Ministry of Defence
Grant of Permanent Commission to SSC Officers of Indian Navy
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Pursuant to Honourable Supreme Court judgement dated 17 March 2020 with respect to grant of Permanent Commission to Short Service Commission (SSC) officers, Indian Navy has completed the selection process for Permanent Commission on 18 December 2020. A total of 80 SSC Officers have been granted Permanent Commission based on vacancies and gender neutral inter-se merit. The list of officers granted PC includes 41 women and 39 male officers.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौदलातील शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन अधिकाऱ्यांना स्थायी कमिशन
18 DEC 2020 9:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 18 डिसेंबर 2020
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने 17 मार्च 2020 रोजी दिलेल्या निर्णयानुसार भारतीय नौदलाने शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन (SSC) अधिकाऱ्यांना स्थायी (पर्मनंट) कमिशन देण्याची प्रक्रिया 18 डिसेंबर 2020 रोजी पूर्ण केली आहे. 80 एसएससी अधिकाऱ्यांना उपलब्ध जागा आणि गुणवत्ता यादीनुसार पर्मनंट कमिशन मंजूर करण्यात आले आहे. पर्मनंट कमिशन मिळालेल्या यादीत 41 महिला आणि 39 पुरुष अधिकाऱ्यांचा समावेश आहे.