Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at foundation stone laying ceremony of several development projects in Kutch, Gujarat
15 DEC 2020 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Gujarat’s Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupaniji, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Nitin Patelji, ministers in Gujarat government, parliamentarians and my dear brothers and sisters. How are you the people of Kutch? There is also corona over and above winters. So take good care of yourself. I am doubly delighted by coming here because Kutch has always remained close to my heart and secondly, today Kutch has added one more star and carved a name for itself not only in Gujarat but in the country as well.
Friends,
Today is also the death anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patelji, the great son of Gujarat and the country. Sardar Saheb's dream of rejuvenating Gujarat from the water of Mother Narmada is being fulfilled rapidly. His statue in Kevadia, the tallest in the world, inspires us to work together day and night for the country. Remembering Sardar Saheb, we need to heighten the pride of the country and Gujarat.
Friends,
Today, new energy is also pervading Kutch. Think of the world's largest Hybrid Renewable Energy Park in Kutch. And how big is it? It is as big as Singapore or Bahrain. The Renewable Energy Park in Kutch will be almost as large as that area. Now you can guess how massive it is going to be. The Renewable Energy Park in Kutch will be spread over 70,000 hectares, i.e., bigger than several Indian cities. It sounds so good. Don’t the people of Kutch feel the same way? One feels so proud.
Friends,
Today, Kutch has taken an important step in the twin directions of New Age Technology and New Age Economy. The foundation laying of Renewable Energy Park in Khavda, desalination plant in Mandvi and the new automatic plant at Sarhad Dairy in Anjar is going to create new milestones in the development journey of Kutch. The benefit of these projects would accrue to my farmers, cattle ranchers and common people, and specially our mothers and sisters of the region.
Friends,
Several old memories come to my mind when I talk about the development of Kutch. At one point of time, it was being said that Kutch is so far away, there is no trace of development and there is no connectivity. Electricity-water-roads were a kind of synonym to challenges. Same was the feeling in the government that Kutch is a place for punishment posting and people also considered it as “Kala Pani” punishment. Such is the situation today that people beg to work in Kutch. Earlier, some people would often say that no development was possible in this region. And then the tragedy of the earthquake struck in Kutch. Whatever was left was destroyed by the earthquake. But, on the one hand, was the blessing of Mata Ashapura Devi and Koteshwar Mahadev and, on the other, was the courage, efforts and will-power of the people. In just a few years, people of the region did a turnaround which nobody could imagine. The people of the Kutch turned despair into hope. I think this is the blessing of Mata Ashapura Devi. There is no despair. Instead, there is hope all around. The earthquake might have flattened their homes, but such a massive earthquake could not dampen the morale of the people of Kutch. My brothers and sisters of Kutch again stood up. And see, where they have taken this region to.
Friends,
The identity of Kutch has changed today. Today, the glory of Kutch is growing rapidly. Today, Kutch has become one of the fastest growing regions of the country. The connectivity here is getting better day by day. Earlier there used to be a continuous exodus in this border area and the population also recorded negative growth. Elsewhere, the population was increasing and here it was on the decline, because most of the people in the border areas used to migrate. As a result, there was naturally a problem of security. Now that the migration has come to a halt, people are returning to villages which were once deserted. It also has cast a huge positive impact on national security.
Friends,
Kutch, which once used to be deserted, is now becoming one of the important destinations for domestic and foreign tourists. Corona, for sure, has created problems, but the White Rann of Kutch and the festival of Rann attract the entire world. On an average, 4-5 lakh tourists visit during Rann Utsav (festival) and enjoy the white desert and blue sky. It was hard to imagine holding such a large-scale cultural programme, large-scale sale of local goods from Kutch and the popularity of traditional food here. Today, I got the opportunity to talk to several of my old acquaintances. They were telling me that their children have learnt to speak in English. I asked them how. They told me that they offer home stays. And their children also picked up English while talking to the people who come to stay here. Kutch has shown the entire country how to move towards self-sufficiency by relying on its resources and potential. I would tell this to the development experts of the world and to those who are doing research in universities to do a case study and research as to how Kutch has made all-round development after the earthquake and how this model is working. So much all-round development within two decades of such a huge tragedy and that too where most of the land is just desert is a matter of study.
Friends,
I always believe that God has been very kind to me and that is the reason why God gave me the opportunity to serve the people of Kutch, especially at the time of that earthquake. It is a coincidence that when the elections were held in the state one year after the earthquake, the results came on 15th December and today is also 15th December. Nobody could imagine that people would bless our party in the wake of such a massive earthquake. People were talking in negative. But when the election results came on 15th December, the love and blessings which Kutch showered, that tradition is still continuing. Today also, it is all due to your blessings. Friends, there is one more coincidence associated with 15th December. Perhaps, the information will be pleasant for many people. Look at the foresightedness of our forefathers. Nowadays, sometimes, when the new generation trashes the bygone … I would tell you about an incident. On 15th December, 118 years ago, an industrial exhibition was held in Ahmedabad. The main attraction of this exhibition was Bhanutap yantra (instrument). Look at the outlook of our entrepreneurs 118 years ago. This was the biggest attraction. This instrument used to function with the heat of the sun. In a way, they developed something akin to a solar cooker. Today, 118 years later and that too on December 15, such a huge hybrid Renewable Energy Park has been inaugurated today. The park will have the capacity to generate about 30,000 MW of electricity from both the solar as well as wind energy. This Renewable Energy Park will have an investment of about 1.5 lakh crore rupees. Imagine the utilization of such a huge tract of desert. The border security will also improve with windmills along the border. It will also help the country in meeting the target of reducing the electricity bill of the common man. This project will greatly benefit both farmers and industries. And, above all, it will reduce pollution and benefit our environment also. The electricity that will be generated from this renewable energy park will help prevent emission of 5 million tonnes of carbon dioxide every year and from the point of environment it will be equivalent to planting about 9 crore trees. This energy park will also make a huge contribution in reducing per capita carbon dioxide emission in India. It will also provide new employment opportunities to about one lakh people. It will be a great benefit to my youth in Kutch.
