Ministry of Defence
Grant of Permanent Commission to SSC Officers of Indian Navy
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Pursuant to Honourable Supreme Court judgement dated 17 March 2020 with respect to grant of Permanent Commission to Short Service Commission (SSC) officers, Indian Navy has completed the selection process for Permanent Commission on 18 December 2020. A total of 80 SSC Officers have been granted Permanent Commission based on vacancies and gender neutral inter-se merit. The list of officers granted PC includes 41 women and 39 male officers.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীতে এসএসসি আধিকারিকদের স্থায়ী কমিশনে অনুমতি
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
শর্ট সার্ভিস কমিশন (এসএসসি)-এর আধিকারিকদের স্থায়ী কমিশনে অনুমোদনের বিষয়ে চলতি বছরের ১৭ই মার্চের মহামান্য সুপ্রিম কোর্টের রায় অনুসারে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী আজ (১৮ই ডিসেম্বর) স্থায়ী কমিশনের জন্য নির্বাচন প্রক্রিয়া সম্পন্ন করেছে। মোট ৮০ জন এসএসসি আধিকারিককে শূন্য পদ এবং লিঙ্গ নিরপেক্ষ মেধার ভিত্তিতে স্থায়ী কমিশনে অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়েছে। স্থায়ী কমিশনে অনুমোদিত আধিকারিকদের তালিকায় ৪১ জন মহিলা এবং ৩৯ জন পুরুষ আধিকারিক রয়েছেন।