Prime Minister's Office
The country is moving forward inspired by Guru Gobind Singh JI's ideals: PM Modi
20 JAN 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi bowed to Guru Gobind Singh ji on his Prakash Purab. He greeted the nation on this auspicious occasion. He was speaking after releasing financial assistance to over 6 lakh beneficiaries in UP under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin, through video conference today.
The Prime Minister wished the beneficiaries and extended greetings on the occasion of Prakash Purab. He said that he feels that Guru Sahib has been very kind to him and given him ample opportunity to serve him. Guru Sahib’s life and message inspires us to take on the challenges while following the path of service and truth. This level of strength and courage emanates from the spirit of service and truth, and the country is moving on this path, shown by Guru Gobind Singh Ji, said Shri Modi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুৰু গোৱিন্দ সিং জীৰ আদর্শৰে অনুপ্রাণিত হৈ দেশ আগুৱাই গৈছেঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদী
20 JAN 2021 3:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে গুৰু গোৱিন্দ সিং জীৰ প্রকাশ পৰ্বত তেওঁলৈ শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে৷ এই পূন্য তিথিত তেওঁ দেশবাসীলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে উত্তৰ প্রদেশৰ ৬লাখতকৈ অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীক প্রধানমন্ত্রী আৱাস যোজনা–গ্রামীণ প্রকল্পৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়৷
অনুষ্ঠানত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ লগতে প্রকাশ পর্ব উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জনায়৷ গুৰু চাহেব তেওঁৰ প্রতি অতি দয়াশীল বুলি তেওঁ অনুভৱ কৰে আৰু সেয়েহে তেওঁক সেৱা কৰাৰ প্রচুৰ সুযোগ প্রধানমন্ত্রী লাভ কৰিছে৷ গুৰু চাহেবৰ জীৱন আৰু বাণীৰ জৰিয়তে আমি অনুপ্রাণিত হৈ সেৱা আৰু সত্যৰ পথ অনুসৰণ কৰো৷ এই সেৱা আৰু সত্যৰ ভাৱনাৰ পৰা শক্তি আৰু সাহস সঞ্চাৰিত হয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে গুৰু গোৱিন্দ সিং জীয়ে দেখুওৱা পথ অনুসৰণ কৰিয়েই দেশ আগুৱাই গৈছে।
.