Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: India - Vietnam Virtual Summit (December 21, 2020)
21 DEC 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Documents Indian side Vietnamese side
1. India-Vietnam Joint Vision for Peace, Prosperity and People.
To guide the future development of India - Vietnam Comprehensive StrategicPartnership,building upon the foundations of deep-rooted historical and cultural bonds, shared values and interests, and mutual strategic trust and understanding between the two countries.
Adopted by Prime Ministers
2. Plan of Action for period 2021-2023 for further implementation of Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
To implement the "Joint Vision for Peace, Prosperity and People” through concrete actions proposed to be taken by both sides during 2021-2023.
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister
Mr. Pham Binh Minh
Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of Foreign Affairs
3.
Implementing Arrangement on Defence Industry Cooperation between Dept. of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, India and General Dept. of Defence Industry, Ministry of National Defence, Vietnam.
To provide a framework for promoting cooperation between the defence industries of the two countries.
Mr. Surendra Prasad Yadav
Joint Secretary (Naval Systems)
Maj Gen. Luong Thanh Chuong
Vice Chairman
4.
Agreement for US$ 5 million Indian Grant Assistance for Army Software Park at National Telecommunications University, Nha Trang, Vietnam between Embassy of India, Hanoi and Telecommunications University, Ministry of National Defence, Vietnam.
To facilitate setting up of IT infrastructure at the Army Software Park in Telecommunications University, Nha Trang, with provision for training and services in the field of software applications.
Shri Pranay Verma
Ambassador of India to Vietnam
Col. Le Xuan Hung,
Rector
5.
Implementing Arrangement between Centre for United Nations Peacekeeping Operations, India and Vietnam Dept. of Peacekeeping Operations for Cooperation in United Nation Peacekeeping.
To identify specific activities for development of cooperation in the field of UN Peacekeeping.
Maj. Gen. Anil Kr. Kashid
Additional Director General (IC)
Maj. Gen. Hoang Kim Phung
Director
6.
MOU between India’s Atomic Energy Regulatory Board (AERB) and Vietnam Agency for Radiation and Nuclear Safety (VARANS).
To promote mutual cooperation between the regulatory bodies of the two countries in the fields of radiation protection and nuclear safety.
Shri G. Nageswara Rao
Chairman
Prof. Nguyen Tuan Khai
Director General
7.
MOU between CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum and Vietnam Petroleum Institute.
To promote cooperation in petroleum research and training.
Dr. Anjan Ray
Director
Mr. Nguyen Anh Duo
Director
8.
MOU between Tata Memorial Centre of India and Vietnam National Cancer Hospital.
To promote exchanges in the areas of training and scientific research, health care services, collaboration in diagnosis and treatment for cancer patients.
Dr. Rajendra A Badwe
Director
Mr. Le Van Quang
Director
9.
MOU between National Solar Federation of India and Vietnam Clean Energy Association.
To promote exchange of knowledge, best practices, information between Indian and Vietnamese solar power industries and to explore new business opportunities to promote solar power in India and Vietnam.
Shri Pranav R. Mehta
Chairman
Mr. Dao Du Duong
President
Announcements made:
1. Implementation of the High Speed Guard Boat (HSGB) Manufacturing Project for Vietnam Border Guard Command under the US$ 100 million Defence Line of Credit extended by Government of India to Vietnam; handing over of one completed HSGB to Vietnam; launch of two HSGBs manufactured in India; and keel-laying of seven HSGBs to be manufactured in Vietnam.
2. Completion and handing over of seven Development Projects with Indian ‘Grant-in-Aid’ Assistance of US$ 1.5 million for the benefit of local community in Vietnam’s Ninh Thuan province.
3. Enhancing the number of annual Quick Impact Projects (QIPs) from currently five to ten commencing FY 2021-2022.
4. Three new Development Partnership projects in heritage conservation in Vietnam (F-block of Temple at My Son; Dong Duong Buddhist Monastery in Quang Nam province; and Nhan Cham Tower in Phu Yen province).
5. Launch of bilateral project for preparing an Encyclopedia on India - Vietnam Civilizational and Cultural Relations.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: भारत-वियतनाम वर्चुअल शिखर सम्मेलन (21 दिसंबर, 2020)
21 DEC 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
क्र.सं
दस्तावेज
भारतीय पक्ष
वियतनामी पक्ष
1.
शांति, समृद्धि और लोगों के लिए भारत-वियतनाम का संयुक्त दृष्टिकोण।
भारत- वियतनाम के भविष्यगत विकास के लिए व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी हेतु दोनों देशों के बीच गहन ऐतिहासिक और सांस्कृतिक संबंधों, साझा मूल्यों और हितों, एवं आपसी रणनीतिक विश्वास और समझ का बुनियादी आधार तैयार करना।
प्रधानमंत्रियों द्वारा अंगीकृत
2.
व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के आगामी कार्यान्वयन के लिए 2021-2023 की अवधि हेतु कार्य योजना।
2021-2023 के दौरान दोनों पक्षों द्वारा किए जाने वाले ठोस कार्यों के माध्यम से "शांति, समृद्धि और लोगों के लिए संयुक्त दृष्टिकोण" को लागू करना।
डॉ. एस जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री
श्री फाम बिंह मिन्ह
उप-प्रधानमंत्री और विदेश मंत्री
3.
