Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways approves the naming of Train No. 12311/12312 Howrah-Kalka Mail as “Netaji Express”
It is a very popular and one of the oldest trains of Indian Railways
20 JAN 2021 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has rechristened the name of Train No. 12311/12312 Howrah-Kalka Mail as “Netaji Express”.
It is noteworthy that Howrah -Kalka Mail is a very popular and one of the oldest trains of Indian Railways. The Howrah-Kalka Mail is running between Howrah (Eastern Railway) and Kalka (Northern Railway) via Delhi.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
रेल्वे क्र. 12311/12312 हावडा-कालका मेलचे नामकरण "नेताजी एक्सप्रेस" म्हणून करायला रेल्वे मंत्रालयाची मान्यता
20 JAN 2021 11:50AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 20 जानेवारी 2021
अतिशय लोकप्रिय आणि भारतीय रेल्वेच्या सर्वात जुन्या गाड्यांपैकी ही एक आहे.
रेल्वे मंत्रालयाने रेल्वे क्र. 12311/12312 हावडा-कालका मेल चे नामकरण "नेताजी एक्सप्रेस" असे केले आहे.
उल्लेखनीय बाब म्हणजे हावडा-कालका मेल अतिशय लोकप्रिय आणि भारतीय रेल्वेच्या सर्वात जुन्या गाड्यांपैकी एक आहे. हावडा-कालका मेल हावडा (पूर्व रेल्वे) आणि कालका (उत्तर रेल्वे) दरम्यान दिल्लीमार्गे धावते.