Friends,
There was a time when the people of Gujarat had this demand of getting electricity at least during dinner. Today, Gujarat is one of the states in the country where 24 hours of electricity is ensured in villages and cities. The 20-year-old youth today will not know about the situation which existed then. He can’t even guess that such a big change has come about. This change has been made possible only through the tireless efforts of the people of Gujarat. Now, under the Kisan Sunrise scheme for farmers, a separate network is also being developed. Special lines are being laid so that the farmers do not have to irrigate at night.
Brothers and sisters,
Gujarat is the first state in the country to formulate policies and make decisions keeping in view the solar energy. We put up solar panels on canals which has been discussed abroad. I remember, when Gujarat started promoting solar power, questions were raised regarding the costly electricity. When Gujarat took such a big step, the cost per unit of electricity generated from solar power was around Rs. 16-17. But, Gujarat continued to work on it keeping the future prospects in mind. Today, the same electricity is available at Rs.2-3 per unit not only in Gujarat, but across the country. What Gujarat did then, its experiences are giving a direction to the country. Today, India is the world's fourth major force in the production of renewable energy. Friends, every Indian will be proud that the capacity of our solar power has increased 16 times in the last six years. Recently, a clean energy investment ranking is out. Under this clean energy investment ranking, 104 countries were evaluated and India has made its place in the first three out of 104 countries in the world. Today, India is giving a direction to the world and leading in the fight against climate change.
Friends,
Water security is as important as energy security for India in the 21st century. This has been my firm belief that the development of people and the region should not be affected due to scarcity of water. The work that Gujarat has done on water has also become a role model for the country today. There was a time when people used to make fun whenever there was a discussion regarding bringing the waters of the Mother Narmada to Kutch. They would say these are political gimmicks and nothing would happen. Sometimes, people would say how it is possible to bring water from Mother Narmada which is 600-700 kms away. It will never happen. Today, Kutch is getting the waters of Narmada and is also being blessed by Mother Narmada. The problem of water has been resolved for both the farmers of the Kutch and the soldiers on borders. I will especially praise the people here for turning water conservation into a people’s movement. People in villages came forward and extended their help. Water committees were formed, women also contributed, check dams were built, water tanks were constructed and canals were dug. I can’t forget the day when the waters of Narmada reached here. I vividly remember it. There were tears of joy in people’s eyes. I have seen that. Nobody can understand the importance of water better than the people of Kutch. Millions of people are being benefited through special grids and a web of canals for water in Gujarat. The efforts of the local people here have become the basis of the Jal Jeevan Mission at the national level. Campaign is underway to provide piped water to every household in the country. In just 15 months, piped water has been made available to almost three crore households under this campaign. In Gujarat also, 80% of the households have the piped water facility. I am told that the piped water will be available to every district in Gujarat shortly.
Brothers and sisters,
It is equally important to develop new sources of water besides bringing water to homes. With this goal, a comprehensive plan to purify the saline water of the sea is also under way. The upcoming desalination plant at Mandvi will further complement the Narmada Grid, SAUNI network and waste water treatment. When this water desalination plant is ready, it will benefit lakhs of families of Mundra, Nakhatrana, Lakhpat and Abdasa besides Mandvi. Ten crore litres of clean water will be supplied to about eight lakh people of the region every day through this plant. Another advantage is that we will be able to better utilize the Narmada water reaching here from hundreds of kilometers away. This water will also be available to talukas of Rapar, Bhachau, Gandhidham and Anjar.
Friends,
Similar projects are being launched at Dahej, Dwarka, Ghogha Bhavnagar and Gir Somnath very soon. I am sure that this Mandvi plant will inspire and encourage the sea-shore states.
Brothers and sisters,
The strength of Kutch and Gujarat is to change according to time and needs. Today, the farmers, herders and our fishermen friends in Gujarat are in a much better position. One of the reasons is that modernity was introduced in traditional farming and focus was made on the varieties of crops. Farmers in Gujarat, including Kutch, turned towards crops which had high demand and yielded high prices, and today they are making progress. Did anybody ever imagine that farm products from Kutch will be exported? It is happening now. There is increased farming of dates, kamalam and dragon fruit. The agriculture production has increased more than one-and-a-half times in Gujarat in just 1.5 decades.
Brothers and sisters,
One of the major reasons behind the growth of the agricultural sector in Gujarat is that the government does not unnecessarily interfere in agri-related business like other industries. The government has very limited interference and has opened it up. Today we find that the two sectors related to dairy and fisheries are making giant progress in the country. Not many people have done studies and write about it. The comprehensive growth of milk-related industries in Gujarat was possible because there were bare minimum restrictions from the government. The government only provides necessary facilities, but the rest of the work is done by either the cooperatives or our farmer brothers and sisters. The Sarhad Dairy at Anjar is a great example. I still remember people would talk in negative whenever I would express my desire to have a dairy in Kutch. Not everybody was excited. I said let’s start on a small scale and then we will see. And see, the expansion of that small initiative. This dairy has played a big role in changing the lives of cattle farmers. Till a few years ago, a very small quantity of milk used to be brought to dairies of Gandhinagar for processing. But the same milk processing is being done at Anjar’s dairy plant now. Now, farmers are saving lakhs of rupees in transportation every day. The capacity of the Sarhad Dairy automatic plant is going to be ramped up. In the coming days, this dairy plant will process more than two lakh litres of milk every day. The cattle farmers of the nearby districts will also greatly benefit. Not only that, there will be value addition to several milk products like curd, butter milk and condensed milk.
Friends,
Most of the cattle farmers who are benefiting in the dairy sector are small farmers. Somebody has 3-4 cattle or 5-7. And the situation is the same across the country. The Banni buffalo of Kutch is making a name for itself in the world. The Banni buffalo is very comfortable whether the temperature in Kutch is 45 degrees or below zero degree. It needs less water and it has no problems going far away for grazing. On an average, one buffalo gives about 15 litres of water every day and due to this the annual income is around Rs. 2-3 lakhs. I am told that one Banni buffalo was sold for more than Rs. 5 lakhs recently. People from other parts of the country would be baffled to hear about the price of a Banni buffalo, because one can buy two small cars in that price.
