Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ ধৰৱাড় জিলাত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্ণাটকৰ ধৰৱাড় জিলাত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক ‘টুইট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “কৰ্ণাটকৰ ধৰৱাড় জিলাত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত বহুকেইগৰাকী লোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা কথাই ব্যথিত কৰিছে। দুখৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত, মই শোক সন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো।