Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
Cumulative Total number of vaccinated healthcare workers across the country more than 6.31 lakh
No case of severe/serious AEFI reported in any State today
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the fourthday as well. The COVID-19 vaccination exercise was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on 16th January 2021.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has touched 6,31,417(till 6 pm today) through 11,660 sessions, as per the provisional report.3,800 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated (Provisional till 6 P.M.)
1
A & N Islands
644
2
Andhra Pradesh
58,495
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,805
4
Assam
7,418
5
Bihar
42,085
6
Chandigarh
469
7
Chhattisgarh
10,872
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
114
9
Daman & Diu
94
10
Delhi
12,441
11
Goa
426
12
Gujarat
17,581
13
Haryana
24,944
14
Himachal Pradesh
5,049
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4,395
16
Jharkhand
8,824
17
Karnataka
80,686
18
Kerala
23,855
19
Ladakh
119
20
Lakshadweep
369
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,174
22
Maharashtra
30,247
23
Manipur
1111
24
Meghalaya
1037
25
Mizoram
1091
26
Nagaland
2,286
27
Odisha
55,138
28
Puducherry
719
29
Punjab
5,567
30
Rajasthan
30,761
31
Sikkim
350
32
Tamil Nadu
25,251
33
Telangana
69,405
34
Tripura
3,734
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,644
36
Uttarakhand
6,107
37
West Bengal
42,093
38
Miscellaneous
14,017
Total
6,31,417
1,77,368 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
A total of only nine AEFI have required hospitalization. In Delhi, three cases have been discharged whereas one case is under observation at Rajiv Gandhi, Hospital Shahdara. One more AEFI case from Uttarakhand has been discharged. In Karnataka, one person is discharged and other person is stable and under observation at District Hospital, Chitradurga. In Chhattisgarh also, one person is discharged. In Rajasthan, one case is of suspected anaphylaxis is fine and under observation at District Hospital, Bangar.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ টিকাকৰণৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
সমগ্ৰ দেশত টিকা লোৱা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ৬.৩১লাখৰো অধিক হৈছে
আজিৰ দিনটোত কোনো ৰাজ্যত টিকাকৰণৰ পাৰ্শ্বৱৰ্তী ক্ৰিয়াজনিত কোনো গুৰুতৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই
19 JAN 2021 7:32PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশজোৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ টিকাকৰণ অভিযান চতুৰ্থটো দিনৰ বাবেও সফলতাৰে সম্পন্ন হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৬ জানুৱাৰী,২০২১ত টিকাকৰণ অভিযান মুকলি কৰিছিল।
আজি সন্ধিয়া ৬বজা পৰ্যন্ত সমগ্ৰ দেশত ১১,৬৬০টা প্ৰতিষেধক কেন্দ্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে টিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ৬,৩১,৪১৭ লাখ স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে।
ক্ৰমিক সংখ্যা
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল
টিকা দিয়া উপভোক্তাৰ সংখ্যা
১
আন্দামান নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ
৬৪৪
২
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
৫৮,৪৯৫
৩
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ
২,৮০৫
৪
অসম
৭,৪১৮
৫
বিহাৰ
৪২,০৮৫
৬
চণ্ডীগড়
৪৬৯
৭
চট্টীশগড়
১০,৮৭২
৮
দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী
১১৪
৯
দমন আৰু দিউ
৯৪
১০
দিল্লী
১২,৪৪১
১১
গোৱা
৪২৬
১২
গুজৰাট
১৭,৫৮১
১৩
হাৰিয়ানা
২৪,৯৪৪
১৪
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
৫,০৪৯
১৫
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
৪,৩৯৫
১৬
ঝাৰখণ্ড
৮,৮২৪
১৭
কৰ্ণাটক
৮০,৬৮৬
১৮
কেৰালা
২৩,৮৫৫
১৯
লাডাখ
১১৯
২০
লক্ষদ্বীপ
৩৬৯
২১
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
১৮,১৭৪
২২
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
৩০,২৪৭
২৩
মণিপুৰ
১১১১
২৪
মেঘালয়
১০৩৭
২৫
মিজোৰাম
১,০৯১
২৬
নাগালেণ্ড
২,২৮৬
২৭
ওড়িশা
৫৫,১৩৮
২৮
পুডুচেৰী
৭১৯
২৯
পঞ্জাব
৫,৫৬৭
৩০
ৰাজস্থান
৩০,৭৬১
৩১
ছিকিম
৩৫০
৩২
তামিলনাডু
২৫,২৫১
৩৩
তেলেংগণা
৬৯,৪০৫
৩৪
ত্ৰিপুৰা
৩,৭৩৪
৩৫
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ
২২,৬৪৪
৩৬
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
৬,১০৭
৩৭
পশ্চিম বংগ
৪২,০৯৩
৩৮
সংমিশ্ৰণ
১৪,০১৭
| |
মুঠ
৬,৩১,৪১৭
আজি টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ চতুৰ্থটো দিনৰ সন্ধিয়া ৬বজালৈ ১,৭৭,৩৬৮ উপভোক্তাই টিকা লাভ কৰে। চূড়ান্ত প্ৰতিবেদন আজি মাজনিশালৈ সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিব।
প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণৰ পিছত পাৰ্শ্বক্ৰিয়াজনিত সমস্যাৰ বাবে মাত্ৰ ৯গৰাকী লোকক চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি কৰাবলগীয়া হৈছে। ইয়াৰে অধিকাংশ লোক সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পৰা যাবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে। দুই-এজনক চিকিৎসকৰ নিৰীক্ষণত ৰখা হৈছে।