Friends,
Banni buffalo was accorded national importance in 2010. This was the first breed after independence which got such recognition at the national level.
Friends,
The milk business of Banni buffalo and the systems in place here have been very successful. In the rest of the country as well, the private and cooperative sectors in milk production and business have set up a fantastic supply chain together. Similarly, the government does not have direct interference in businesses related to fruits and vegetables.
Friends,
I am sharing these examples in detail because a massive conspiracy is underway to misguide farmers in Delhi and nearby areas. They are being intimidated that others will occupy the land of farmers after the new agricultural reforms.
Brothers and sisters,
I want to know from you whether any dairy owner who enters into a contract with you for milk takes away your cattle. Whether the land of those trading in fruits and vegetables is taken away?
Friends,
The contribution of the dairy industry in our country is more than 25 per cent of the total value of the agricultural economy.
This contribution is worth almost eight lakh crore rupees. The total value of milk production is more than the total value of cereals and pulses combined. In this system, the cattle farmers have been given freedom. Today, the country is asking why such freedom should not be given to small and marginal farmers who produce cereals and pulses.
Friends,
The demand for the recent agricultural reforms was being made for several years. Many farmers’ organisations demanded earlier also to give them the option to sell their produce anywhere. Those in the opposition who are misguiding farmers were in favour of these agricultural reforms when they were in power. But they could not make the decisions while in power and gave false hopes to farmers. When the country has taken this historic step today, then these people are misleading the farmers. I reiterate this to my farmer brothers and sisters that the government is always ready to address your concerns. The welfare of farmers has remained the utmost priority of our government. We have always endeavoured to ensure that there should be less farm expenditure, farmers should get new options, their incomes should increase and their problems should lessen. I am confident that our farmers will defeat those forces that are spreading rumours and doing politics as the farmers from across the country have blessed our government’s honest intentions and efforts.
Brothers and sisters,
With this, I once again congratulate Kutch. I am always fascinated with festivals. I will also become part of the festival which salutes the heritage and culture of Kutch. I would like to relive that moment. I will take back the memories of the world famous White Desert with me to Delhi. May Kutch achieve new heights of progress; this will always be my desire. Once again, I extend my congratulations and best wishes to you.
Many many thanks!!!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ কচ্ছত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ পাঠ
15 DEC 2020 7:05PM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বিজয় ৰূপানী জী, উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিতিন পেটেল জী, গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকল, সাংসদসকল, আৰু মোৰ মৰমৰ ভাই-ভনীসকল, की अयो कच्छी माडुओ? शी केड़ो आय? शियारो अने कोरोना, बोय मे ध्यान रखजा ! अज कच्छ अची, मुके, बेवडी खुशी थई रही आय, बेवड़ी ऐटले आय,के कच्छड़ों मुझे धिल जे बोरो वटे आय, ब्यो एतरे के, अज, कच्छ गुजरात , पण, देश जी ओड़ख मे पण, हकड़ो तारो, जोडेलाय वेने तो
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি গুজৰাট আৰু দেশৰ মহান সুপুত্ৰ, চৰদাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল জীৰ পূণ্য তিথিও। মা নৰ্মদাৰ পানীৰে গুজৰাটৰ কায়াকল্প কৰাৰ সপোন দেখা চৰদাৰ চাহেবৰ সপোন দ্ৰুত গতিত সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ আছে। কেৱডিয়াত তেওঁৰ পৃথিৱীৰ সবাতোকৈ ওখ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিয়ে আমাক দিনে-নিশাই একগোট হৈ দেশৰ বাবে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰেৰণা দিয়ে। চৰদাৰ চাহেবৰ স্মৰণ কৰি আমি এনেকৈ দেশ আৰু গুজৰাটৰ গৌৰৱ বঢ়াই থাকিব লাগিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি কচ্ছতো নতুন শক্তিৰ সঞ্চাৰ হৈছে। ভাবক, আমাৰ কচ্ছত, পৃথিৱীৰ সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ Hybrid Renewable Energy পাৰ্ক। আৰু ই কিমান ডাঙৰ? যিমান ডাঙৰ ছিংগাপুৰ দেশ, বাহৰেইন দেশ, প্ৰায় সিমানেই ডাঙৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কচ্ছৰ এই Renewable Energy Park হ'ব। এতিয়া হয়তো আপোনালোকে অনুমান কৰিব পাৰিছে যে কিমান বিশাল হ'ব। ৭০ হাজাৰ হেক্টৰ, অৰ্থাৎ ভাৰতৰ ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ চহৰতকৈও ডাঙৰ এই কচ্ছৰ Renewable Energy পাৰ্ক। এই কথা যেতিয়াই শুনো, এই শব্দ কাণত পৰে এই কথা শুনিয়েই কিমান ভাল লাগে! এনেকুৱা লাগেনে নালাগে কচ্ছবাসীৰ! মন কিমান গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰি পৰে!
