Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Cumulative Total number of vaccinated healthcare workers across the country more than 6.31 lakh
No case of severe/serious AEFI reported in any State today
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the fourthday as well. The COVID-19 vaccination exercise was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on 16th January 2021.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has touched 6,31,417(till 6 pm today) through 11,660 sessions, as per the provisional report.3,800 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated (Provisional till 6 P.M.)
1
A & N Islands
644
2
Andhra Pradesh
58,495
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,805
4
Assam
7,418
5
Bihar
42,085
6
Chandigarh
469
7
Chhattisgarh
10,872
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
114
9
Daman & Diu
94
10
Delhi
12,441
11
Goa
426
12
Gujarat
17,581
13
Haryana
24,944
14
Himachal Pradesh
5,049
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,395
16
Jharkhand
8,824
17
Karnataka
80,686
18
Kerala
23,855
19
Ladakh
119
20
Lakshadweep
369
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,174
22
Maharashtra
30,247
23
Manipur
1111
24
Meghalaya
1037
25
Mizoram
1091
26
Nagaland
2,286
27
Odisha
55,138
28
Puducherry
719
29
Punjab
5,567
30
Rajasthan
30,761
31
Sikkim
350
32
Tamil Nadu
25,251
33
Telangana
69,405
34
Tripura
3,734
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,644
36
Uttarakhand
6,107
37
West Bengal
42,093
38
Miscellaneous
14,017
Total
6,31,417
1,77,368 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
A total of only nine AEFI have required hospitalization. In Delhi, three cases have been discharged whereas one case is under observation at Rajiv Gandhi, Hospital Shahdara. One more AEFI case from Uttarakhand has been discharged. In Karnataka, one person is discharged and other person is stable and under observation at District Hospital, Chitradurga. In Chhattisgarh also, one person is discharged. In Rajasthan, one case is of suspected anaphylaxis is fine and under observation at District Hospital, Bangar.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की नवीनतम स्थिति
देश भर में टीकाकृत स्वास्थ्य कर्मियोंकी कुल संख्या बढ़कर 6.31 लाख से अधिक है
आज किसी भी राज्य में गंभीर एईएफआईका कोई मामला दर्ज नहीं हुआ
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कार्यक्रमसफलतापूर्वक चौथे दिन भी आयोजित किया गया। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 जनवरी 2021 को माननीयप्रधानमंत्री द्वारा शुरू किया गया था।
कोविड-19 से बचाव के लिए टीका लेनेवाले स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों की कुल संख्या 11,660 सत्रों के माध्यम से 6,31,417 (आजशाम 6 बजे तक) पर पहुंच गई है। तत्कालीन रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज शाम 6 बजे तक 3, 800 सत्र आयोजित किए गए थे।
क्रमसंख्या
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
टीकाकरणके लाभार्थियों की संख्या (शाम 6 बजे तक)
1
अंडमानऔर निकोबार द्वीपसमूह
644
2
आंध्रप्रदेश
58,495
3
अरुणाचलप्रदेश
2,805
4
असम
7,418
5
बिहार
42,085
6
चंडीगढ़
469
7
छत्तीसगढ़
10,872
8
दादरएवं नगर हवेली
114
9
दमनएवं दीव
94
10
दिल्ली
12,441
11
गोवा
426
12
गुजरात
17,581
13
हरियाणा
24,944
14
हिमाचलप्रदेश
5,049
15
जम्मूएवं कश्मीर
4,395
16
झारखंड
8,824
17
कर्नाटक
80,686
18
केरल
23,855
19
लद्दाख
119
20
लक्षद्वीप
369
21
मध्यप्रदेश
18,174
22
महाराष्ट्र
30,247
23
मणीपुर
1111
24
मेघालय
1037
25
मिजोरम
1091
26
नागालैंड
2,286
27
ओडिशा
55,138
28
पुदुचेरी
719
29
पंजाब
5,567
30
राजस्थान
30,761
31
सिक्किम
350
32
तमिलनाडु
25,251
33
तेलंगना
69,405
34
त्रिपुरा
3,734
35
उत्तरप्रदेश
22,644
36
उत्तराखंड
6,107
37
वेस्टबंगाल
42,093
38
विविध
14,017
कुल
6,31,417
राष्ट्रव्यापीकोविड-19 टीकाकरण के चौथे दिन, आज शाम 6 बजे तक 1,77,368 लाभार्थियों को टीका लगायागया था। आज रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट पूरी हो जाएगी।
कुलनौ एईएफआई केस को अस्पताल में भर्ती करने की आवश्यकता हुई। दिल्ली में, कोरोना के तीनमरीज डिस्चार्ज हुए, जबकि एक मरीज को राजीव गांधी, अस्पताल शाहदरा में निगरानी मेंरखा गया है। उत्तराखंड से एईएफआई के एक और मामले को डिस्चार्ज किया गया है। कर्नाटकमें भी एक व्यक्ति को अस्पताल से छुट्टी दे दी गई है और अन्य एक व्यक्ति जिला अस्पताल, चित्रदुर्ग मेंस्थिर और निगरानी में है। छत्तीसगढ़ में भी एक व्यक्ति को अस्पतालसे छुट्टी दी गई। राजस्थान में एक मामला एनाफिलेक्सिस संदिग्ध सुरक्षित है, जिसे जिलाअस्पताल, बांगर में निगरानी में रखा गया है।