijeet Saluja, Director and one of the main the main beneficiaries of the activities of the firms, has been arrested on 10.12.2020 and was produced before the Hon’ble CMM, Patiala House Courts on 11.12.2020, after the medical examination and COVID test. Shri Avijeet Saluja has been sent to judicial custody for 14 days by the Hon’ble Metropolitan Magistrate. Further investigations are in progress.
Firm action has been taken by CGST Delhi Zone in this financial year i.e. 2020-21, has resulted in detection of GST evasion of 3542.02Crores and 14 accused have been arrested so far.

وزارت خزانہ
تقریباً 45 کروڑ روپئے کی آئی ٹی سی دھوکہ دہی کے الزام میں ایک گرفتار
11 DEC 2020 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 12 دسمبر/ جنوبی دلّی کی سی جی ایس ٹی کمشنریٹ کی ٹیکس چوری کی روک تھام کی شاخ کے ذریعے ایک خفیہ اطلاع کی بنیاد پر عہدیداروں نے میسرز سَن فلیم ٹریڈنگ پروائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ ، میسرز ایٹلانٹک انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ ، میسرز بلیو اسٹار انٹر نیشنل پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ ، میسرز بلیو ایوولیوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ اور میسرز وہائٹ ماؤنٹین ٹریڈنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ کو ، جن کا کاروبار کا صدر مقام جی – 56 ، گرین پارک ، نئی دلّی - 110016 ہے ، جعلی ، فرضی فرموں کے جی ایس ٹی آئی این کے جاری کردہ آئی ٹی سی اور اِن جعلی انوائس کی بنیاد پر جعلی طور پر آئی ٹی سی کا ریفنڈ حاصل کرنے کا معاملہ درج کیا ہے ۔
ضبط کئے گئے دستاویزات کی ابتدائی جانچ سے اور ای – وے پورٹل / جی ایس ٹی این پورٹل پر دستیاب اعداد و شمار / معلومات کی بنیاد پر یہ پایا گیا ہے کہ جناب اویجیت سلوجا ( ڈائریکٹر ) ، محترمہ لوپیتا سلوجا ( ڈائریکٹر ) نے پانچ بر آمدات کرنے والی جعلی فرمیں میسرز سَن فلیم ٹریڈنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ ، میسرز ایٹلانٹک انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ ، میسرز بلیو اسٹار انٹر نیشنل پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ ، میسرز بلیو ایوولیوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ اور میسرز وہائٹ ماؤنٹین ٹریڈنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ نام سے قائم کی تھیں اور ای – وے بل پورٹل پر جعلی انوائسوں کی بنیاد پر نقلی معلومات فراہم کرتے ہوئے تقریباً 45 کروڑ روپئے کا ریفنڈ حاصل کیا تھا ۔ تحقیقات کے دوران پایا گیا کہ مذکورہ پانچ فرموں کو سپلائی کرنے والوں میں کوئی موجود نہیں ہے ، جن کا پتہ جی ایس ٹی کے رجسٹریشن میں دیا گیا تھا ۔
جناب اویجیت سلوجا ( ڈائریکٹر ) ، جو اِن فرموں کے فائدہ حاصل کرنے والے اہم شخص ہیں ، کو 10 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو گرفتار کیا گیا ہے اور 11 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو طبی جانچ اور کووڈ ٹسٹ کے بعد پٹیالہ ہاؤس عدالت میں معزز سی ایم ایم کے سامنے پیش کیا گیا ۔ جناب اویجیت سلوجا کو معزز میٹرو پولیٹن مجسٹریٹ نے مزید تحقیقات کے لئے 14 دن کی عدالتی تحویل میں دے دیا ہے ۔
دلّی زون کے سی جی ایس ٹی کے ذریعے رواں مالی سال یعنی 21-2020 ء میں کی گئی سخت کارروائی کے نتیجے میں 3542.02 کروڑ روپئے کی جی ایس ٹی کی چوری کا پتہ لگایا گیا ہے اور اب تک 14 ملزموں کو گرفتار کیا گیا ہے ۔