Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Professor Chitra Ghosh
08 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Professor Chitra Ghosh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Professor Chitra Ghosh made pioneering contributions to academics and community service. I recall my interaction with her, when we discussed many subjects including declassification of files relating to Netaji Bose. Saddened by her demise. Condolences to her family. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रोफेसर चित्रा घोष के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है
08 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रोफेसर चित्रा घोष के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "प्रोफेसर चित्रा घोष ने सामाजिक जीवन और शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी योगदान दिया है। मैं उनके साथ हुई उस समय की बातचीत का स्‍मरण करता हूं, जब हमने नेताजी बोस से संबंधित फाइलों को सार्वजनिक करने (डीक्लासिफिकेशन) सहित कई अन्‍य विषयों पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया था। उनके निधन से मुझे दु:ख हुआ है। उनके शोक संतप्‍त परिवार के प्रति मैं अपनी संवेदनाएं व्‍यक्‍त करता हूं। ओम शांति।”