Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے دھر واڑ ضلع میں ایک سڑک حادثے میں اموات پر اظہار تعزیت
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے دھرواڑ ضلع میں ہوئے ایک سڑک حادثے میں ہوئی اموات پر افسوس کااظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں کہا کہ ‘‘ کرناٹک کے دھرواڑ ضلع میں ہوئے سڑک حادثے میں ہوئی اموات پر افسردہ ہوں۔ اس دکھ کی کھڑی میں میری تعزیت سوگوار لواحقین کے ساتھ ہے۔ میں زخمی ہوئے افراد کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کرتا ہوں’’