Prime Minister's Office
The country is moving forward inspired by Guru Gobind Singh JI's ideals: PM Modi
20 JAN 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi bowed to Guru Gobind Singh ji on his Prakash Purab. He greeted the nation on this auspicious occasion. He was speaking after releasing financial assistance to over 6 lakh beneficiaries in UP under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin, through video conference today.
The Prime Minister wished the beneficiaries and extended greetings on the occasion of Prakash Purab. He said that he feels that Guru Sahib has been very kind to him and given him ample opportunity to serve him. Guru Sahib’s life and message inspires us to take on the challenges while following the path of service and truth. This level of strength and courage emanates from the spirit of service and truth, and the country is moving on this path, shown by Guru Gobind Singh Ji, said Shri Modi.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জির আদর্শে অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে দেশ এগিয়ে চলেছেঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
20 JAN 2021 3:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে জানুয়ারী, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জির প্রকাশ পর্বে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। এই পূন্য তিথিতে তিনি জাতিকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী আজ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে উত্তর প্রদেশের ছয় লক্ষর বেশী সুবিধাভোগীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা –গ্রামীণ প্রকল্পে আর্থিক সহায়তার সময় বক্তব্য রাখছিলেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুবিধাভোগীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানান ও প্রকাশ পর্ব উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। গুরু সাহেব তাঁর প্রতি অত্যন্ত দয়াশীল বলে তিনি অনুভব করেন, আর তাই তাঁকে সেবা করার প্রচুর সুযোগ প্রধানমন্ত্রী পাচ্ছেন। গুরু সাহেবের জীবন ও বাণীর মাধ্যমে আমরা অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে সেবা ও সত্যের পথ অনুসরণ করি। এই সেবা ও সত্যের ভাবনা থেকে শক্তি ও সাহস সঞ্চারিত হয়। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জির দেখান পথ অনুসরণ করেই দেশ এগিয়ে চলেছে।