Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Buta Singh
02 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Buta Singh.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said
"Shri Buta Singh Ji was an experienced administrator and effective voice for the welfare of the poor as well as downtrodden. Saddened by his passing away. My condolences to his family and supporters."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ବୁଟା ସିଂଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
02 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରୀ ବୁଟା ସିଂଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଶ୍ରୀ ବୁଟା ସିଂ ଜୀ ଜଣେ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞ ପ୍ରଶାସକ ଏବଂ ଗରୀବଙ୍କ ତଥା ନିଷ୍ପେସିତଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ସ୍ୱର ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରୁଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ମର୍ମାହତ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ସମର୍ଥକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା" ।