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি কচ্ছে New Age Technology আৰু New Age Economy, দুয়োটা দিশতে বহুত ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। খাৱৰাত Renewable Energy পাৰ্ক হওক, মাণ্ডৱীত ডি-ছেলিনেচন plant হওক, আৰু অঞ্জাৰত মৌ ডেইৰীৰ নতুন অটোমেটিক প্লাণ্টৰ শিলান্যাস, তিনিওটাই কচ্ছৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰাত নতুন ইতিহাস লিখিব। আৰু ইয়াৰ বহুত ডাঙৰ লাভ ইয়াৰ মোৰ কৃষক ভাই-ভনীৰ, পশুপালক ভাই-ভনীৰ, ইয়াৰ সাধাৰণ নাগৰিক আৰু বিশেষকৈ আমাৰ মাতৃসকল, বাই-ভনীসকলৰ হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
মই যেতিয়া কচ্ছৰ বিকাশৰ কথা কওঁ, তেতিয়া মনলৈ বহুতো পুৰণি স্মৃতিৰ সকলো ছবি একেলগে আহিবলৈ ধৰে। এটা সময়ত কোৱা হৈছিল যে কচ্ছ ইমান দূৰৈত, বিকাশৰ নাম-গোন্ধ নাই, কানেক্টিভিটি নাই। বিজুলি-পানী-পথ, প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ এক প্ৰকাৰৰ অন্য নাম আছিল। চৰকাৰতো এনেকুৱা কথা কোৱা হৈছিল। যদি কাৰোবাক Punishment posting দিবলগীয়া হয় তেন্তে কচ্ছলৈ পঠিয়াই দিয়া আৰু মানুহেও কৈছিল যে কলীয়াপানীৰ শাস্তি হৈ গ'ল। আজি স্থিতি এনেকুৱা যে মানুহে ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰে, মই কিছু সময় কচ্ছত সুযোগ পোৱা হ'লে কাম কৰাৰ। কিছু লোকে তো এনেকৈও কৈছিল যে এই ঠাইত বিকাশ কেতিয়াও হ'বই নোৱাৰে। এনেকুৱা অৱস্থাত কচ্ছত ভূমিকম্পৰ দুৰ্যোগো আহে। যিওবা বাচি আছিল, ভূমিকম্পই সেয়াও ধ্বংস কৰি পেলালে। কিন্তু এফালে যদি মাতা আশাপূৰা দেৱী আৰু ককোটেশ্বৰ মহাদেৱৰ আশীৰ্বাদ, তেন্তে আনফালে কচ্ছত মোৰ সাহসী লোকসকলৰ উদ্যম, তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, তেওঁলোকৰ ইচ্ছা শক্তি। মাত্ৰ কেইটামান বছৰতে এই অঞ্চলৰ মানুহে সেয়া কৰি দেখুৱালে, যাৰ কথা কোনেও কল্পনাই কৰা নাছিল। কচ্ছৰ মানুহে নিৰাশাক আশাত পৰিণত কৰিলে। মই ভাবো এয়াই তো মাতা আশাপূৰা দেৱীৰ আশীৰ্বাদ। ইয়াত নিৰাশাৰ কাম নাই, আশাই আশা। ভূমিকম্পই যদিও তেওঁলোকৰ ঘৰ ভাঙি পেলাইছিল তথাপি ইমান ডাঙৰ ভূমিকম্পয়ো কচ্ছৰ মানুহৰ মনোবল ভাঙিব নোৱাৰিলে। কচ্ছৰ মোৰ ভাই-ভনীসকল পুনৰ থিয় হ'ল। আৰু আজি চাওক, এই ঠাইখনক তেওঁলোকে ক'ৰ পৰা ক'লৈ লৈ গ'ল।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি কচ্ছৰ পৰিচয় সলনি হৈ গ'ল, আজি কচ্ছৰ জেউতি আৰু দ্ৰুত গতিত বাঢ়ি আছে। আজি কচ্ছ দেশৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত বিকশিত হোৱা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ মাজৰ এখন বিশেষ ক্ষেত্ৰ হৈ পৰিল। আনকি কানেক্টিভিটি দিনে দিনে উন্নত হৈ আছে। এই সীমান্তৱৰ্তী এলেকাত ধাৰাবাহিক পলায়ন, আৰু প্ৰথমতে তো জনসংখ্যাৰ হিচাব চাই লওক, Minus Growth হৈছিল। আৰু ঠাইখনত জনসংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিও কম হৈছিল কিয়নো মানুহ গুছি গৈছিল আৰু বেছিভাগ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ পৰা মানুহে পলায়ন কৰি গৈছিল, আৰু সেই কাৰণে সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবেও জটিলতা সৃষ্টি হোৱাটো স্বাভাৱিক আছিল। এতিয়া যিহেতু পলায়ন বন্ধ হ'ল, সেয়ে যি গাঁও কেতিয়াবা খালী আছিল, তাত থাকিবলৈ মানুহ উভতি আহি আছে। ইয়াৰ বহুত ডাঙৰ সকাৰাত্মক প্ৰভাৱ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষাৰ ওপৰতো পৰিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
