Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Cumulative Total number of vaccinated healthcare workers across the country more than 6.31 lakh
No case of severe/serious AEFI reported in any State today
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the fourthday as well. The COVID-19 vaccination exercise was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on 16th January 2021.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has touched 6,31,417(till 6 pm today) through 11,660 sessions, as per the provisional report.3,800 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated (Provisional till 6 P.M.)
1
A & N Islands
644
2
Andhra Pradesh
58,495
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,805
4
Assam
7,418
5
Bihar
42,085
6
Chandigarh
469
7
Chhattisgarh
10,872
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
114
9
Daman & Diu
94
10
Delhi
12,441
11
Goa
426
12
Gujarat
17,581
13
Haryana
24,944
14
Himachal Pradesh
5,049
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,395
16
Jharkhand
8,824
17
Karnataka
80,686
18
Kerala
23,855
19
Ladakh
119
20
Lakshadweep
369
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,174
22
Maharashtra
30,247
23
Manipur
1111
24
Meghalaya
1037
25
Mizoram
1091
26
Nagaland
2,286
27
Odisha
55,138
28
Puducherry
719
29
Punjab
5,567
30
Rajasthan
30,761
31
Sikkim
350
32
Tamil Nadu
25,251
33
Telangana
69,405
34
Tripura
3,734
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,644
36
Uttarakhand
6,107
37
West Bengal
42,093
38
Miscellaneous
14,017
Total
6,31,417
1,77,368 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
A total of only nine AEFI have required hospitalization. In Delhi, three cases have been discharged whereas one case is under observation at Rajiv Gandhi, Hospital Shahdara. One more AEFI case from Uttarakhand has been discharged. In Karnataka, one person is discharged and other person is stable and under observation at District Hospital, Chitradurga. In Chhattisgarh also, one person is discharged. In Rajasthan, one case is of suspected anaphylaxis is fine and under observation at District Hospital, Bangar.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਪਡੇਟ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 6.31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋਈ
ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ / ਗੰਭੀਰ ਏਈਐਫਆਈ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਮਾਮਲਾ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ ਵੀ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਲੋਂ 16 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਟਾਕਰੇ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 11,660 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ (ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ) 6,31,417 ਨੂੰ ਛੂਹ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 3,800 ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated (Provisional till 6 P.M.)
1
A & N Islands
644
2
Andhra Pradesh
58,495
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,805
4
Assam
7,418
5
Bihar
42,085
6
Chandigarh
469
7
Chhattisgarh
10,872
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
114
9
Daman & Diu
94
10
Delhi
12,441
11
Goa
426
12
Gujarat
17,581
13
Haryana
24,944
14
Himachal Pradesh
5,049
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,395
16
Jharkhand
8,824
17
Karnataka
80,686
18
Kerala
23,855
19
Ladakh
119
20
Lakshadweep
369
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,174
22
Maharashtra
30,247
23
Manipur
1111
24
Meghalaya
1037
25
Mizoram
1091
26
Nagaland
2,286
27
Odisha
55,138
28
Puducherry
719
29
Punjab
5,567
30
Rajasthan
30,761
31
Sikkim
350
32
Tamil Nadu
25,251
33
Telangana
69,405
34
Tripura
3,734
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,644
36
Uttarakhand
6,107
37
West Bengal
42,093
38
Miscellaneous
14,017
Total
6,31,417
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 1,77,368 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸਿਰਫ 9 ਏਈਐਫਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਪਈ ਹੈ। ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਰੀਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਕੇਸ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਗਾਂਧੀ, ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਹਦਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਵੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੈ। ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਏਈਐਫਆਈ ਕੇਸ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਦਕਿ ਦੂਜੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਹਾਲਤ ਸਥਿਰ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਚਿਤਰਦੁਰਗਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੈ। ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇੱਕ ਕੇਸ ਸ਼ੱਕੀ ਐਨਾਫਾਈਲੈਕਸਿਸ ਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਹੁਣ ਠੀਕ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਬੰਗੜ ਵਿਖੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੈ।