Ministry of Defence
Grant of Permanent Commission to SSC Officers of Indian Navy
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Pursuant to Honourable Supreme Court judgement dated 17 March 2020 with respect to grant of Permanent Commission to Short Service Commission (SSC) officers, Indian Navy has completed the selection process for Permanent Commission on 18 December 2020. A total of 80 SSC Officers have been granted Permanent Commission based on vacancies and gender neutral inter-se merit. The list of officers granted PC includes 41 women and 39 male officers.

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی بحریہ کے ایس ایس سی عہدیداروں کو پرماننٹ کمیشن دیا گیا
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 19 دسمبر/ مختصر سروس کمیشن ( ایس ایس سی ) کے عہدیداروں کو مستقل کمیشن دینے کے معزز سپریم کورٹ کے 17 مارچ ، 2020 ء کے فیصلے پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بھارتی بحریہ نے 18 دسمبر کو ، 2020 ء کو مستقل کمیشن کے لئے انتخابی عمل مکمل کر لیا ہے ۔ کل 80 ایس ایس سی افسران کو خالی اسامیوں اور صنفی امتیاز کے بغیر میرٹ کی بنیاد پر مستقل کمیشن فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔ جن افسران کو مستقل کمیشن دیا گیا ہے ، اُن میں 41 خواتین اور 39 مرد افسران شامل ہیں ۔