Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment under PM-KISAN on 25 December
23 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) on 25th December 2020 at 12 noon via video conferencing. With the push of a button, the Prime Minister will enable the transfer of more than Rs. 18,000 crores to more than 9 crores beneficiary farmer families.
Prime Minister will also have a conversation with farmers from six different States during the event. The farmers will share their experiences with PM-KISAN and also on various other initiatives taken by the Government for the welfare of farmers. Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.
About PM KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN Scheme, a financial benefit of Rs.6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmers, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର 25 ରେ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନାର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କିସ୍ତି ଜାରି କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
23 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତା 25 ଡିସେମ୍ବର 2020 ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ 12 ଟା ସମୟରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି (ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ) ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କିସ୍ତି ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଜାରି କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 9 କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ କୃଷକ ପରିବାରଙ୍କୁ 18,000 କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିବେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଛଅଟି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ। ଉକ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଏବଂ କୃଷକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଉପରେ କୃଷକମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ବାଣ୍ଟିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ।
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ବିଷୟରେ
ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ, ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ବାର୍ଷିକ 6000 ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ, ଯାହା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଚାରି ମାସରେ 2000 ଟଙ୍କାର କିସ୍ତି ଆକାରରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥାଏ। ଏହି ପାଣ୍ଠି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତରିତ ହୋଇଥାଏ।