Prime Minister's Office
PM approves an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to hospital fire in Maharashtra
11 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic hospital fire in Bhandara, Maharashtra. He has also approved Rs. 50,000 to those seriously injured.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রে হাসপাতালের অগ্নিকান্ডে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়ার প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 JAN 2021 2:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ই জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রে ভান্ডারায় হাসপাতালের অগ্নিকান্ডে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (প্রাইম মিনিষ্টারস ন্যাশনাল রিলিফ ফান্ড -পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়ার প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছেন। অগ্নিকান্ডে যারা গুরুতর আহত হয়েছেন, তাঁদের ৫০হাজার টাকা দেবার প্রস্তাবও তিনি অনুমোদন করেছেন।