AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry approves 200 Ayush Health & Wellness Centres in Almora District of Uttarakhand
15 DEC 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Under Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission (NAM), the Ministry of AYUSH has approved 200 AYUSH Health & Wellness Centres (HWC) in Uttarakhand. In this regard, Arvind Lal Vandana Lal (ALVL) Foundation, New Delhi is providing support to the Department of AYUSH, Uttarakhand, in operationalization of AYUSH HWCs in Almora District of Uttarakhand. Accordingly, a tripartite MoU was signed among the partners on 10th December, 2020. Secretary (AYUSH), Joint Secretary (AYUSH), Director (Ayurveda), Uttarakhand and Dr. Arvind Lal, Chairman, ALVL Foundation, New Delhi attended the virtual event.
The overall responsibility of planning, implementation and providing essential support to the Trust to carry out designated activities will be rested with the State Government of Uttarakhand. The Central Governmentwill provide necessary technical support.The ALVL Foundationwill support in Population Enumeration, creation of Health Cards in the catchment population of the HWCs and help in training & capacity building of HWC team.
In the operational guideline of AYUSH Health and Wellness Centers, there is a provision for partnership with Government and Non-Governmental organizations for improving the environment for health in providing Comprehensive Primary Health Care. The Central Government has decided to operationalise 12,500 AYUSH Health and Wellness Centres in phased manner by the year 2023-2024 throughout the country.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے اتراکھنڈ کے الموڑہ ضلع میں 200آیوش صحت ومعالجہ مراکز کو منظوری دی
15 DEC 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:15دسمبر، 2020:قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم)، کی مرکزی امداد یافتہ اسکیم کے تحت آیوش کی وزارت نے اتراکھنڈ میں 200 آیوش صحت و معالجہ مراکز (ایچ ڈبلیوسی) کو منظوری دی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں اروند لال وندنا لال (اے ایل وی ایل) فاؤنڈیشن، نئی دہلی، اتراکھنڈ کے الموڑہ ضلع میں آیوش صحت ومعالجہ مراکز (ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کے آپریشن میں آیوش کے محکمے کو تعاون فراہم کررہا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں سبھی اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے درمیان 10 دسمبر 2020 کو ایک سہ فریقی مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے۔ اس ورچول پروگرام میں سکریٹری (آیوش)، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (آیوش)، ڈائرکٹر (آیوروید)، اتراکھنڈ اور ڈاکٹر اے ایل وی ایل فاؤنڈیشن، نئی دہلی کے چیئرمین ڈاکٹر اروند لال موجود تھے۔
ان مراکز پر مقررہ سرگرمیوں کو آسانی سے انجام دینے کیلئے منصوبہ بندی کرنے، نفاذ اور ادارے کو سبھی ضروری امداد مہیا کرانے کی پوری ذمہ داری اتراکھنڈ کی ریاستی حکومت کی ہوگی۔ مرکزی حکومت اس سلسلے میں ضروری تکنیکی امداد فراہم کریگی۔ اے ایل وی ایل فاؤنڈیشن مرکز میں آنے والے لوگوں کی فہرست بنانے، لوگوں کے صحت کارڈ بنانے اور آیوش صحت و معالجہ مراکز سے وابستہ عملے کو تربیت فراہم کرنے اور ان کی کام کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے میں مدد کریگا۔
آیوش صحت ومعالجہ مراکز کے آپریشن سے متعلق رہنما خطوط میں حکومت اور غیرسرکاری تنظیموں کے ساتھ شراکت داری کرنے کا التزام ہے تاکہ جامع پرائمری صحت خدمات فراہم کرنے کیلئے صحت کے ماحول کو بہتر بنایا جاسکے۔ مرکزی حکومت نے ملک بھر میں سال 2024-2023 تک مرحلہ وار طریقے سے 12500 آیوش صحت و معالجہ مراکز کو عمل میں لانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:8111