Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Third phase of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY 3.0) to be launched tomorrow
14 JAN 2021 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The third phase of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY 3.0) will be launched tomorrow in 600 districts across all states of India. Spearheaded by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), this phase will focus on new-age and COVID-related skills.
Skill India Mission PMKVY 3.0 envisages training of eight lakh candidates over a scheme period of 2020-2021 with an outlay of Rs. 948.90 crore. The 729 Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Kendras (PMKKs), empaneled non-PMKK training centres and more than 200 ITIs under Skill India will be rolling out PMKVY 3.0 training to build a robust pool of skilled professionals. On the basis of the learning gained from PMKVY 1.0 and PMKVY 2.0, the Ministry has improved the newer version of the scheme to match the current policy doctrine and energize the skilling ecosystem affected due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
“Skill India Mission” launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri. Narendra Modi on 15th of July 2015 has gained tremendous momentum through launch of its flagship scheme PMKVY to unlock the vision of making India the ‘Skill Capital’ of the world.
The launch will be done by the Minister for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, in the presence of the Minister of State, Sh. Raj Kumar Singh. The event will also be addressed by the State Skill Ministers and Members of Parliament.
The event can be followed on these social media platforms of the Ministry from 12.30 PM onwards tomorrow:
PMKVY Facebook: www.facebook.com/PMKVYOfficial
Skill India Facebook: www.facebook.com/SkillIndiaOfficial
Skill India Twitter: www.twitter.com/@MSDESkillindia
Skill India YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzNfVNX5yLEUhIRNZJKniHg

ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕೌಶಲ ವಿಕಾಸ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ 3.0) ಯ ಮೂರನೇ ಹಂತಕ್ಕೆ ನಾಳೆ ಚಾಲನೆ
14 JAN 2021 10:38AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕೌಶಲ ವಿಕಾಸ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ 3.0) ಯ ಮೂರನೇ ಹಂತಕ್ಕೆ ವನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ 600 ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಳೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ (ಎಂಎಸ್‌ಡಿಇ) ಮುಂದಾಳತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಈ ಹಂತವು ಹೊಸ-ಯುಗ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್-ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಭಾರತ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ 3.0 2020-2021ರ ಯೋಜನಾ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 948.90 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂಟು ಲಕ್ಷ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. 729 ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು (ಪಿಎಂಕೆಕೆಗಳು), ಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿಲ್ಲದ ಪಿಎಂಕೆಕೆಯೇತರ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಕಿಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವ 200 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಐಟಿಐಗಳು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಭರಿತ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರನ್ನು ತಯಾರು ಮಾಡಲು ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ 3.0 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತರಬೇತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಿವೆ. ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ 1.0 ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ 2.0 ನಿಂದ ಪಡೆದ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ, ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ನೀತಿ ಸಿದ್ಧಾಂತಕ್ಕೆ ಹೊಂದಿಕೆಯಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದಿಂದ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕ್ಕೊಳಗಾಗಿರುವ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಶಕ್ತಿಯುತಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಹೊಸ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ತಂದಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಜುಲೈ 15, 2015 ರಂದು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ “ಸ್ಕಿಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮಿಷನ್”, ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವದ ‘ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ’ ಯನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ತನ್ನ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಯೋಜನೆ ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ ಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅದ್ಭುತ ವೇಗ ಕೊಟ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ.ಮಹೇಂದ್ರನಾಥ ಪಾಂಡೆ ಅವರು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸದರು ಸಹ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ನಾಳೆ ಮಧ್ಯಾಹ್ನ 12.30 ರಿಂದ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಈ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ವೀಕ್ಷಿಸಬಹುದು:
ಪಿಎಂಕೆವಿವೈ ಫೇಸ್‌ಬುಕ್: www.facebook.com/PMKVYOfficial
ಸ್ಕಿಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಫೇಸ್‌ಬುಕ್: www.facebook.com/SkillIndiaOfficial
ಸ್ಕಿಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಟ್ವಿಟರ್: www.twitter.com/@MSDESkillindia
ಸ್ಕಿಲ್ಇಂಡಿಯಾಯೂಟ್ಯೂಬ್:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzNfVNX5yLEUhIRNZJKniHg