যি কচ্ছ কেতিয়াবা নিমাওমাও আছিল, সেই কচ্ছ দেশ আৰু পৃথিৱীৰ পৰ্যটকসকলৰ প্ৰধান কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ আছে। কৰোণাই নিশ্চিতভাৱে বিপদ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে, কিন্তু কচ্ছৰ শুভ্ৰ ৰণ, কচ্ছৰ ৰণোৎসৱে পৃথিৱীক আকৰ্ষণ কৰে। গড়ে ৪ৰ পৰা ৫ লাখ টুৰিষ্ট ৰণ-উৎসৱৰ সময়ত ইয়ালৈ আহে, শুভ্ৰ ৰেগিস্তান আৰু নীলা আকাশৰ আনন্দ উপভোগ কৰে। এনেকুৱা বৃহৎ ৰূপত সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচী, কচ্ছৰ স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰী ইমান বৃহৎ পৰিমাণত বিক্ৰী, ইয়াত পৰম্পৰাগত খোৱা-লোৱাৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তা, এসময়ত কোনেও ভাবিবই পৰা নাছিল। আজি মই কেইবাজনো পুৰণি চিনাকী লোকৰ সৈতে কথা পতাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰো। এনেয়েই মোক কৈ আছিল। কৈছে এতিয়া তো আমাৰ সন্তানে ইংৰাজী ক'বলৈ শিকি গ'ল। মই ক'লো কেনেকৈ, ক'লে এতিয়া তো আমি Home Stay কৰো। আমি ঘৰ সাজিলো যেতিয়া Home Stayৰ বাবে মানুহ থাকে। সেয়ে আমাৰ সন্তানে কওঁতে কওঁতে বহুত কথা শিকি পেলালে। কচ্ছে সমগ্ৰ দেশকে দেখুৱাইছে যে নিজৰ সম্পদৰ ওপৰত, নিজৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ ওপৰত ভৰষা কৰি কেনেকৈ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িব পাৰি। মই পৃথিৱীৰ ডাবল পেমেণ্টছ এক্সপ'ৰ্টছ, ইউনিভাৰছিটীজ, ৰিছাৰ্চাৰছ ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত মানুহক ক'ম যে ভূমিকম্পৰ পিছত যেনেদৰে কচ্ছৰ চৌপাশে বিকাশ হৈছে, মোৰ ভাব হয় এয়া কেছ ষ্টাডী, ইয়াৰ ষ্টাডী কৰা উচিত, ৰিছাৰ্চ কৰা উচিত আৰু ইয়াত কেনেকুৱা মডেলে কাম কৰি আছে। ইমান ডাঙৰ ভূমিকম্পৰ দুৰ্যোগৰ দুটা দশকৰ ভিতৰত ইমান ডাঙৰ সৰ্বাংগীন বিকাশ সকলো ঠাইতে, তাকো যি ভূমি কেৱল -কেৱল ৰেগিস্তান। এয়া অধ্যয়নৰ বিষয়।
বন্ধুসকল,
মই সদায় বিশ্বাস কৰো যে ঈশ্বৰৰ মোৰ ওপৰত বহু কৃপা আছে আৰু ঈশ্বৰৰ কৃপাৰ বাবেই হয়তো ময়ো সেই ভূমিকম্পৰ সময়ত বিশেষ ৰূপত কচ্ছৰ মানুহৰ সেৱা কৰাৰ ঈশ্বৰে সুযোগ দিলে। ইয়াক সংযোগ বুলিয়েই ক'ম যে ভূমিকম্পৰ পৰৱৰ্তী বছৰত পিছত যেতিয়া ৰাজ্যত নিৰ্বাচন হয়, যিদিনা ফলাফল আহে, সেইদিনা তাৰিখ আছিল ১৫ ডিচেম্বৰ আৰু আজি ১৫ ডিচেম্বৰ। কোনেও কল্পনা কৰিব পৰা নাছিল যে ইমান ডাঙৰ ভূমিকম্পৰ পিছত ইয়াত আমাৰ পাৰ্টীক মানুহে আশীৰ্বাদ দিব। বৰ নকাৰাত্মক চৰ্চা চলি আছিল। সেই নিৰ্বাচনত যেতিয়া ১৫ ডিচেম্বৰত ৰিজাল্ট আহে তেতিয়া দেখা গ'ল কচ্ছে যি মৰম বৰষিলে, আশীৰ্বাদ দিলে, আজিও সেই পৰম্পৰা চলি আছে। আজিও চাওক আপোনালোকৰ আশীৰ্বাদ। লগতে বন্ধুসকল, আজি ১৫ ডিচেম্বৰ তাৰিখৰ লগতে আৰু এটা সংযোগ লগলাগি আছে। হয়তো বহুতেই এই কথা জানি আনন্দ পাব। চাওক আমাৰ পূৰ্ব পুৰুষসকলেও কিমান দীঘলীয়াকৈ ভাবি থৈছিল। কিমান দূৰৰ কথা ভাবিছিল। আজিকালি কেতিয়াবা কেতিয়াবা নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ চিন্তাশীল মানুহে, পুৰণি সকলো নিকম্মা, বেকাৰ এনেকুৱা কথা কয় নহয়, মই এটা ঘটনা শুনাওঁ। আজিৰ পৰা ১১৮ বছৰ আগতে, আজিৰ দিনটোতে ১৫ ডিচেম্বৰত আহমদাবাদত এখন Industrial Exhibition উদ্বোধন কৰিবলৈ গৈছিলো। এই Exhibitionৰ প্ৰধান উদ্দেশ্য আছিল- ভানুতাপ যাত্ৰা। অৰ্থাৎ ১১৮ বছৰৰ আগতে ইয়াৰ আমাৰ এণ্ট্ৰাপ্ৰেনিয়ৰৰ চিন্তা মন কৰক। ভানুতাপ যন্ত্ৰ, অৰ্থাৎ সৌৰতাপ যন্ত্ৰ, ই সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ আকৰ্ষণৰ কাৰণ আছিল। ভানুতাপ যন্ত্ৰ সূৰ্যৰ গৰমৰ পৰা চলা যন্ত্ৰ। আৰু একধৰণৰ ছ'লাৰ কুকাৰৰ দৰে তেওঁলোকে বিকশিত কৰে। আজি ১১৮ বছৰৰ পিছত এতিয়া আজি ১৫ ডিচেম্বৰতে সূৰ্যৰ তাপেৰে চলা ইমান ডাঙৰ Renewable Energy পাৰ্কৰ উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে। এই পাৰ্কত ছ'লাৰৰ লগতে বায়ু শক্তি, দুয়োটাৰে পৰা প্ৰায় ৩০ হাজাৰ মেগাৱট বিদ্যুৎ উৎপন্ন কৰাৰ ক্ষমতা হ'ব। এই Renewable Energy পাৰ্কত প্ৰায় দেৰলাখ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ হ'ব। ভাবক, ৰেগিস্তানৰ কিমান ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ হ'ব। সীমান্তৰ সৈতে বায়ু চক্ৰ সংযোগ হ'লে সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষাও আৰু অধিক উন্নত হ'ব। সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ বিদ্যুতৰ বিল কম কৰিবলৈ যি লক্ষ্যক লৈ দেশ চলি আছে, তাৰো সহায় হ'ব। এই প্ৰজেক্টৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষক আৰু উদ্যোগ উভয়ৰে