Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: India - Vietnam Virtual Summit (December 21, 2020)
21 DEC 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Documents Indian side Vietnamese side
1. India-Vietnam Joint Vision for Peace, Prosperity and People.
To guide the future development of India - Vietnam Comprehensive StrategicPartnership,building upon the foundations of deep-rooted historical and cultural bonds, shared values and interests, and mutual strategic trust and understanding between the two countries.
Adopted by Prime Ministers
2. Plan of Action for period 2021-2023 for further implementation of Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
To implement the "Joint Vision for Peace, Prosperity and People” through concrete actions proposed to be taken by both sides during 2021-2023.
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister
Mr. Pham Binh Minh
Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of Foreign Affairs
3.
Implementing Arrangement on Defence Industry Cooperation between Dept. of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, India and General Dept. of Defence Industry, Ministry of National Defence, Vietnam.
To provide a framework for promoting cooperation between the defence industries of the two countries.
Mr. Surendra Prasad Yadav
Joint Secretary (Naval Systems)
Maj Gen. Luong Thanh Chuong
Vice Chairman
4.
Agreement for US$ 5 million Indian Grant Assistance for Army Software Park at National Telecommunications University, Nha Trang, Vietnam between Embassy of India, Hanoi and Telecommunications University, Ministry of National Defence, Vietnam.
To facilitate setting up of IT infrastructure at the Army Software Park in Telecommunications University, Nha Trang, with provision for training and services in the field of software applications.
Shri Pranay Verma
Ambassador of India to Vietnam
Col. Le Xuan Hung,
Rector
5.
Implementing Arrangement between Centre for United Nations Peacekeeping Operations, India and Vietnam Dept. of Peacekeeping Operations for Cooperation in United Nation Peacekeeping.
To identify specific activities for development of cooperation in the field of UN Peacekeeping.
Maj. Gen. Anil Kr. Kashid
Additional Director General (IC)
Maj. Gen. Hoang Kim Phung
Director
6.
MOU between India’s Atomic Energy Regulatory Board (AERB) and Vietnam Agency for Radiation and Nuclear Safety (VARANS).
To promote mutual cooperation between the regulatory bodies of the two countries in the fields of radiation protection and nuclear safety.
Shri G. Nageswara Rao
Chairman
Prof. Nguyen Tuan Khai
Director General
7.
MOU between CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum and Vietnam Petroleum Institute.
To promote cooperation in petroleum research and training.
Dr. Anjan Ray
Director
Mr. Nguyen Anh Duo
Director
8.
MOU between Tata Memorial Centre of India and Vietnam National Cancer Hospital.
To promote exchanges in the areas of training and scientific research, health care services, collaboration in diagnosis and treatment for cancer patients.
Dr. Rajendra A Badwe
Director
Mr. Le Van Quang
Director
9.
MOU between National Solar Federation of India and Vietnam Clean Energy Association.
To promote exchange of knowledge, best practices, information between Indian and Vietnamese solar power industries and to explore new business opportunities to promote solar power in India and Vietnam.
Shri Pranav R. Mehta
Chairman
Mr. Dao Du Duong
President
Announcements made:
1. Implementation of the High Speed Guard Boat (HSGB) Manufacturing Project for Vietnam Border Guard Command under the US$ 100 million Defence Line of Credit extended by Government of India to Vietnam; handing over of one completed HSGB to Vietnam; launch of two HSGBs manufactured in India; and keel-laying of seven HSGBs to be manufactured in Vietnam.
2. Completion and handing over of seven Development Projects with Indian ‘Grant-in-Aid’ Assistance of US$ 1.5 million for the benefit of local community in Vietnam’s Ninh Thuan province.
3. Enhancing the number of annual Quick Impact Projects (QIPs) from currently five to ten commencing FY 2021-2022.
4. Three new Development Partnership projects in heritage conservation in Vietnam (F-block of Temple at My Son; Dong Duong Buddhist Monastery in Quang Nam province; and Nhan Cham Tower in Phu Yen province).
5. Launch of bilateral project for preparing an Encyclopedia on India - Vietnam Civilizational and Cultural Relations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت – ویتنام ورچوول چوٹی میٹنگ : نتائج کی فہرست
21 DEC 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 21 دسمبر/
نمبر شمار
دستاویزات
بھارت کی طرف سے
ویتنام کی طرف سے
1.
امن ، خوشحالی اور عوام کے لئے بھارت – ویتنام مشترکہ مشن
بھارت – ویتنام جامع کلیدی ساجھیداری کے مستقبل کے فروغ کی رہنمائی کے لئے ، قدیم ، تاریخی اور ثقافتی رشتوں کی بنیاد پر مشترکہ مفادات اور اقدار اور باہمی کلیدی اعتماد اور دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان مفاہمت پر تعمیر ۔
وزرائے اعظم کے ذریعہ منظور کردہ
2.
جامع کلیدی ساجھیداری کے مزید نفاذ کے لئے 2023-2021 ء کی مدت کے لئے ایکشن پلان
امن ، خوشحالی اور عوام کے لئے مشترکہ ویژن کے نفاذ کو 2023-2021 ء کے دوران دونوں فریقوں کے ذریعے ٹھوس کارروائی سے نافذ کرنے کی تجویز ۔
وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر
امورِ خارجہ کے وزیر اور نائب وزیر اعظم جناب پھام بھِن مِن
3.
بھارت کی وزارتِ دفاع کے دفاعی پیداوار کے محکمے اور ویتنام کی قومی دفاع کی وزارت کے دفاعی صنعت کے جنرل محکمے کے درمیان دفاعی صنعت میں تعاون کے بندوبست کا نفاذ ۔
دونوں ملکوں کی دفاعی صنعتوں کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ایک فریم ورک فراہم کرنا ۔
جوائنٹ سکریٹری ( بحریہ نظام ) جناب سریندر پرساد یادو
وائس چیئر مین میجر جنرل لونگ تھَن چھونگ
4.
ویتنام کے نہا ترنگ میں نیشنل ٹیلی کمیونکیشن یونیورسٹی میں آرمی سافٹ ویئر پارک کے لئے بھارت کی 5 ملین امریکی ڈالر کی امداد کے لئے ہنوئی میں بھارتی سفارت خانےکے ساتھ معاہدہ ۔
سافٹ ویئر ایپلی کیشن کے شعبے میں تربیت اور سروسز کی فراہمی کے ساتھ نہا ترنگ میں ٹیلی کمیونکیشن یونیورسٹی میں آرمی سافٹ ویئر پارک کے آئی ٹی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے قیام میں سہولت ۔
ویتنام میں بھارت کے سفیر جناب پرانے ورما
ریکٹر کرنل لی شوان ہُنگ
5.
اقوامِ متحدہ میں قیامِ امن کے لئے بھارت اور ویتنام کے قیامِ امن کارروائیوں کے محکمے کے درمیان تعاون کے لئے اقوامِ متحدہ کے سینٹر برائے قیامِ امن میں بندوبست کا نفاذ ۔
اقوامِ متحدہ قیامِ امن کے شعبے میں تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لئے خصوصی سرگرمیوں کی نشاندہی کرنا ۔
ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹر جنرل ( آئی سی ) میجر جنرل انل کمار کشید
ڈائریکٹر میجر جنرل ہوانگ کِم پھُنگ
6.
بھارت کے ایٹمی توانائی ریگو لیٹری بورڈ ( اے ای آر بی ) اور ویتنام کی ریڈئیشن اور نیو کلیئر سیفٹی کی ایجنسی ( وی اے آر اے این ایس ) کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ
تابکاری سے تحفظ اور نیو کلیائی حفاظت کے شعبوں میں دونوں ملکوں کے ریگولیٹری اداروں کے درمیان باہمی تعاون کو فروغ دینا ۔
چیئرمین جناب جی ناگیشور راؤ
ڈائریکٹر جنرل پروفیسر اینگوئین توان کھائی
7.
سی ایس آئی آر – انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیٹرولیم اور ویتنام پیٹرولیم انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ ۔
پیٹرولیم سے متعلق تحقیق اور تربیت میں تعاون کو فروغ دینا ۔
ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر انجان رے
ڈائریکٹر جناب اینگوئین آنہ دیو
8.
ٹاٹا میموریل سینٹر آف انڈیا اور ویتنام نیشنل کینسر ہاسپٹل کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ ۔
کینسر کے مریضوں کے لئے تربیت ، سائنسی تحقیق ، حفظانِ صحت کی خدمات ، تشخیص اور علاج کے شعبوں میں تبادلوں کو فروغ دینا ۔
ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر راجندر اے بدوے
ڈائریکٹر جناب لی وان کوانگ
9.
نیشنل سولر فیڈریشن آف انڈیا اور ویتنام کلین اینرجی ایسوسی ایشن کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ ۔
بھارت اور ویتنام کی شمسی توانائی کی صنعتوں کے درمیان بہترین طریقۂ کار ، معلومات اور علم کے تبادلے کو فروغ دینا اور بھارت اور ویتنام میں شمسی بجلی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے نئے کاروباری مواقع تلاش کرنا ۔
چیئرمین جناب پرنو آر مہتا
صدر جناب داؤ دُو دونگ
اعلانات :
1. حکومتِ ہند کی طرف سے ویتنام کو دی گئی 100 ملین امریکی ڈالر کی دفاعی لائن آف کریڈٹ کے تحت ویتنام سرحدی گارڈ کمان کے لئےتیز رفتار گارڈ کشتی ( ایچ ایس جی بی ) مینو فیکچرنگ پروجیکٹ کا نفاذ : ویتنام کو ایک مکمل ایچ ایس جی بی سونپا گیا ۔ بھارت میں دو ایچ ایس جی بی کی تیاری شروع کی گئی اور ویتنام میں 7 ایچ ایس جی بی تیار کرنے کی بنیاد ڈالی گئی ۔
2. ویتنام کے نِنہ تھوان صوبے میں مقامی برادری کے فائدے کے لئے بھارت کی طرف سے 1.5 ملین امریکی ڈالر کی امداد سے سات ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کی تکمیل اور ان کو سونپا جانا ۔
3. سال 2022-2021 ء سے سالانہ کیوئک امپیکٹ پروجیکٹ ( کیو آئی پی ) کو موجودہ پانچ سے بڑھا کر دس کرنا ۔
4. ویتنام میں وراثتی تحفظ کے لئے تین نئے ترقیاتی ساجھیداری پروجیکٹ ( مائی سَن میں مندر کا ایف بلاک ؛ کیوانگ نام صوبے میں ڈونگ ڈوانگ بودھ مونیسٹری اور پھو یین صوبے میں نہان چام ٹاور ) ۔
5. بھارت – ویتنام تہذیب اور ثقافتی تعلقات پر ایک اینسائکلو پیڈیا تیار کرنے کے لئے باہمی پروجیکٹ کا آغاز ۔