भारत के रक्षा मंत्रालय के रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग और वियतनाम के राष्ट्रीय रक्षा मंत्रालय के रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग के बीच रक्षा उद्योग सहयोग पर व्यवस्था को कार्यान्वित करना।
दोनों देशों के रक्षा उद्योगों के बीच सहयोग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक प्रारूप प्रदान करना।
श्री सुरेन्द्र प्रसाद यादव
संयुक्त सचिव (नौसेना प्रणाली)
मेजर जनरल ल्योंग थान चुंग
उपाध्यक्ष
4.
हनोई में भारतीय दूतावास और वियतनाम राष्ट्रीय रक्षा मंत्रालय के बीच वियतनाम के न्हा ट्रांग में राष्ट्रीय दूरसंचार विश्वविद्यालय में आर्मी सॉफ्टवेयर पार्क के लिए 5 मिलियन अमरीकी डॉलर की भारतीय अनुदान सहायता के लिए समझौता।
सॉफ्टवेयर अनुप्रयोगों के क्षेत्र में प्रशिक्षण और सेवाओं के प्रावधान के साथ दूरसंचार विश्वविद्यालय के आर्मी सॉफ्टवेयर पार्क में सूचना प्रौद्यौगिकी अवसंरचना स्थापित करने की सुविधा प्रदान करना।
श्री प्रणय वर्मा
वियतनाम में भारत के राजदूत
कर्नल ली जुआन हंग,
अधिशिक्षक
5.
संयुक्त राष्ट्र के शांति स्थापना अभियानों के लिए भारत के संयुक्त राष्ट्र शांति स्थापना केन्द्र और वियतनाम के शांति स्थापना अभियान विभाग के बीच सहयोग की व्यवस्था को लागू करना।
संयुक्त राष्ट्र शांति रक्षा के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को बढ़ाने के लिए विशिष्ट गतिविधियों की पहचान करना।
मेजर जनरल अनिल कुमार काशिद
अपर महानिदेशक (आईसी)
मेजर जनरल होआंग किम फंग
निदेशक
6.
भारत के परमाणु ऊर्जा नियामक बोर्ड (एईआरबी) और विकिरण और परमाणु सुरक्षा एजेंसी वियतनाम (वीएआरएएनएस) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
विकिरण सुरक्षा और परमाणु सुरक्षा के क्षेत्र में दोनों देशों के नियामक निकायों के बीच आपसी सहयोग को बढ़ावा देना।
श्री जी नागेश्वर राव
अध्यक्ष
प्रो गुयेन तुआन खई
महानिदेशक
7.
सीएसआईआर-भारतीय पेट्रोलियम संस्थान और वियतनाम पेट्रोलियम संस्थान के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
पेट्रोलियम अनुसंधान और प्रशिक्षण में सहयोग को बढ़ावा देना।
डॉ. अंजान रे
निदेशक
श्री गुयेन अनह दुओ
निदेशक
8.
टाटा मेमोरियल सेंटर ऑफ़ इंडिया और वियतनाम नेशनल कैंसर हॉस्पिटल के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
कैंसर रोगियों के लिए निदान और उपचार के लिए प्रशिक्षण और वैज्ञानिक अनुसंधान, स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सेवाओं में सहयोग के क्षेत्रों में आदान-प्रदान को बढ़ावा देना।
डॉ. राजेंद्र ए बडवे
निदेशक
श्री ले वान क्वांग
निदेशक
9.
नेशनल सोलर फेडरेशन ऑफ इंडिया और वियतनाम क्लीन एनर्जी एसोसिएशन के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
भारत और वियतनाम के सौर ऊर्जा उद्योगों के बीच कौशल, सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों, सूचनाओं के आदान-प्रदान को बढ़ावा देने एवं भारत और वियतनाम में सौर ऊर्जा को प्रोत्साहन देने हेतु नए व्यापारिक अवसरों का पता लगाना।
श्री प्रणव आर. मेहता
अध्यक्ष
श्री डाऊ डू डूंग
अध्यक्ष
की गई घोषणाएँ:
1. भारत सरकार द्वारा वियतनाम तक विस्तारित 100 मिलियन अमरीकी ड़ॉलर की रक्षा पंक्ति के तहत वियतनाम बॉर्डर गार्ड कमांड के लिए हाई स्पीड गार्ड बोट (एचएसजीबी) विनिर्माण परियोजना का कार्यान्वयन; वियतनाम को एक पूर्ण एचएसजीबी सौंपना; भारत में निर्मित दो एचएसजीबी का प्रक्षेपण; और वियतनाम में निर्मित होने वाले सात एचएसजीबी का आधार तैयार करना।
2. वियतनाम के निन्ह थुआन प्रांत में स्थानीय समुदाय के लाभ के लिए 1.5 मिलियन अमरीकी डॉलर की भारतीय अनुदान सहायता के साथ सात विकास परियोजनाओं को पूर्ण करना और सौंपना।
3. वर्तमान में पाँच वार्षिक त्वरित प्रभाव परियोजनाओं (क्यूआईपी) की संख्या में चालू वित्त वर्ष 2021-2022 तक दस तक वृद्धि करना।
4. वियतनाम में विरासत संरक्षण में तीन नई विकास भागीदारी परियोजनाएं (माय सन में एफ-ब्लॉक के मंदिर; क्वांग नाम प्रांत में डोंग डुओंग बौद्ध मठ; और फु येन प्रांत में नन चाम टॉवर)।
5. भारत-वियतनाम सभ्यता और सांस्कृतिक संबंध पर एक विश्वकोश को तैयार करने के लिए द्विपक्षीय परियोजना का शुभारंभ।