বহুত ডাঙৰ লাভ হ'ব। আৰু সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ কথা, ইয়াৰ পৰা প্ৰদূষণ কম হ'ব, আমাৰ পৰিৱেশৰো লাভ হ'ব। এই Renewable Energy পাৰ্কত যি বিদ্যুৎ উৎপন্ন হ'ব, সি বছৰি ৫ কোটি টন কাৰ্বনডাই অক্সাইড এমিছনক ৰোধ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব আৰু এয়া যি কাম হ'ব, যদি তাক পৰিৱেশৰ হিচাপেৰে চোৱা যায় তেন্তে এই কামে প্ৰায় ৯ কোটি গছ ৰোপন কৰাৰ সমান হ'ব। এই Energy Park, ভাৰতত Per Capita কাৰ্বনডাই অক্সাইড emission কম কৰাতো বহুত ডাঙৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াব। ইয়াৰ ফলত প্ৰায় এক লাখ মানুহে সংস্থাপনৰ নতুন সুযোগো পাব। ইয়াৰ বহুত ডাঙৰ লাভ কচ্ছৰ মোৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
এটা সময় আছিল যেতিয়া গুজৰাটৰ মানুহৰ দাবী আছিল যে কমছেকম ৰাতি খাদ্য খোৱাৰ সময়ত বিদ্যুৎ পাব লাগে। আজি গুজৰাট, দেশৰ সেই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ এখন য'ত চহৰ হওক বা গাঁও, ২৪ ঘণ্টা বিজুলী সুনিশ্চিত কৰা হয়। আজি যি ২০ বছৰৰ নজোৱান হ'ব তেওঁ হয়তো নাজানে যে আগতে কি অৱস্থা আছিল। তেওঁৰ তো আন্দাজো নহ'ব চাগে যে ইমান ডাঙৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন আহিছে। এই পৰিৱৰ্তন গুজৰাটৰ মানুহৰ ক্লান্তিহীন প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবেই সম্ভৱ হৈছে। এতিয়া তো কৃষকৰ বাবে কিষান সূৰ্যোদয় যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে সুকীয়াকৈ সম্পূৰ্ণ নেটৱৰ্কো প্ৰস্তুত কৰি থকা হৈছে। কৃষকৰ ৰাতি জলসিঞ্চনৰ মজবুৰি নহওক, ইয়াৰ বাবে বিশেষ লাইন বহুওৱা হৈছে।
ভাই-ভনীসকল,
গুজৰাট দেশৰ প্ৰথম ৰাজ্য যি সৌৰশক্তিৰ কথা মনত ৰাখি নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে, সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। আমি লহৰ পৰ্যন্ত ছ'লাৰ পেনেল লগাই দিছো যাৰ চৰ্চা বিদেশলৈকে হৈছে। মোৰ মনত আছে যেতিয়া গুজৰাটে ছ'লাৰ পাৱাৰক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল, তেতিয়া এই কথাও উত্থাপিত হৈছিল যে ইমান খৰচী বিদ্যুৎ কি কৰিম? কিয়নো যেতিয়া গুজৰাটে ইমান ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল তেতিয়া ছ'লাৰ পাৱাৰ তাৰ পৰা যি বিদ্যুৎ আছিল সেয়া ১৬ টকা বা ১৭ টকাত প্ৰতি ইউনিট বিদ্যুৎ পোৱাৰ কথা আছিল। কিন্তু ভৱিষ্যতৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি গুজৰাটে ইয়াৰ ওপৰত কাম অব্যাহত ৰাখে। আজি সেই বিদ্যুতেই কেৱল গুজৰাটতে নহয়, সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ২ টকা, ৩ টকা প্ৰতি ইউনিটত বিক্ৰী হৈ আছে। গুজৰাটে তেতিয়া যি কাম কৰিছিল, তাৰ তেতিয়াৰ অনুভৱে আজি দেশক দিশ দৰ্শন কৰি আছে। আজি ভাৰত Renewable Energyৰ উৎপাদনৰ বিষয়ত বিশ্বৰ চতুৰ্থ বৃহৎ শক্তি। প্ৰত্যেক হিন্দুস্তানীৰ গৌৰৱ হ'ব বন্ধুসকল, যোৱা ৬ বছৰত আমাৰ সৌৰশক্তি, তাত আমাৰ ক্ষমতা ১৬গুণ বাঢ়ি গ'ল। সম্প্ৰতি এক ক্লীন এনাৰ্জি ইনভেষ্টমেণ্ট ৰেংকিং আহিছে। এই ক্লীন এনাৰ্জি ইনভেষ্টমেণ্ট ৰেংকিং হৈছে ১০৪ দেশৰ মূল্যাংকন হৈছে, আৰু পৰিণতিত দেখা গৈছে যে পৃথিৱীৰ ১০৪ দেশৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথম তিনিটা স্থানৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতে নিজৰ স্থান নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। ক্লাইমেট চেঞ্জৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত এতিয়া ভাৰতে সমগ্ৰ পৃথিৱীক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে, নেতৃত্ব কৰি আছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
