Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 30K Daily New Cases continuously for last 13 days
Daily Recoveries outnumber daily New Cases successively since last 29 days
26 DEC 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The exponential rise in recoveries in tandem with lower daily new cases has resulted in consistent decline in the active cases and low mortality. Total recovered cases are nearing 97.5 lakh (97,40,108) today. India’s cumulative recoveries are highest in the world.
The rising recoveries have also improved the Recovery Rate to 95.78% today.
India’s present active caseload of 2,81,667 consists of 2.77% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
Following the national pursuit, All States/UTs have recovery Rate more than 90%.
The daily new cases have been less than 30,000 for last 13 days. 22,273 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
The daily new recoveries recorded in the country have been more than the daily cases registered since the last 29 days. 22,274 cases recovered and were discharged in the last 24 hours.
73.56% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 4,506 newly recovered cases. 1,954 people recovered in West Bengal followed by 1,427 in Maharashtra.
79.16% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 5,397. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,431 new cases. West Bengal recorded 1,541 new cases.
251 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 85.26% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (71). West Bengal and Delhi follow with 31 and 30 daily deaths, respectively.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں گزشتہ تیرہ روز سے لگاتار روزانہ 30 ہزار سے کم نئے کیسوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے
گزشتہ 29 دن سے روزانہ شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ ہے
26 DEC 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 26 دسمبر 2020:شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعدادمیں اضافے اور روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں کمی کے نتیجے میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں لگاتار کمی آرہی ہے اور اموات کی شرح گھٹ گئی ہے۔ شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد تقریبا 97.5 لاکھ (97،40،108)ہے۔ شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد کے اعتبار سے بھارت دنیا میں سرفہرست ہے۔
شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کی وجہ سے شفایابی کی شرح بہتر ہو کر 95.78 فی صد ہوگئی ہے۔
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 2،81،667ہے جو بھارت کے کل پازیٹیو معاملوں کا 2.77 فی صد ہے۔
قومی اعداد و شمار کے مطابق ، تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی شفایابی کی شرح 90 فیصد سے زیادہ ہے۔
گزشتہ تیرہ دن سے روزانہ کے نئے معاملے 30 ہزار سے کم ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران ملک بھر میں 22 ہزار 273 نئے معاملے درج کرائے گئے۔
گزشتہ 29 دنوں سے ملک میں روزانہ شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد روزانہ درج کرائے گئے معاملوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 22 ہزار 274 مریض شفایاب ہوئے اور انہیں ڈسچارج کیا گیا ۔
نئے شفایاب ہوئے کیسوں میں 73.56 فی صد کیسوں کی اس ریاستوں/ مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں میں نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔
کیرلا میں ایک دن کے اندر شفایاب ہونے والوں کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے جہاں 4،506 نئے شفایاب ہونے والے کیس ہیں۔ مغربی بنگال میں 1954 افراد شفایاب ہوئے اور مہاراشٹر میں 1427 افراد شفایاب ہوئے۔
79.16فی صد نئے کیس دس ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ہیں۔
کیرلا میں روزانہ کے نئے معاملے سب سے زیادہ ہیں۔ یہ تعداد 5397ہے۔ اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر میں 3431 کیس ہیں۔ مغربی بنگال میں 1541 نئے معاملے ریکارڈ کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 251 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے نئی اموات میں سے دس ریاستوں/ مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں میں 85.26 فی صد معاملے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں اموات کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد (71) ہے۔ اس کے بعد مغربی بنگال اور دہلی میں روزانہ بالترتیب 31 اور 30 اموات ہیں۔