Ministry of Defence
Republic Day Parade to feature 321 School Children and 80 Folk Artists in Cultural Programme
13 JAN 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
School children from four Delhi schools and Folk artists from East Zonal Cultural Centre, Kolkata will take part in the cultural programme during the Republic Day Parade to be held at Rajpath on January 26, 2021. Ministry of Defence and Directorate of Education, Government of NCT of Delhi have selected 401 students and artists - 271 girls and 131 boys – from DTEA Senior Secondary Schools, Delhi; Mount Abu Public School, Rohini, Delhi; Vidya Bharti School, Rohini, Delhi; Government Girls Senior Secondary School, B-2, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi and Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre, Kolkata.
AATMA Nirbhar Bharat: Vision for a Self Reliant India is the theme of Mount Abu Public School, Delhi and Vidya Bharti School, Delhi in which 38 boys and 54 girls will participate.
102 students of Government Girls Senior Secondary School, Delhi will present a programme on the theme “ Hum Fit toh India Fit” inspired by the Fit India Movement launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on National Sports Day on 29th August 2019.
127 children from DTEA Senior Secondary Schools, Delhi will show case folk dances of Tamil Nadu in their traditional attires.
80 folk artists of Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre, Kolkata will present the folk dance Bajasal from Kalahandi, Odisha.
During a press preview held on 13 January 2021, the young participants expressed their happiness to be part of Republic Day Parade. They said, they were overwhelmed with a sense of pride as they have got a chance to showcase their talent before important dignitaries on Rajpath.
The number of participating children and folk artists have been cut down to 400 this year, compared to more than 600 last year, in view of the Covid-19 restrictions.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின விழா அணிவகுப்பு: கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் 321 பள்ளி குழந்தைகள், 80 நாட்டுப்புறக் கலைஞர்கள் பங்கேற்பு
13 JAN 2021 6:10PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லியில் உள்ள 4 பள்ளிகளைச் சேர்ந்த குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் கொல்கத்தா கிழக்கு மண்டல கலாச்சார மையத்தின் நாட்டுப்புற கலைஞர்கள் ஆகியோர் 2021 ஜனவரி 26ம் தேதி தில்லியில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தினவிழா அணி வகுப்பு கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சகளில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர். பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகம், கல்வி இயக்குனரகம், தில்லி அரசு ஆகியவை 401 மாணவர்களையும், கலைஞர்களையும் - 271 மாணவிகள் மற்றும் 131 மாணவர்களை - தேர்வு செய்துள்ளது.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா: தில்லியில் உள்ள மவுன்ட் அபு பள்ளி மற்றும் வித்ய பாரதி பள்ளி ஆகியவற்றின் கருப் பொருள் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கான தொலை நோக்கு. இந்த பள்ளிகளில் இருந்து 38 மாணவர்கள், 54 மாணவிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
தில்லி அரசு பெண்கள் மேல் நிலைப் பள்ளியைச் சேர்ந்த 102 மாணவிகள், பிரதமர் தொடங்கிய உடல் தகுதி இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் உடல் தகுதி கருப்பொருளில் நிகழ்ச்சியை அளிக்கின்றனர்.
தில்லி டிடிஇஏ மேல் நிலைப் பள்ளி மாணவ, மாணவிகள் 127 பேர், தமிழக கலாச்சார நடன நிகழ்ச்சிகளில், பாரம்பரிய உடையுடன் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: