Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਧਾਰਵਾੜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਧਾਰਵਾੜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਧਾਰਵਾੜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਦੁਖ ਦੀ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ । ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1349981637086498816