Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2021 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. India is proud of Manipur’s contribution to national development. Manipur is a powerhouse of innovation and sporting talent. I wish the state the very best in its journey towards progress."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے منی پور کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر وہاں کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
21 JAN 2021 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،21جنوری: وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے منی پور کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر وہاں کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا‘‘ منی پور کے عوام کو ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد۔ ہندوستان کو ملک کی ترقی میں منی پور کے تعاون پر فخر ہے۔ منی پور اختراع اور کھیل کود کی صلاحیت میں بے پناہ توانائی کا مرکز ہے۔ میں ریاست کی ترقی کے سفر میں اپنی نیک خواہشات کااظہار کرتا ہوں۔ ’’