Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Professor Chitra Ghosh
08 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Professor Chitra Ghosh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Professor Chitra Ghosh made pioneering contributions to academics and community service. I recall my interaction with her, when we discussed many subjects including declassification of files relating to Netaji Bose. Saddened by her demise. Condolences to her family. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پروفیسر چترا گھوش کے انتقال پر غم کا اظہار کیا
08 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پروفیسر چترا گوش کے انتقال پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ، ‘‘پروفیسر چترا گھوش نے تعلیم کے شعبے اور کمیونٹی سروس میں بیش قیمتی خدمات انجام دیے۔ مجھے ان کے ساتھ وہ ملاقات یاد ہے، جب ہم نے نیتا جی بوس سے متعلق فائلوں کی غیردرجہ بندی سمیت مختلف موضوعات پر بات کی تھی۔ ان کے انتقال سے صدمہ میں ہوں۔ ان کی فیملی کو تعزیت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی۔’’