২১শ শতিকাৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে যেনেকৈ Energy Security জৰুৰী, সেইদৰে Water Securityও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু মোৰ আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰা এই কমিটমেণ্ট আছে যে পানীৰ নাটনিৰ বাবে মানুহৰ বিকাশ ৰুদ্ধ হ'ব নালাগে আৰু কোনো অঞ্চলৰ বিকাশ ৰুদ্ধ হ'ব নালাগে। পানীক লৈও গুজৰাটে যি কাম কৰিছে, সেয়া আজি দেশৰ বাবে দিশ দৰ্শনকাৰী হৈছে। এটা সময় আছিল যেতিয়া কচ্ছত মা নৰ্মদাৰ পানী যোগানৰ কথা কোৱা হৈছিল, তেতিয়া কিছুমান মানুহে উপলুঙা কৰিছিল। তেওঁলোকে ইয়াকে কৈছিল যে এয়া তো ৰাজনৈতিক কথা, হ'বলৈ একো নাই। কেতিয়াবা কেতিয়াবা মানুহে কৈছিল ৬০০-৭০০ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত মা নৰ্মদা, তাৰ পৰা পানী ইয়ালৈ কেনেকৈ পাবহি। ই কেতিয়াও নহ'ব। আজি কচ্ছত নৰ্মদাৰ পানীও পাইছে আৰু মা নৰ্মদাৰ আশীৰ্বাদো পাই আছে। কচ্ছৰ কৃষক হওক অথবা সীমান্তত থিয় হৈ থকা জোৱান উভয়ৰে পানীৰ চিন্তা আঁতৰ হৈছে। মই ইয়াৰ মানুহক বিশেষ প্ৰশংসা কৰিম যি জল সংৰক্ষণক এটা জন আন্দোলনৰ ৰূপ দিলে। গাঁৱে গাঁৱে মানুহ আগবাঢ়ি আহিল, পানী সমিতিসমূহ গঠন হ'ল, মহিলাসকলো একজোঁট হ'ল, চেক ডেমছ বনালে, পানীৰ টেংকিবিলাক বনালে, লহৰ বনোৱাত সহায় কৰিলে। মই সেই দিন কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰো, যেতিয়া নৰ্মদাৰ পানী ইয়ালৈ আহিছিল, সেই দিনটো মোৰ সুন্দৰকৈ মনত আছে, যিদিনা মা নৰ্মদাৰ পানী আহি পাইছিল, হয়তো পৃথিৱীত ক'ৰবাত কচ্ছেই হ'ব যেতিয়া নৰ্মদা মাই ইয়াৰ কচ্ছৰ মাটিত পাইছিলহি সকলোৰে চকুত আনন্দৰ চকুলো বৈছিল। সেই দৃশ্য মই দেখিছিলো। পানী কি, এই কথা কচ্ছৰ মানুহে যিমান বুজি পায়, হয়তো সিমান কমেহে বুজি পায়। গুজৰাটত পানীৰ বাবে যি বিশেষ গ্ৰিড বনোৱা হ'ল, লহৰৰ জাল প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হ'ল, তাৰ লাভ এতিয়া কোটি কোটি মানুহৰ হৈ আছে। ইয়াৰ মানুহৰ প্ৰয়াস, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত জলজীৱন মিছনৰো আধাৰ হৈছে। দেশত প্ৰতি ঘৰত পাইপেৰে পানীৰ যোগান ধৰাৰ অভিযান দ্ৰুতগতিত চলি আছে। কেৱল দেৰবছৰৰ ভিতৰত এই অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৩ কোটি ঘৰত পানীৰ যোগান ধৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত গুজৰাটতো ৮০%তকৈ অধিক ঘৰত নলীৰে পানীৰ সুবিধা কৰা হৈছে। মোক কোৱা হৈছে যে অহা কিছু সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে গুজৰাটৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাত পাইপেৰে পানীৰ সুবিধা উপলব্ধ হৈ যাব।
ভাই-ভনীসকল,
পানী ঘৰলৈকে পোৱাই দিয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ পানীৰ নতুন স্ৰোত বনোৱাটোও অত্যন্ত আৱশ্যকীয়। এই লক্ষ্যৰেই সমুদ্ৰৰ নিমখীয়া পানী বিশুদ্ধ কৰি ব্যৱহাৰৰ ব্যাপক যোজনাৰ ওপৰতো কাম হৈ আছে। মাণ্ডৱীত তৈয়াৰ হ'বলগীয়া Desalination plant, নৰ্মদা গ্ৰিড, ছ'নি নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু ৱেষ্ট ৱাটাৰ ট্ৰিটমেণ্টৰ দৰে প্ৰয়াসক আৰু প্ৰসাৰ দিব। পানী পৰিষ্কাৰৰ এই প্লাণ্ট যেতিয়া তৈয়াৰ হৈ যাব তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ ফলত মাণ্ডৱীৰ উপৰিও মুন্দ্ৰা, নাখাটৰাণা, লখপট আৰু আবদাসাৰ কেইবালাখ পৰিয়ালৰ লাভ হ'ব। এই প্লাণ্টৰ জৰিয়তে এই ক্ষেত্ৰৰ প্ৰায় ৮ লাখ মানুহে দৈনিক মুঠ ১০ কোটি লিটাৰ পৰিষ্কাৰ পানীৰ যোগান লাভ কৰিব। আৰু এটা লাভ হ'ব যে বহু কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰৰ পৰা ইয়ালৈ আহি থকা নৰ্মদাৰ পানী, তাৰো আমি বেছি সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিম। এই পানী কচ্ছৰ অন্য তালুক যেনে ৰাপৰ, ভচাও, গান্ধীধাম আৰু অঞ্জাৰে সুচাৰুৰূপে পাব।
বন্ধুসকল,
কচ্ছৰ উপৰিও দহেজ, দ্বাৰকা, ঘোঘা ভাবনগৰ, গিৰ সোমনাথ তাতো এনেকুৱা প্ৰজেক্ট অনাগত সময়ত আৰম্ভ হ'বলৈ গৈ আছে। মই বিশ্বাস কৰো যে সাগৰৰ পাৰত থকা অন্য ৰাজ্যয়ো মাণ্ডৱীৰ এই প্লাণ্টে নতুন প্ৰেৰণা দিব, তেওঁলোকক উৎসাহিত কৰিব।
ভাই-ভনীসকল,
সময় আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ সৈতে পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা, এয়াই কচ্ছৰ, গুজৰাটৰ শক্তি। আজি গুজৰাটৰ কৃষক, ইয়াৰ পশুপালক, ইয়াৰ আমাৰ মাছমৰীয়া বন্ধুসকল, আগতকৈ বহু উন্নত অৱস্থাত আছে। ইয়াৰ এটা কাৰণ এইটোও যে ইয়াত খেতিৰ পৰম্পৰাক আধুনিকতাৰে সংলগ্ন কৰা হৈছে, ফচলৰ বিবিধতাৰ ওপৰত ফ'কাছ কৰা হৈছে, কচ্ছ সহ গুজৰাটত কৃষকে বেছি ডিমাণ্ড আৰু বেছি দামৰ ফচল, সেইবিলাকৰ ফালে ঢাল ল'লে আৰু আজি সেই দিশত আগবাঢ়ি আছে। এতিয়া আমাৰ কচ্ছৰ পৰা, ইয়াৰ খেতি বিদেশলৈকে এক্সপ'ৰ্ট হ'ব বুলি কোনোবাই কেতিয়াবা ভাবিছিলনে, আজি হৈ থকা ইয়াৰ খেজুৰ, কমলম আৰু ড্ৰেগন ফ্ৰুটৰ দৰে উৎপাদনৰ খেতি বেছি হ'বলৈ লৈছে। কেৱল দেৰদশকত গুজৰাটত কৃষি উৎপাদনত দেৰগুণতকৈ অধিক বৃদ্ধি নথিভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
ভাই-ভনীসকল,
গুজৰাটত কৃষি ছেক্টৰ শক্তিশালী হোৱাৰ আৰু এটা ডাঙৰ কাৰণ হৈছে যে ইয়াত বাকী উদ্যোগবিলাকৰ দৰেই খেতিৰে জড়িত বেপাৰতো চৰকাৰে দখল নিদিয়ে। চৰকাৰে নিজৰ দখল বহুত সীমিত ৰাখে, মুকলিকৈ এৰি দিছে। আজি আমি দেখিছো যে ডেইৰী আৰু ফিছাৰী ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত দুটা ছেক্টৰ এনেকুৱা, যি দেশত সবাতোকৈ দ্ৰুতগতিত বিকশিত হৈ আছে। বহুত কম মানুহে ইয়াৰ ষ্টাডী কৰিছে, বহুত কম মানুহে ইয়াৰ বিষয়ে লিখে। গুজৰাটতো দুগ্ধ আধাৰিত উদ্যোগৰ ব্যাপক প্ৰচাৰ এই কাৰণেই হৈছে কিয়নো ইয়াত চৰকাৰৰ তৰফৰ পৰা বাধা আৰোপ অতি কম। চৰকাৰে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সহযোগিতা কৰে, বাকী কাম Co-operatives ছেক্টৰৰ লোকে কৰে, বা আমাৰ কৃষক ভাই-ভনীসকলে কৰে।
বন্ধুসকল,
অলপতে হোৱা কৃষি সংস্কাৰসমূহৰ দাবী বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি কৰি অহা হৈছিল। বহু কৃষক সংগঠনে আগতেই দাবী কৰিছিল যে শস্য যিকোনো ঠাইতে বিক্ৰী কৰাৰ বিকল্প দিব লাগে। আজি যিসকল লোকে বিপক্ষত বহি কৃষকক ভ্ৰমিত কৰি আছে, তেওঁলোকো নিজৰ চৰকাৰৰ সময়ত, এই কৃষি সংস্কাৰৰ সমৰ্থনত আছিল। কিন্তু নিজৰ চৰকাৰ থাকোতে তেওঁলোকে সিদ্ধান্ত ল'ব নোৱাৰিলে, কৃষকক মিছা আশ্বাস দি থাকিল। আজি যেতিয়া দেশে এই ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, তেতিয়া এইসকল লোকেই কৃষকক ভ্ৰমিত কৰিবলৈ লগ লাগিছে। মই নিজৰ কৃষক ভাই-ভনীসকলক আকৌ এবাৰ কৈ আছো, বাৰে বাৰে দোহাৰি আছো যে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিটো আশংকাৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ চৌবিশ ঘণ্টাই সাজু। কৃষকৰ হিত, প্ৰথম দিনাৰে পৰা আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ অন্যতম। খেতিত কৃষকৰ খৰচ কম হওক, তেওঁলোকে নতুন নতুন বিকল্প লাভ কৰক, তেওঁলোকৰ আয় বাঢ়ক, কৃষকৰ বিপদ কমক, ইয়াৰ বাবে আমি নিৰন্তৰ কাম কৰি আছো। মোৰ বিশ্বাস আছে, আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ সততা, আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ সৎ প্ৰয়াস আৰু যাক প্ৰায় সমগ্ৰ দেশেই আশীৰ্বাদ দিছে, দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণৰ কৃষকে আশীৰ্বাদ দিছে, মোৰ বিশ্বাস আছে, দশজুৰি কৃষকৰ আশীৰ্বাদৰ এই শক্তি, যি ভ্ৰম বিয়পোৱা লোক, যি ৰাজনীতি কৰাৰ বাবে উঠাই অনা লোক, যি কৃষকৰ কান্ধত বন্দুক ফুটাই আছে, দেশৰ সকলো সজাগ কৃষকে তেওঁলোককো পৰাস্ত কৰিব।
ভাই-ভনীসকল,
ইয়াৰ লগতে মই আকৌ এবাৰ কচ্ছক অনেক-অনেক শুভ কামনা জনাইছো। এতিয়া কিছু সময়ৰ পিছত, যেতিয়া মই ইয়ালৈ আহিছো, সেয়ে প্ৰলোৎসৱৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ আকৰ্ষণ তো আছেই, কচ্ছৰ ঐতিহ্য, ইয়াৰ সংস্কৃতিক নমন কৰি থকা আৰু এটা কাৰ্যক্ৰম প্ৰলোৎসৱতো ভাগ ল'ম। আকৌ এবাৰ সেই পলবিলাক জীয়াৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰিম। কচ্ছৰ বিশ্বপ্ৰসিদ্ধ White Desertৰ স্মৃতিও নিজৰ সৈতে আকৌ এবাৰ দিল্লীলৈ লৈ যাম। কচ্ছে বিকাশৰ নতুন উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰি থাকক, মোৰ সদায় এয়াই কামনা থাকিব। মই আকৌ এবাৰ আপোনালোক সকলোকে বহুত বহুত অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। বহুত বহুত শুভকামনা জনাইছো।
বহুত-বহুত কৃতজ্ঞতা!!!