Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to the venerable Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day
15 JAN 2021 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to the venerable Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said "I bow to the venerable Thiruvalluvar on Thiruvalluvar Day. His thoughts and works reflect the immense knowledge as well as wisdom he was blessed with. People across generations have been positively impacted by his ideals. I urge more youngsters across India to read the Kural."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर वंदनीय तिरुवल्लुवर को नमन किया
15 JAN 2021 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर वंदनीय तिरुवल्लुवर को नमन किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "मैं तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस पर वंदनीय तिरुवल्लुवर को नमन करता हूं। उनके विचार और कार्य उनके असीम ज्ञान के साथ-साथ उनकी बुद्धिमत्ता को भी दर्शाते हैं। उनके आदर्शों का पीढ़ियों से लोगों पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव पड़ रहा है। मैं देश के अधिक से अधिक युवाओं से उनके कुराल (दोहे) पढ़ने का आग्रह करता हूं।’’