Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કર્ણાટકના ધારવાડ જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કર્ણાટકના ધારવાડ જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "કર્ણાટકના ધરવાડ જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતને કારણે જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી થયો છું. દુઃખની આ ઘડીમાં મારી સંવેદના શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. હું ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય તે માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."