Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കർണാടകയിലെ ധാർവാഡ് ജില്ലയിൽ ഉണ്ടായ റോഡപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കർണാടകയിലെ ധാർവാഡ് ജില്ലയിൽ ഉണ്ടായ റോഡപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
"കർണാടകയിലെ ധാർവാഡ് ജില്ലയിൽ ഉണ്ടായ റോഡപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ ദുഃഖിതനാണ്.
ദുഖത്തിന്റെ ഈ വേളയില്‍ എന്റെ ചിന്തകൾ ദുരന്തബാധിതരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങളോടൊപ്പമുണ്ട്. പരിക്കേറ്റവര്‍ എത്രയും പെട്ടെന്ന് ‌സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ എന്ന് ഞാൻ പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നു", പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വിറ്ററിൽ കുറിച്ചു.