Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Cumulative Total number of vaccinated healthcare workers across the country more than 6.31 lakh
No case of severe/serious AEFI reported in any State today
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the fourthday as well. The COVID-19 vaccination exercise was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on 16th January 2021.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has touched 6,31,417(till 6 pm today) through 11,660 sessions, as per the provisional report.3,800 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated (Provisional till 6 P.M.)
1
A & N Islands
644
2
Andhra Pradesh
58,495
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,805
4
Assam
7,418
5
Bihar
42,085
6
Chandigarh
469
7
Chhattisgarh
10,872
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
114
9
Daman & Diu
94
10
Delhi
12,441
11
Goa
426
12
Gujarat
17,581
13
Haryana
24,944
14
Himachal Pradesh
5,049
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,395
16
Jharkhand
8,824
17
Karnataka
80,686
18
Kerala
23,855
19
Ladakh
119
20
Lakshadweep
369
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,174
22
Maharashtra
30,247
23
Manipur
1111
24
Meghalaya
1037
25
Mizoram
1091
26
Nagaland
2,286
27
Odisha
55,138
28
Puducherry
719
29
Punjab
5,567
30
Rajasthan
30,761
31
Sikkim
350
32
Tamil Nadu
25,251
33
Telangana
69,405
34
Tripura
3,734
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,644
36
Uttarakhand
6,107
37
West Bengal
42,093
38
Miscellaneous
14,017
Total
6,31,417
1,77,368 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
A total of only nine AEFI have required hospitalization. In Delhi, three cases have been discharged whereas one case is under observation at Rajiv Gandhi, Hospital Shahdara. One more AEFI case from Uttarakhand has been discharged. In Karnataka, one person is discharged and other person is stable and under observation at District Hospital, Chitradurga. In Chhattisgarh also, one person is discharged. In Rajasthan, one case is of suspected anaphylaxis is fine and under observation at District Hospital, Bangar.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن پر پیش رفت
اب تک ملک بھر میں 6.31 لاکھ سے زائد صحت ملازمین کو ویکسین دی جا چکی ہے
آج کسی بھی ریاست سے اے ای ایف آئی کے تشویشناک ؍ خطرناک نوعیت کا کوئی معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
ملک گیر سطح پر کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن پروگرام چوتھے دن بھی کامیابی کے ساتھ جاری رہا۔ کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن عمل کا آغاز عزت مآب وزیراعظم نے 16 جنوری 2021 کو کیا تھا۔
اب تک 11660 سیشن کے ذریعے 631417( آج شام 6 بجے تک)صحت ملازمین کو کووڈ-19کی ویکسین دی جا چکی ہے۔عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام 6 بجے تک 3800سیشن ہوئے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ویکسین استفادہ کنندگان (عبوری 6 بجے شام تک)
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
644
2
آندھرا پردیش
58,495
3
ارونا چل پردیش
2,805
4
آسام
7,418
5
بہار
42,085
6
چنڈی گڑھ
469
7
چھتیس گڑھ
10,872
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
114
9
دمن اور دیو
94
10
دلی
12,441
11
گوا
426
12
گجرات
17,581
13
ہریانہ
24,944
14
ہماچل پردیش
5,049
15
جموں و کشمیر
4,395
16
جھارکھنڈ
8,824
17
کرناٹک
80,686
18
کیرالہ
23,855
19
لداخ
119
20
لکش دیپ
369
21
مدھیہ پردیش
18,174
22
مہاراشٹر
30,247
23
منی پور
1111
24
میگھالیہ
1037
25
میزورم
1091
26
ناگالینڈ
2,286
27
اڈیشہ
55,138
28
پڈوچیری
719
29
پنجاب
5,567
30
راجستھان
30,761
31
سکم
350
32
تمل ناڈو
25,251
33
تلنگانہ
69,405
34
تریپورہ
3,734
35
اترپردیش
22,644
36
اتراکھنڈ
6,107
37
مغربی بنگال
42,093
38
دیگر
14,017
کُل
6,31,417
ملک گیر سطح پر کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کے چوتھے دن شام 6 بجے تک کُل 1،77،368لوگوں کو ویکسین دی گئی۔ آج کی حتمی رپورٹ رات گئے تک تیار ہوگی۔
اب تک اے ای ایف آئی متاثرین میں سے محض 9 لوگوں کو اسپتال میں داخل کرنے کی ضرورت پیش آئی۔ دہلی میں 3 کو اسپتال سے چھٹی مل چکی ہے، جبکہ ایک شخص راجیو گاندھی اسپتال ، شاہدرا میں داخل ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ میں اے ای ایف آئی سے متاثر ایک اور شخص کو اسپتال سے چھٹی مل چکی ہے۔ کرناٹک میں چتر دُرگ کے ضلع اسپتال سے جہاں ایک شخص کو چھٹی مل چکی ہے، وہیں دوسرے شخص کی حالت مستحکم بنی ہوئی ہےاور وہ ڈاکٹروں کے زیر نگرانی ہے۔ چھتیس گڑھ میں بھی ایک شخص کو اسپتال سے چھٹی مل چکی ہے۔ راجستھان میں جس شخص نے اینافائی لیکسس کی علامت پائی گئی تھی، اب وہ بہتر ہے او ر بانگر کے ضلع اسپتال میں زیر نگرانی ہے۔