Ministry of Railways
Shri Amresh Kumar Chaudhary has been awarded prestigious "Chief of Army Staff Commendation"
The award has been conferred for his outstanding contribution to Armed Forces during critical period of Covid19 pandemic and it’s various operations
15 JAN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Incumbent Chief Controller, Shri Amresh Kumar Chaudhary has been awarded prestigious " Chief of Army Staff Commendation" for his outstanding contribution to Armed Forces during critical period of Covid19 pandemic and it’s various operations.
Shri Amresh Kumar Chaudhary is currently working as Chief Controller in Mil Rail.
Shri Amresh Kumar Chaudhary is a very sincere, hard-working, proactive and result-oriented official with highest degree of integrity.
About Mil Rail
Mil Rail is an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways, headed by Executive Director (ED) level officer with office at Army HQ.
Mil Rail is responsible for overall coordination, strategic planning & execution of Railway Logistics support to Defence forces during peace & emergency situations.
Mil Rail works in close coordination with Ministry of Defence for Railway operations pertaining to their requirements.A separate control room manages all these Railway operations which is headed by a Chief Controller.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
பெருமைமிகுந்த “ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி பாராட்டு பத்திரம்” திரு அம்ரேஷ் குமார் சௌத்ரிக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது
15 JAN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Chennai
சவாலான கொவிட்-19 காலகட்டத்தின் போது ராணுவத்திற்கு சிறப்பான முறையில் சேவையாற்றியதற்காக, பெருமைமிகுந்த “ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி பாராட்டு பத்திரம்” தலைமை கட்டுப்பாட்டாளரான திரு அம்ரேஷ் குமார் சௌத்ரிக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது
மில் ரயிலில் தலைமை கட்டுப்பாட்டாளராக திரு அம்ரேஷ் குமார் சௌத்ரி தற்சமயம் பணியாற்றுகிறார்.
கடுமையாக பணியாற்றக்கூடிய, நேர்மையான, துடிப்பான மற்றும் இலக்குகளை எட்டுவதை நோக்கி சிறப்பாக செயல்படக்கூடிய அதிகாரியாக திரு அம்ரேஷ் குமார் சௌத்ரி திகழ்கிறார்.
பாதுகாப்பு படையினருக்கு ரயில்வே சரக்கு போக்குவரத்து சேவைகளை வழங்கக்கூடிய அமைப்பே மில் ரயிலாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688894