Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment under PM-KISAN on 25 December
23 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) on 25th December 2020 at 12 noon via video conferencing. With the push of a button, the Prime Minister will enable the transfer of more than Rs. 18,000 crores to more than 9 crores beneficiary farmer families.
Prime Minister will also have a conversation with farmers from six different States during the event. The farmers will share their experiences with PM-KISAN and also on various other initiatives taken by the Government for the welfare of farmers. Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.
About PM KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN Scheme, a financial benefit of Rs.6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmers, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৫ ডিচেম্বৰত পিএম-কিষানৰ জৰিয়তে পৰৱৰ্তী কিস্তি জাৰি কৰিব
23 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৫ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত দুপৰীয়া ১২ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষান সন্মান নিধি (পিএম-কিষান)ৰ জৰিয়তে বিত্তীয় লাভৰ পৰৱৰ্তী কিস্তি জাৰি কৰিব। এটা বুটাম টিপি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৯ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লাভাৰ্থী কৃষক পৰিয়ালক ১৮,০০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক ধনৰাশি হস্তান্তৰ কৰিব।
আয়োজনৰ সময়ত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেলেগ বেলেগ ৰাজ্যৰ কৃষকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপো কৰিব। কৃষকসকলে পিএম-কৃষক আৰু কৃষকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন অন্য পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে নিজৰ অনুভৱ ব্যক্ত কৰিব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীও এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব।
পিএম-কিষানৰ বিষয়ে
পিএম-কিষান যোজনাৰ বিষয়ে পাত্ৰ লাভাৰ্থী কৃষকক ৬,০০০ টকা বছৰি বিত্তীয় লাভ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়, যি ২,০০০ টকাৰ প্ৰত্যেক চাৰি মাহত তিনিটা সমান কিস্তিত দিবলগীয়া হয়। ধন পোনপটীয়াকৈ লাভাৰ্থীৰ বেংক খাতাত সুমুৱাই দিয়া হয়।